Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaque murale fossile à ligne orange présentant des poissons Fossil Fish Mural with Ae...Plaque murale fossile à ligne orange présentant des poissons Fossil Fish Mural with Aesthetic Orange Line Knightia eocaena, Diplomystus dentatus, and Priscacara sp. Eocene Green River FormatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaque murale fossile présentant des poissons Fossil Fish MuralPlaque murale fossile présentant des poissons Fossil Fish Mural Diplomystus dentatus, Priscacara sp. (Cope, 1877) and Knightia eocaena Eocene Green River Formation, Wyoming, USA The limestone laySee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Mouille, Wall light 'Applique murale àSerge Mouille, Wall light 'Applique murale à deux rotules, Casquette', 1953, Boom: L. 142 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris (attr.). Sheet metal, tubular metal, painted black, sheet aluminum, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - Peinture MuraleArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Peinture Murale Year: 1928 Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 11 1/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Publisher: Teriade PariSee Sold Price
2021Fernand Leger - Peinture MuraleArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Peinture Murale Year: 1928 Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 11 1/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Publisher: Teriade PariSee Sold Price
Sold2018Travail français des années 1940 Sculpture murale enTravail français des années 1940 Sculpture murale en fer forgé à décor abstrait 105 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Regence Style Gilt-Bronze Pendule Murale Height 22 xA Regence Style Gilt-Bronze Pendule Murale LATE 19TH CENTURY Height 22 x width 8 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger 1928 pochoir "Peinture murale"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Published in Paris in 1928 by Teriade for Editions Cahiers d'Art in an edition of 800. This impression was printed on Velin de Torpes paper. Image size: 8 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. NonRon ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. Non signé. Années 1980. H. 97 - L. 123 - P. 15 cm. Rouille. A rapprocher des modèles "this mortal coiSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion ChretienneChina.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion Chretienne dans la Chine, avec le Decret de... Pape Clement XI sur l'Affaire des Cultes Chinois, et le MandemeSee Sold Price
Sold20231688 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.VTitle: 1688 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.V Description: L'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dictionnaire d'archeologie Chretienne...Fernand Cabrol, Henri Leclercq, Henri Irenee. Marrou. Dictionnaire d'archeologie Chretienne et de liturgie. Letouzey et Ane, Paris, 1924-1953. 15 volumes. 4to. Bound in salmon cloth, gilt lettering toSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO "MURALE PEINTURES" VINTAGE GALLERY EXHIBITIONJOAN MIRO "MURALE PEINTURES" VINTAGE GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, PRINTED BY GALLERIE MAECHT. 26 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(7 Pc) Antique "Bibliotheque Jeunesse Chretienne" Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) Antique French "Bibliotheque de la Jeunesse Chretienne" book collection. Approved by M. Larcheveque De Tours. In French. Includes the following books: (1 Pc) Antique French "BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold20231687 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol. IL'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En Francois (The Masses For Sundays, Holidays And Feasts Of The Whole Year: In Latin & In French) BruxelleSee Sold Price
Sold20231693 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.9L'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En Francois (The Masses For Sundays, Holidays And Feasts Of The Whole Year: In Latin & In French) BruxelleSee Sold Price
Sold20241694 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.10L'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En Francois (The Masses For Sundays, Holidays And Feasts Of The Whole Year: In Latin & In French) BruxelleSee Sold Price
20224 VOLUMI DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNEQUATTRO VOLUMI IN 8° PICCOLO DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNE: 1) J. J. E. Roy HISTOIRE DE FLORENCE, ed. Tours, A. Mame 1855. Incisione all’antiporta della morte di ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Une horloge murale moderne en bois thermoformé D :Une horloge murale moderne en bois thermoformé D : 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leather Paris 1769 Apologie De La Religion ChretienneLeather binding, Paris, 1769. “Apologie De La Religion Chretienne”, 432 pages. Title with areas crossed out lower portion, else Fine. Measures 4 x 6.5”. Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print of "Intimite Chretienne" by Georges Rouault.The tag on the back says this framed print is from Les Editions Braun & Cie - Paris, France. The frame has a few scuffs, but the print is in good condition. The frame measures 19 1/2" x 26", with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉ Plaque murale en verre, à décor de guerriers stylisés dans un paysage désertique, signée "Dubé Fontana Arte" et caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daquian, Zhang (attribué à) - Sans-titreDaquian, Zhang (attribué à) (1899-1983) Sans-titre Description (FR): Murale format rouleau portable, encre et couleur sur soie Description (EN): Wall mural in portable scroll format, inkSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1