Sold2023CHRIS POWELL (American/Texas b. 1957) A SCULPTURE, "Annunciation," CIRCA 2000,CHRIS POWELL (American/Texas b. 1957) A SCULPTURE, "Annunciation," CIRCA 2000, glazed ceramic sculpture in six parts including three figures and three corresponding bases; tallest height: 77". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold202267324: Robin Grebe (American, b. 1957) Hanging SculpturRobin Grebe (American, b. 1957) Hanging Sculpture, circa 2000 Glass, wood, metal 26 x 13-1/2 x 4 inches (66.0 x 34.3 x 10.2 cm&rpSee Sold Price
2021Chinese octagonal wucai porcelain vase,Chinese octagonal wucai porcelain vase, with a beauty painted on each side and decorated with banana leaves to neck. With six character mark to underside. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guilloume (Columbian, b.1957) 'Three Options' Bronze SculptureGuilloume (Columbian, b.1957) 'Three Options' Bronze Sculpture 2000, etch signed, titled and #1/1 verso, depicting three figures in large hats set on a wood plinth; together with (3) books and papersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Z.Z. Wei ''End of Day'' Oil on CanvasZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Chinese American) ''End of Day'' Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. Exceptional rural landscape with car. Signed l.r. Purchased Kimzey/Miller Gallery. Framed 35''x29''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Barn Shadows'' Oil onZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Barn Shadows'' Oil on Canvas 48''x84'' Image. A monumental work by this Chinese American artist. Depicts his signature northwest barn with shadows and rounded vintage caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil onZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil on Canvas 48''x36'' Image. A colorful Eastern Washington landscape with barn and car. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 50''x38''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Z.Z. Wei ''On the Road Again'' (Diptych) OilZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''On the Road Again'' (Diptych) Oil on Canvas 48''x96'' Image. Exceptional Eastern Washington landscape with barn and silos. His signature rolling hills and car with airstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lui Liu, paintingLui Liu, painting, Lui Liu (Chinese, b.1957), Woman with Red Headwrap, 2002, oil on canvas, signed in English and dated lower left, signed in Chinese verso, 20"h x 15"w (sight), 27"h x 23"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Z.Z. Wei ''Golden Poplars'' 2003 OilZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 American) ''Golden Poplars'' 2003 Oil on Canvas 36''x48'' Image. Signed l.r. Purchased at Patricia Rovzar Gallery, Seattle with original receipt. Original framing 38''x50''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z. Z. Wei, paintingZ. Z. Wei, painting, Z. Z. Wei (American, b. 1957), "Airstream Road Trip", oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, framed, 47.5"h x 71.5"w (sight), 50"h x 74"w (frame) Provenance: PatrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhang Shuqi (Chinese b.1901-d.1957) 张书Zhang Shuqi (Chinese b.1901-d.1957) 张书旂 Cockerel, Insect and Chrysanthemum 雄鸡图 Ink and color on grey paper, inscribed and with one seal center left; framed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Birdstone Figure U.S.A. Length: 8cm. Circa 2000 B.C.A Birdstone Figure U.S.A. ( Richland-Ohio) Length: 8cm. (3 1/8in.) Circa 2000 B.C. Provenance: Gilbert Dilley Collection Akron, Ohio, USA Sale: Christie's, Paris,11 November 2007, 132 Literature: TownSee Sold Price
Sold2017XU BEIHONG, FRAMED 'TWO SPIRITTING HORSES', CA. 1943Xu BeiHong 徐悲鴻(1895 - 1953), painted in the Summer of Gui Wei year, circa 1943. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. A presented paintings as gifts to General CheSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Metamorphosis of the Moon, circa 1970 ink, color, and collage on paper 22.5 x 28 cm (8 7/8 x 11 in.) signed middle left PROVENANCE Acquired by a Private AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Hung LiuHung Liu (American/Chinese, b. 1948), Making Shoes for Soldiers, 2000, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower left, canvas (unframed): 78"h x 114"w. Provenance: Purchased by current owner from AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A SCULPTURE, "PortraitCLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A SCULPTURE, "Portrait of Francis Bacon," CIRCA 1978, bronze, artist stamp at base of neck. Height: 26" Width: 39" Depth: 39" Note: Depicting a full bronze sculpture takSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MORRIS Mazorca glass sculpture, two booksWILLIAM MORRIS (b. 1957) Grillo from the Mazorca series, Washington State, 2004 Blown glass, enameled metal Signed and dated Glass only: 3 3/4" x 11" x 4" Complete with copies of William Morris: ArtifSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BITTAR, FRENCH/AMERICAN, B 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 44" W 32" A FRENCH GARDENPIERRE BITTAR, FRENCH/AMERICAN, B 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 44" W 32" A FRENCH GARDEN A colorful assortment of flowers in full bloom and at its peak. Signed. Frame. 44" x 32". Circa 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Littleton and Kate Vogel art glass sculpture, 2004John Littleton (American, b. 1957) and Kate Vogel (British, b. 1956) "BAG Explosion" art glass sculpture, 2004, executed in blown glass with an acid-etched surface in red, purple, ruby, aurora red, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura de Santillana Golden Tower Art GlassLaura De Santillana Golden Tower, circa 2000. 20 x 9 x 2.5 inches. A blown glass sculpture by this important artist who has work on display in the Corning Museum of Glass, the Seattle Art Museum, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOLLA INBAR BRONZE SCULPTURE #2/8, 2000 H 98"TOLLA INBAR, GERMANY B 1958 BRONZE SCULPTURE, IN FOUR PARTS #2/8, 2000 H 98" "BALANCE" In four sections. Four metal plates each holding three poles with people balancing on discs (various heights). ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Trek: Voyager Borg City Concept Sculpture bStar Trek: Voyager Borg City Concept Sculpture by Dan Curry (Circa 1997).</See Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI. 5 Signed Watercolor Album Leaves.Early 20th century. Including crabs, crayfish, frogs, lotus blossoms, and a candle with moth. Qi Baishi (Chinese, 1864-1957)See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Fluffy City' Mixed Media on Plywood$400
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. To include a large£120(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Brass Mirror, Attributed to M.B. Allebach$350