Sold2016Yoshitomo NaraLife is Only One: Yoshitomo Nara Shinning Doggy Figure Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshitomo Nara Dog Sculpture WhiteLife is Only One: Yoshitomo Nara Shinning Doggy Figure Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara DOGGY RADIO Hand-assembled polymer and fiberglass stereo with FM radio, Bluetooth,Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) DOGGY RADIO Hand-assembled polymer and fiberglass stereo with FM radio, Bluetooth, USB port and AUX jack, 2011, stamped Doggy Radio by YOSHITOMO NARA and numbered 2778 on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, MumpsYoshitomo Nara Mumps 1996gouache, pencil, ballpoint pen and colored pencil on paper 11.5 h × 8.25 w in (29 × 21 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Mumps Nara 96'. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, MonkeyYoshitomo Nara Monkey 1995acrylic on paper 19.5 h × 14.25 w in (50 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Nara 95'. Sold with original invoice from Newspace. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Living in days - Yoshitomo Nara: ORIGINAL DRAWINGName: Living in days Author: Yoshitomo Nara See Sold Price
Sold2017YOSHITOMO NARA PRINT, " JUST A LITTLE BIT"A green eyed girl wearing orange shirt, sitting in front of the table;16.5 X11.9 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAYOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAPER. Yoshitomo Nara b.1959 Balance Girl Ukiyo-e woodcut print on Japanese paper. Signed, dated 2014 and numbered 2/25. Executed in 2014. Paper siSee Sold Price
Sold2015** Yoshitomo Nara (b.1959) - Untitled (last Right)coloured pen on paper, 1989-1993, 145 x 210 mm (5 3/4 x 8 1/4 in) Literature: N. Miyamura, S. Suzuki (eds.),Yoshitomo Nara: The Complete Works, Vol. 2, San Francisco 2011, Page 69.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshitomo Nara Signed Oil Painting "Young Girl with Watering Lotus Flower" - 1998Yoshitomo Nara Signed Oil Painting "Young Girl with Watering Lotus Flower" - 1998. Historical Significance: We are proud to present a remarkable piece from the celebrated Japanese artist Yoshitomo NarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic PaintingYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 48 1/8 by 44 1/2 in. (122 by 113 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed back Yoshitomo Nara (born 5 December 1959 in Hirosaki, Aomori PrefeSee Sold Price
Sold2017YOSHITOMO NARA LITHOGRAPH, "OMAHA"A half face little girl holding a house toy, with a balloon which writes "Omaha" on it, 16.1 X 11.6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshitomo NaraOriginal colored pencil on paper drawing by Yoshitomo Nara Measures: 10 x 10 inches (framed) Signed lower right Provenance: Private collection. Obtained directly from the artist at The Museum of ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara, Drawing (Untitled)YOSHITOMO NARA (B. 1959) Untitled Colored pencils on paper (11 1/2" x 8") signed lower right corner and datedSee Sold Price
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Real One Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2021, on wo...£400
7 days LeftSwanley Auction LTDYOSHITOMO NARA (B.1959), ATTRIBUTED TO, COLOURED PENCIL AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER£200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959), D’Après. Banging the Drum,2020.€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959), D’Après. Real One, 2020.€140
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Marching on a Butterbur Leaf Offset lithograph in colours, ...£400
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959), D’Après. Marching on a butterbur leaf, 2020 Sé€140
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Banging the Drum Offset lithograph in colours, 2020, on wov...£400(1 bid)