Sold2023AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled 23. ca. 1980. Imag...AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled 23. ca. 1980. Image: 29 ¼ x 35 ¼”. Frame: 39 3/4 x 46 3/4”. Signed, and numbered lower margin. Edition 110/150. Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022IBRAM LASSAW (1913 - 2003, AMERICAN) Untitled.IBRAM LASSAW (1913 - 2003, AMERICAN) Untitled. Colored pencil on paper. 280x228 mm; 11x9 inches. Dated, Apr 27, lower left. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Berks County FarmDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Berks County Farm Signed, “D.E. Ellinger,” l.l., and signed and titled on verso, oil on panel, framed. 29 in. x 33 ½ in. Provenance A PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Haggadah 57 Signed Serigraphs completeAgam, Yaacov (Israeli, b.1928), Haggadah, 1985, published by Capepark, London, 57 serigraph prints on Rives bound in olive green velvet boards, housed in the original slipcase, signed and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Apple Picking TimeDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Apple Picking Time Signed, under frame, l.l., and on verso, oil on canvas, framed. 21 in. x 32 5/8 in. (sight) Provenance A Philadelphia estate. See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Stocksdale (1913-2003)Bob Stocksdale (1913-2003) Group of Four Bowls 1982-1989 assorted turned woods: black walnut, oak, pistachio, Filipino ebony, each signed, dated and inscribed on underside largest diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Ellinger (1913-2003) American, SilkscreenDaniel Ellinger (1913-2003) American (Pennsylvania) , Silkscreen. Amish Country Auction. Silkscreen, signed. Overall Size: 36 x 31 in. Sight Size: 21 x 26 1/2 in. #1432 . David Ellinger is known for FSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWIN FULWIDER (1913-2003) INDUSTRIAL VIEW OIL ON BOARDEdwin Fulwider (1913-2003) The Glory of Steel The commissioned work for Ohio Steel Foundry titled 'The Glory of Steel' verso, signed lower left front.Growing up in Bloomington, Indiana, Fulwider was dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agam. The Petit Secret Series. 1989. Agamographs.Agam, Yaacov (Israeli b.1928). Complete The Petite Secret Series of 3 Agamographs. (1) In Light. Lithographic Image through a lenticular lens. Signed and editioned in blue ink. 86/99. (2) Out of Dark.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam Five Panel 18 Chai Jewish Art SignedAgam, Yaacov (Israeli, b.1928), 18 - Chai - Life, five panels, serigraph on paper, each one signed by the artist and numbered 67/99, individual images 22.25 x 7, entire piece matted and framed 31 x 54See Sold Price
Sold2017Ibram Lassaw Pendant NecklaceIbram Lassaw (Russian/American, 1913-2003). Gold-plated bronze brutalist-style pendant on a gold-tone rope chain. Signed on reverse "Lassaw." Dimensions: Chain length - 30.00 "&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017"LONG LANE FARM" BY DAVID ELLINGER (1913-2003)"Long Lane Farm" By David Ellinger (1913-2003): Farm scene painted in a folk art style on a joined-board panel. Signed on front and back by PA Dutch folk artist David Ellinger. The scene isSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID Y. ELLINGER WATERCOLORSDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003, PA), two watercolors of colorful tulips and bird. Largest: 9" x 6.25" ss / 11.5" x 9" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bob Stocksdale (1913-2003 American) California BlackBob Stocksdale (1913-2003 American) California Black Walnut 1965 Charger 18.5''x2''. Impressive large turned charger signed and inscribed ''Mom and Dad August 15, 1965'' on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ignacio Gil y Sala "Ibiza" oil on canvasIGNACIO GIL Y SALA (Spanish 1913-2003) Ibiza Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 29 1/8 inches / 61.27 x 73.97 cm; Frame: 34 1/2 x 39 3/8 inches Signed lower right Ignacio Gil; artist sticker verso lower stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spain,1913-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) NAME: Fishermen and Family on the Beach MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam Yucatan Holiness agamagraphAgam, Yaacov (Israeli, born 1928), Yucatan Holiness , circa 1980, agamagraph, signed and numbered 24/99, 13.5 x 14.5 inches, framed in white laminate frame designed for artwork by Agam measuring 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Stocksdale (AmericanBob Stocksdale (American, 1913-2003) Belize ziricote wood turned bowl, having a flared rim above a tapered body, signed on underside "Bob Stocksdale, 1988", 5.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAACOV AGAM 'SEA FATHOM' LIMITED ED. AGAMOGRAPHAgam, Yaacov (Israeli/French, b. 1928); Limited Edition 'Agamograph' kinetic art print with lenticular lens, titled 'Sea Fathom'. Hand-signed and numbered 10 from an edition of 99. In modern style fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Hayse (Indiana,1913-2003) oil on canvasARTIST: Helen Hayse (Indiana, 1913 - 2003) NAME: Horse MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1965 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 75 cm FRAME SIZE: unfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Stocksdale, Turned Wood PlatterBob Stocksdale(1913 - 2003)Turned Wood Platterwoodinscribed underside: Bob Stocksdaleheight 3 x diameter 8 3/4 in. (7.62 x 22.23 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ibram Lassaw (attrib.), gilt bronze pendantIbram Lassaw (attrib.), gilt bronze pendant, Attributed to Ibram Lassaw (American, 1913-2003), brutalist drip sculptural form, no signature observed, 4.5"h x 4"w Provenance: Property from a ProminentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ibram Lassaw (American, 1913-2003) Gilt Bronze PendantIbram Lassaw (American, 1913-2003) Gilt Bronze Pendant Bronze 3 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches Property from a Private Collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico originally purchased from Samuel M. Kootz Gallery, 1954See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Agamograph Cosmic FestivalAgam, Yaacov (Israeli, born 1928), Cosmic Festival, original serigraph in a plexi glass setting with a lenticular lens covering, 15.5 x 14.75 inches, signed in blue pen and numbered 42/99, overall 21.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Winter Lines with Red (1989) Oil on board, 20 x 13cm (8 x 5¼'') Signed€550
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Small Painting (1990) Oil on artist's board, 20 x 30cm (8 x 11¾'')€1,000
Sep 29AlmaYaacov Agam, Tribute of the People of Israel to the People of the United States - ??? ?????$450(2 bids)
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersArtwork relating to Curwen Press, including works dedicated to Oliver Simon£160
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsGucci | Tom Ford Era Fall 2003 Ready to Wear Black Suede Shearling Jacket$300(1 bid)