Sold2021AMERICAN WWI RED CROSS POSTER, HARRISON FISHER.Issued 1918, chromolithograph on paper. Nurse draped in an American flag with US Capitol in background "I Summon you to Comradeship in the Red Cross" (by Woodrow Wilson). "Copyright 1918 American RedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Red Cross Universal Membership Week PosterWWI American Red Cross Universal Membership Week Christmas Roll Call poster on one side, an image created by Harrison Fisher, depicting a benevolent Red Cross nurse reaching out to the public as soldiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WWI RED CROSS POSTER.Harrison Fisher, chromolithograph on paper. Nurse in foreground with doughboys in the background "Have Your Answered the Red Cross Christmas Roll Call?" Copyright 1918 by American National Red Cross.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Fisher Red Cross Nurse PosterOverall with frame 23-3/4" high X 27-3/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison Fisher Red Cross Nurse PosterLight staining - Frame 22" x 26" - Poster is Professional FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Fischer Red Cross Nurse, WWI PosterProperty from a Kentucky Private Collection Description: Harrison Fischer Red Cross Nurse, WWI Poster, signed in image, depicting a female nurse in Red Cross uniform with marching soldiers and AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI Red Cross PosterWWI poster "Red Cross" by Harrison Fisher (1877-1934) copyright 1918, frame 30 3/4" x 28 1/2". Some edge damage. Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Fisher WWI Red Cross PosterFull sheet chromolithographed signed in plate as above and 1918, marked lower right American Lithographic Co. N.Y., 30 x 40". Condition folds as issued, two inch tear along lower margin, still VG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Fisher, WWI Red Cross PosterI Summon you to Comradeship in the Red Cross, Woodrow Wilson, dated 1918 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI RED CROSS POSTER BY HARRISON FISHERWorld War I-Era Red Cross poster featuring art by Harrison Fisher, bearing the slogan "Have You Answered the Red Cross Christmas Roll Call?". Appears to be an original lithograph poster, c. 1918. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Fisher Red Cross Christmas 1918 PosterHarrison Fisher (American, 1875-1934). WWI-era Red Cross poster, "Have you answered the Red Cross Christmas Roll Call?" 2 X D-3 c. 1918 by American National Red Cross. Signed in the plate center rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Cross World War I Nurse Recruitment PosterOriginal Framed Red Cross World War One Nurse Recruitment Poster by Harrison Fisher circa 1918, signed lower right. [Poster: 19" H x 24" W; Frame: 21" H x 26" W]. 4” repaired tear above the signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyd Harrison Corn Meal WWI PosterLloyd Harrison Corn Meal WWI Poster. Sheet size 30" x 21". Fair condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items inSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI POSTER "I SUMMON YOU TO COMRADESHIP IN THE RED CROSS" Circa 1918 40" x 30". Unframed.WWI POSTER "I SUMMON YOU TO COMRADESHIP IN THE RED CROSS"Circa 1918By Harrison Fisher (New York/California, 1875-1934). Linen-backed.40" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI RED CROSS CHRISTMAS ROLL CALL POSTERHave you answered the Red Cross Christmas Roll Call?', artwork by Harrison Fisher, (1875-1934), American Red Cross, 1918, 28 x 30 inches. Minor tears, minor creases, and a minor fold at bottom left.See Sold Price
Sold2024World War I Propaganda (Red Cross, 1918) Harrison Fisher PosterWorld War I Propaganda (Red Cross, 1918). Harrison Fisher Poster (30" X 40") "I Summon You to Comradeship in the Red Cross." War. Fair condition, staining and creasing throughout.A fantastic image bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Back the Bayonets WWI PosterBack the Bayonets WWI Poster. Sheet size 29.5" x 19.25". Fair/Good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Gregory Brown WWI PosterF. Gregory Brown WWI Poster. Sheet size 40" x 24". As-is condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2018The British Empire WWI PosterThe British Empire WWI Poster. Sheet size 30" x 19.5". Fair condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI War Bonds PosterWWI War Bonds Poster. Sheet size 30" x 20". Fair to Good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Stanley WWI War Bonds PosterSidney Stanley WWI War Bonds Poster. Sheet size 30" x 20". Fair to good condition, some creases. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse.See Sold Price
Sold2017WORLD WAR I RED CROSS 1918 CHRISTMAS ROLL CALL POSTERSA large gathering of original lithographic posters in various size formats. Header text and artists include: 1.) "I summon you to comradeship in the Red Cross" - Harrison Fisher. 2) "Have you a Red CrSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT WWI POSTERS Circa 1918 Each 20" x 30". Unframed.EIGHT WWI POSTERSCirca 19181) "Every Girl Pulling for Victory" by Edward Penfield (New York, 1866-1925). For the United War Work Campaign.2) "Join the Red Cross" by Harrison FisherSee Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLimited Edition Poster Print of 4 players 5Th Annual Phillies Blood Drive 8-15-09 $25
10 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Great War Group pair and Royal Red Cross Medal (2nd Class) to Staff Nurse, J, Harvey, with ribbons£320
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Keep Your Red Cross at His Side Poster by John Whitman Jr. - Medium Size$450
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEhrenzeichen für Deutsche Volkspflege (1939), 2 Kl. / Red Cross, 2nd Class (1939)€30(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCamel Cigarettes Ace Test Red Hulse Poster$3(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN IMPORTANT SOVIET AIR FORCE POSTER. FLY HIGH RED PLANE 1938. Soviet Air force poster. He who is$200
1 day LeftSalem Auction HouseSTAR WARS EPISODE SIX "REVENGE OF THE JEDI" 2ND DRAFT SCRIPT W/ 6 ORIGINAL CAST SIGNATURES W/COA$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Large Sterling Silver Cross Pendant with Red Stone$150(5 bids)