Sold2017Muybridge's Panorama of San FraniciscoHeading: Author: Muybridge, Eadweard Title: Panorama of San Francisco, from California Street Hill Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: [1877, printed c.1900] DescSee Sold Price
Sold20221590 Map of Jerusalem from "Civitates Orbis Terrarum" by Hogen & Bran1590 Map of Jerusalem from "Civitates Orbis Terrarum" by Hogen & Bran 1p, measuring 21" x 16", [Cologne, Germany], undated [Ca. 1590]. A beautiful color copper etching map of Jerusalem, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDGAR DEGAS - Un client serieux - Original duogravure,Artist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Un client serieux". Medium: Original duogravure, after the monotype. Date: 1877. Printed 1948. Lot Note(s): Numbered in pencil, lower left;See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanford's Library map of London. Kensington ChelseaReserve Reduced! TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Stanford's Library map of London and its suburbs [Sheets 9, 10, 13 & 14]' DATE PRINTED: 1877 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 65.0 x 82.0cm, 25.5 x 32.25 inches (Large); PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanford's Library map of London. Marylebone NottingReserve Reduced! TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Stanford's Library map of London and its suburbs [Sheets 5, 6, 9 & 10]' DATE PRINTED: 1877 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 65.5 x 82.0cm, 25.75 x 32.25 inches (Large); PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Heinrich von Angeli (German, 1840-1925), Portrait of Queen Victoria In Commemoration of HerAfter Heinrich von Angeli (German, 1840-1925), Portrait of Queen Victoria In Commemoration of Her Majesty's Reignlithograph on paper, published 1877, bearing printed signature of the Queen at lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed 1877-1879. Printed 1948. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de face - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de face". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed 1877-1879. Printed 1948. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO GOYA, SPANISH (1773-1828) ETCHING"Una Reina Del Circo" published in L'Art. Created c. 1816-1824, printed 1877. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.5" x W 23.5", (Sight) H 9.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Paper age toned. Unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Jerusalem blessingJudaica Jerusalem blessing, printed on textile in Hebrew letters, framed under glass. 47X60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carroll Tyson Prints (American Swift & American Goshawk)Pair of Carroll Tyson Prints including; 1.) Offset Lithograph of an American Swift by Carroll Sargent Tyson (1877-1956) and printed by Roberto Hoesch of Milan, Italy (circa 1934-36). Image sheet measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carroll Tyson Prints (Sparrow Hawks & Pigeon Hawks)Pair of framed Carroll Tyson Prints including; 1.) Offset Lithograph of a pair of Sparrow Hawks by Carroll Sargent Tyson (1877-1956) and printed by Roberto Hoesch of Milan, Italy (circa 1934-36). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Josiah Wedgwood & Sons Majolica Pierced 'Fresco Head' Series Plates Designed by Henry HopeTwo Josiah Wedgwood & Sons Majolica Pierced 'Fresco Head' Series Plates Designed by Henry Hope Crealock, impressed date code EWF for 1877 Each transfer-printed and hand enriched in shades of yellow, gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luxurious Illustrated Passover Haggadah, LimitedLuxurious Illustrated Passover Haggadah, Limited edition. Written and illustrated by Yitzhak Hazin. Printed in Jerusalem. Hand signed by Hazin, dated (1999) and numbered 17/313. Leather cover with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Holy Scriptures BookTorah Jewish Bible Printed in Jerusalem Israel 1970 Hebrew Text with English Translation Sabbath High Holidays Silver Plated Cover Measures 7" W x 9" H in Overall Good Vintage Condition Some Pages WorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, John ThompsonJohn Thompson (British, 1837-1921),"The London Boardman," from "Street Life in London,"1877, vintage albumen print from collodion negative, title on original printed card from 1877, image: 4.75"h x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022[EXTRA-ILLUSTRATED] BAKER, W.S. William Sharp: Engraver, with a Descriptive Catalogue of his Works.[EXTRA-ILLUSTRATED] BAKER, W.S. William Sharp: Engraver, with a Descriptive Catalogue of his Works. Philadelphia: Printed for the Author, 1877. Number 5 of 11 copies especially "Illustrated with the iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco de Goya (Spanish 1746-1828) - `` Lluvia de toros ''Etching and aquatint 241 mm x 350 mm, framed cm 37 x cm 52 Additional series '' Los Proverbios '' first printed in Paris in 1877.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIAZ PORFIRIO: (1830-1915)DIAZ PORFIRIO: (1830-1915) Mexican General and politician who served as President of Mexico 1876, 1877-80, 1884-1911. A printed 8vo menu and programme card for a Banquet held in honour of Diaz by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Invitation poster to an exhibition of paintings byInvitation poster to an exhibition of a painting by Professor Boris Schatz, which was made as reaction to the 1929 riots. Printed in Hebrew and English. Jerusalem, 1929. Measurements: 33X70 cm. Good cSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Un client serieux - Original duogravure, after the monotype$300
4 days LeftJasper52Ierusalem civitas sancta… The holy city of Jerusalem, Israel. MÜNSTER 1572 map$440
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880s$20
15 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCSir Francis Seymour Haden (1818-1910) The Keep, Corfe Castle, Dorset, 1877$100
7 days LeftRR AuctionRutherford B. Hayes Document Signed as President, Ordering Troops to Pennsylvania at the Start of$200
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Daniel Sickles Signed Check to Col. Fernando Lopez de Queralta$100