Sold2018WWII Poster Grow Your Own Can Your OwnOffice of War Information Poster # 57. We'll have lots to eat this winter, won't we Mother? Grow your won Can your own. US Goverment Printing Office 1943. O-520465. 22-1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Eight American WWII Posters Largest 39 7/8* A Group of Eight American WWII Posters various artists comprising Save the products of the Land, We'll have lots to eat this winter, won't we Mother?, Do With Less - so they'll have enough, Help stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017c1940 VINTAGE WWII POSTER CONSERVE FUEL PREP FOR WINTERc1940s VINTAGE WORLD WAR WWII POSTER, CONSERVE FUEL PREP FOR WINTER 20"X28 Circa 1940s vintage World War II poster. Fold lines as originally issued. Poster will be shipped folded along originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stevan Dohanos "AWARD Careless talk"WWII Award for Careless Talk Propaganda Poster. Imperfections. Height: 25 7/8"; Width: 28". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPYSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII USN Navy Khaki Cold Winter Weather Deck Hoods Lot of 2WWII Era Navy Winter Deck Hats Caps Lot of 2. You will received the following 2 Navy Hats: Marked with the label Navy Department Contract NXsx 96660 (Size 7 1/4 inches). Nice used condition. The otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF THREE WWII RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTERSA lot of three WWII Soviet propaganda posters. The first: Enemy from the Path Sweeping Away to Victory Will Lead the Great, Coming Year of People's Glory, 1943, by M. A. Gordon (1918-2003) and text bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Book The Golden Age of the PosterThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Booklets Elysium Books , Spring 2002-2003-2004-2005, Winter 1997The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Board The Siamese CatThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # will bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book Posters by MAURICE SENDAK, Illustrated, 1st Ed.Description: The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book Winter's Light by JHON PRESTONThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWII Poster LotLot of assorted WWII posters, some as found. Includes Norman Rockwell, James Montgomery Flagg etc..See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Lithograph Poster "Americans Will Always Fight For Liberty", circa 1943WWII Lithograph Poster "Americans Will Always Fight For Liberty", circa 1943, in cherry wood frame, printed by the U.S. Government Printing Office, 1943 55 in. x 39.5 in. Framed 60 in. x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Anti Malaria WWII Poster How Long Will This War Last 1943As WWII battles grew increasingly in the Pacific, unforeseen dangers arose. One such danger was that of malaria, a disease spread by mosquitos in humid climates. This was a surprising issue since quinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original WWII 1943 Poster - Americans Will Always Fight for Liberty by Ralph PerlinDuring the Second World War, the United States Government sought to promote patriotism and in this image we are reminded patriotism has been a fundamental part of the American spirit since 1778. AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Will Save OriginalWWII Poster 'Sealed Lips Will Save Our Ships' 12x9-'French Ship'29 1/2 x 19 3/4, (Original)See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN WORLD WAR I / WW1 AND WORLD WAR II / WW2 WARAMERICAN WORLD WAR I / WW1 AND WORLD WAR II / WW2 WAR EFFORT POSTERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Harvey Dunn (American, 1884-1952) World War I example, "VICTORY IS A QUESTION OF STAMINA", and a GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swedish Winter Travel Posters, Lot of TwoVinter I Sverige and Sweden ca. 1940s-1950s printed Victor Pettersons Bokindustri AB, Sweden and published The Swedish Tourist Traffic Association respectively each 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR WWII POSTERS WARTIME PROPAGANDA CHRISTMAS. LOTFOUR WWII POSTERS WARTIME PROPAGANDA CHRISTMAS. LOT INCLUDES "CHRISTMAS MAILING TIME PACKAGES FOR OUR ARMED FORCES OVERSEAS" (21" X 28"), "A GREATER NEED THAN EVER BEFORE--US POST OFFICE DEPARTMENT HOSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII FRANKLIN D ROOSEVELT WAR BONDS POSTERAmerican WWII poster, 'We Can... We Will... We Must! Franklin D. Roosevelt. Buy U.S. War Savings Bonds & Stamps Now', U.S. Government Printing Office, 1942-O-453557, 20.5 x 11.25 inches. Folds.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII PostersLot (4) WWII poster "PRODUCE FOR VICTORY". 36" x 22". One has damage as seen in image.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521951 RUSSIAN WWII MEMORIAL POSTER w/USSR HERO WINTER BATTLE SCENE vintage SOVIET$35
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Deutsche Bundesbahn Poster Enjoy the Winter by Grave Schmandt c1950$400