2021Salomé - eigentlich Wolfgang Cilarz (geb. 1954Wandobjekt Maske Nr. 3 - "Berliner Maske". Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. Seitlich Drucksign. und dat. (19)89 sowie rückseitig Ex. 287/500 und Herstellermarke Rosenthal limitierte Kunstreihen. Ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Oehlen(Geb. 1954 Krefeld; Ansässig in Gais/Schweiz) Ohne Titel In breitem, kraftvollem und unmittelbarem Duktus konzipierte, reduzierte Arbeit des neoexpressionistischen Künstlers, der 1977-1981 an der HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Bulanov, M. Poster "Circus. Forcing performance. Performer Nikolay Zherebtsov" . 1954.[Soviet]. Bulanov, M. Poster "Circus. Forcing performance. Performer Nikolay Zherebtsov" . 1954. 60x86,5 cm. - 3000 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - StrandedArtist: Erte Title: Stranded Year: 1984 Dimensions: 20in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Suite: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: ColSee Sold Price
2023Original on canvas Michael Schofieldby Michael Schofield Original on board. Hand signed by the artist. Approx image size 24 x24 inches. One of a kind original. Includes certificate Custom framed. This work was purchased directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stevie Nicks Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Beaded Handbag in Original BoxMeasures 7" long (including tassels), x 6" wide at the base. The chain measures approximately 11" long from end to end. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz. Carpet. Old./Heris. Teppich. Alt.344 cm x 236 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 344 cm x 236 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold brooch 'crab' with sapphires and brilliants18 kt gold brooch 'crab' with sapphires and brilliants , WG 750/000, orange coloured sapphires total approx. 2.0 ct, 2 brilliants as eyes total approx. 0.05 ct Wesselton/if, approx. 6.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Jaguar XK120 SE Roadster Chassis no. S674747 Engine no. F1765-8S1954 Jaguar XK120 SE Roadster Chassis no. S674747 Engine no. F1765-8S 3,442cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine 2 SU Carburetors 180bhp at 5,200rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Independent Front SuspensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Eggs and Dominoes, 1954Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Eggs and Dominoes, 1954 oil on masonite signed Abercrombie and dated (lower left) 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Provenance:The ArtistMargot Beman Andreas, purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Grelle (1954- ), ScoutingMartin Grelle (1954- ), Scouting, oil on canvas, 9 x 12, signed lower right: MARTIN GRELLE © '97 (artist cipher) verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Grelle (1954- ), First of JuneMartin Grelle (1954- ), First of June, oil on canvas, 14 x 18, signed lower right: MARTIN GRELLE © 1990 (artist cipher) verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Lamav tiiger.1937-1950. Pehmelakk. Kuivnõel, hallikas paber. Plm 29.5 x 39 cm. Eduard Wiiralt on kujutanud erinevaid loomi, kuid tema erilisteks lemmikuteks olid kaslased – nii kodukassid kSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, c 1954, 27 1/2" lVerne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, soldered tone holes, open holes, B-foot, traditional scale, A-440 pitch, SN 1355, made in 1954, 27.5" long, weight 15.3 troy ounces of 14K gold, AGW is 8.95 TO of fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 1954 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.PABLO PICASSO 1954 with Original Receipt, Provenance, Price Valuation and Support document. Dated: 23.5.1954 SIZE: 432mm x 645mm This is a once in the life time opportunity to own a master painting. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Grelle (Am. b. 1954), All God’s Gifts, (c) 1986, oil on canvasAll God’s Gifts, (c) 1986, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower left: Martin Grelle (c) 1986,See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Schulz Original Daily Strip 1954 LinusCharles Schulz Original Daily Strip, July 10, 1954 of Linus. Measures 27-in. x 5-in. image size and 33-in. x 11.5-in. framed. The ink is impressive in boldness for the age of this original. Appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Oriente Geltrude' vase, 1954Dino Martens. 'Oriente-Geltrude' vase, 1954. Model no. 5299. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear cased glass with powder inclusions, red, dark purple, white, yellow, pale blue and aventurin andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sROBERT GWATHMEY (New York/Virginia, 1903-1988), "Farmer's Wife" (The Grandmother), 1954., Color$1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI Italy$36(2 bids)