Sold2017YNGVE EKSTROM ARKA CHAIR, STOLEFABRIKS AB, SWEDEN 1955,YNGVE EKSTROM ARKA CHAIR, STOLEFABRIKS AB, SWEDEN 1955, SOLID OAKM VERY GOOD CONDITION, 28.25"W X 22"D X 25.5"H, SKU355.84See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco, Sitzgruppe1920er Jahre. Bestand: 2-er Sofa, 2 Sessel und Hocker. Nussbaum, furniert. Abgekantete Form auf Pfeilerbeinen. Gepolstert mit losen Sitzkissen. Crèmefarbener Bezugsstoff mit Streifenmuster. Dazu: 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Puppenstube, 42x21x18 cm, teilw. etwas üPuppenstube, 42x21x18 cm, teilw. etwas überarbeitet, 2 Fenster verglast, mit Wohnzimmermobiliar, Sofa, Samt bezogen, Hochlehne, Höhe 14 cm, runder Tisch, 2 Sessel, 1 Hocker, dazu 1 GeschirrsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2 Smaragd-Pampeln, je ca. 14x9 mm. 18 kl. Diamanten. Millegrain-Verzierung. L 4 cm. 1 Verschluss fehlt. 8,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien2. Weltkrieg Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten von der Befreiung Mussolinis am Gran Sasso. Ab 1942. 2 Alben. Vintage, Silbergelatineabzüge, von ca. 5,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LLOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAMMED KEEPALL TRAVEL BAG-Louis Vuitton Keepall Travel Bag -BrownCoated Canvas- Monogram Canvas-Vachetta Straps/ Handles & Golden Brass Hardware 55*28*25cm- Condition Rating AB.- Box 2- AAW5459See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS VUITTON KEEPALL 50 MONOGRAMMED TRAVEL BAGLOUIS VUITTON KEEPALL 50 BROWN BROWN MONOGRAM CANVAS TRAVEL BAG- 19.5*10*8.5 IN -SP0934 (MARCH 1994)- AAZ0768- CONDITION RATING AB- BOX 2- ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATED This item can qualify for inSee Sold Price
2024LOUIS VUITTON NOE GM MONOGRAMMED HANDBAGLOUIS VUITTON NOE GM-BROWN MONOGRAM CANVAS SHOULDER BAG- 10*14*7 IN -SP1905 (OCT 1995) -AAZ0828 CONDITION RATING AB- BOX 2- ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATED Bidders may pick up their items from the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAMMED ALMA HANDBAG-Louis Vuitton Alma Handbag- Brown Coated Canvas -Monogram Canvas Vachetta Straps/ Handles & Golden Brass Hardware 2-9*23*15cm-Condition Rating AB.- Box 2- AAR2191See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt, Yosemite Park, Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1803-1902), Yosemite Park, oil on canvas, signed with initials 'AB', 15 1/2" x 12", framed 19 1/4" x 16". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON HANDBAG SPEEDY BLACK STITCHINGLOUIS VUITTON HANDBAG SPEEDY BLACK STITCHING RED CALF LEATHER EPI 16.5*10*7.5 IN VI0990 (SEPT 1990) CONDITION RATING AB AAX4959 BOX 2 ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Pine Sofa - Yngve Ekstrom for Swedese #2Mid Century Modern Sofa - Yngve Ekstrom for Swedese #2 - 29 inches tall x 77.5 x 27, seat height is 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON AB ELLYSETT PINE SCONCESRare pair of sculptural pine veneer wall sconces, designed by Hans-Agne Jakobsson for AB Ellysett. Labeled underneath, stamped "Hans-Agne Jakobsson" on wood wall brace. Sweden, c. 1970's. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MANNER OF YNGVE EKSTROM BENTWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRSPair of Scandinavian lounge chairs in beech bentwood and woven webbing. Late 20th Century. Dimensions: H 33.25" x W 23.75" x D 21.5" x SH 16.75". Condition: Minor spots of wear expected from use. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virotyp Typewriter, 1915 onwardsVirotyp Typewriter, 1915 onwards Flat table version of the French index typewriter by inventor Henri Viry, on metal base with tin cover, missing 2 types. Virotyp, ab 1915 Französische ZeigerschreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasper D'Ambrosi(Arizona/California,1926-1985) Lovers, signed on base "Jason Dambrosi 1978/USA AB", patinated bronze, 18-1/2 in., light abrasions. Provenance: Estate of Virginia Self, Greenwood, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton St. Cloud PM Shoulder BagLouis Vuitton Saint Cloud PM shoulder bag of coated brown monogram canvas with vachetta leather strap handle, and gold toned brass hardware 7 in. x 7.5 in. x 2.25 in. Condition AB; very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. B. Wheeler Boston Cobalt Decorated Stoneware Jug, BirdA.B. Wheeler & Co. Boston Mass 2-gallon salt glazed stoneware jug with cobalt bird on branch decoration to body and impressed A. B. WHEELER/69 BROAD STREET/BOSTON,MASS 2 below the spout. 13 1/2" H. 2nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yngve Ekstrom, Arka chairYngve Ekstrom Arka chair Stolefabrik ABSweden, 1955oak 26 h x 28.75 w x 18.5 d in (66 x 73 x 47 cm) Literature: Svenska Stolar: Och Deras Formgivare 1899-2001, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Valdivia FigureSteinfigur Valdivia-Kultur (3900-2300 v. Chr.), Ecuador Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. L 2,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Galerie 1492, Paris. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 440See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Swedish Mid Century TablesPair of Mid Century side tables. Labeled "AB J. O. Carlssons". 22 1/2" x 22 1/2" x 26" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), The Christmas 'PossumArthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) The Christmas 'Possum, 1900 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 23 1/2 by 16 1/4 in. This published work appeared as an engraving in a 1900 "Harper's Weekly" magaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Mt Hood landscape in the manner of BierstadtOil on canvas painting Mt Hood landscape in the manner of Bierstadt. Initial signed l/r A.B. (Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902) 12 1/2"h x 17"w 18 5/8"h x 23 1/4"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGaia AuctionsHaida, North West Coast Sterling Silver Sun Earrings Signed Ab (1996)CA$20(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSELECTION SHW Delaux Brillant MM 2 Way Shoulder Handbag Calfskin Leather Black$5
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Terengganu Malay State - Sultan Zanal ab Idin - Uniface Tin Pitis£5
3 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON LV GHW Vanity PM 2 Way Shoulder Bag M45165 Monogram Reverse Brown$10(1 bid)