Sold2017A stunning Egyptian blue composition head of a manA stunning Egyptian blue composition head of a man, Roman Period, c. 1st Century AD, perhaps a pharaoh or emperor, wearing tight-fitting headdress with uraeus, his face quite handsome, his ears outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solomon Ethe, Red and Blue CompositionSolomon Ethe Red and Blue Composition 1960oil on canvas 17.25 h × 17 w in (44 × 43 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ethe 60'. This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Deep Blue Composition LE HS SerigraphVictor Vasarely Deep Blue Composition 1980 Serigraph on Paper Edition: 158 of 300 Hand Signed by Artist 30 x 22 inches Victor Vasarely was a French-Hungarian artist credited as the grandfather and leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer - Untitled (Red, Green, and Blue Composition)Lot 60 Emerson Woelffer American (1914-2003) Untitled (Red, Green, and Blue Composition) (c. 1964) paper collage signed lower left sight: 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely- Original Serigraph "Blue Composition"Artist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Blue Composition. Size (Unframed): 18" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200385.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Steele (American, 1906-1961) "Blue Composition"Gordon Steele (American, 1906-1961) "Blue Composition". Sgn. upper right, Gordon Steele, '61. Oil. 21 3/8" x 43 1/2". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Meierhans, Yellow and Blue CompositionJoseph Meierhans Yellow and Blue Composition oil on canvas 32 h × 40 w in (81 × 102 cm) Signed to lower right 'Joseph Meierhans'. This work will ship from Rago in LamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Safan - Untitled Collage Painting (Blue Composition)Lot 130 Mark Safan American (b. 1951) Untitled Collage Painting (Blue Composition) (2006) paint on collage signed verso 44 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 45 3/4 x 25 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2021YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PAINTING,YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life of a Stove and Canvas," mixed media on canvas, signed L/L. 18 1/2" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Personal Collection of Nora Grossman, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Lumsden - Untitled (Red and Blue Composition)Lot 2 Julius Lumsden British/American (XX/XXI) Untitled (Red and Blue Composition) (1999) oil on canvas signed 'Julius Lumsden' to verso 16 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 17 x 13 x 1 1/2 inches, wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebadang (aka Hoi), Blue Composition, LithographArtist: Lebadang (aka Hoi), Vietnamese (1922 - 2015) Title: Blue Composition Year: ca. 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed Hoi and numbered in pencil Edition: 65/260 Size: 24 x 12 in. (60.96 x 30.48 cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 7" Santa candy container with blue composition pants & legs, etc.Vintage 7" Santa candy container with blue composition pants & legs, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund E. Niemann - Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure)Lot 12 Edmund E. Niemann American (1909-2005) Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure) casein, gouache, and ink on paper Abstract Figure dated 1958 each signed lower right larger:See Sold Price
Sold2024Yigal Ozeri Abstract Landscape Lithograph on PaperYigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), Abstract Landscape, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, 1997, marked "AP 6/12" to lower left, signed and dated to lower right. Image: 7" H x 47" W, frame: 16" H x 52" W. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Blue Composition)Lot 102 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Blue Composition) (1957) gouache and pastel on paper signed lower left sight: 23 x 17 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 33 x 24 1/4 x 3/4 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed (Isabel) Browning, 29 3/4" x 39 1/2", "Blue Composition".Oil on Canvas signed (Isabel) Browning, 29 3/4" x 39 1/2", "Blue Composition".See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT BLUE COMPOSITION. OIL ON CANVAS.Large abstract composition. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 54" h x 86" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Ramirez Martinez. Red and Blue Composition.Acrylic on panel, 11 x 13.75 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lechay, Blue with Pink and YellowJames Lechay Blue Composition with Pink and Yellow gouache on paper 20.875 w × 24.875 d in (53 × 63 cm) Signed to lower right 'James Lechay'. This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Rothko American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring blue composition. "MARK ROTHKO" inscribed on verso. Attributed to Mark Rothko (1903-1970). 92 x 61 cm (36 x 24 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a PrivSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRoGalleryRichard Mortensen, Red, Blue and Yellow Composition, Screenprint on J. Perrigot Arches$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeFRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$350
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)