Sold2022Herman Aunapuu (Estonian 1915 - 1998)Maastik valge majaga. 1967. Õli. Papp. 25 x 27 cm. 1930.aastate teisel poolel Pallases ja sõja ajal Kõrgematel Kujutava Kunsti Kursustel, seejärel Tartu Riiklikus KunstiinstituudisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1991 . Oil on canvas , size 132 x 132 cm (52 x 52 inches). Frame dimensions 137 x 137 cm (54 x 54 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1989 . Oil on canvas , size 150 x 119,5 cm (59 x 47 inches). Frame dimensions 157,5 x 127 cm (62 x 50 inches). Signed and dated lower right. Monogrammed by the artist on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Untitled (StillFrank Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Untitled (Still Life), 1955 oil on canvasboard signed F. Sinatra and dated (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) Original Oil PaintingArtist: Francis Albert Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Title: (landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 29†x 20†Date: 1988 Provenance: Gifted by Frank Sinatra to Murray Gennis 1988, thence by deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kane (1915-1998) - "Batman Over Gotham" Extremely"Batman Over Gotham" is an extremely rare limited edition original color lithograph on wove paper by Bob Kane (1915-1998), the creator of the DC comic book character, Batman. This piece is numbered anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kane (1915-1998) - "Batman & Robin" Extremely Rare"Batman & Robin" is an extremely rare limited edition original color lithograph on paper by Bob Kane (1915-1998), the creator of the DC comic book character, Batman. This piece is numbered and hand siSee Sold Price
SoldArthur Hoeber (American, 1854-1915) Mountain LandscapeArthur Hoeber (American, 1854-1915) Mountain Landscape oil on canvas signed Arthur Hoeber (lower right) 31 x 41 inches. This lot is located in Philadelphia. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Kane (1915-1998)- Original Lithograph "Batman and Robin"Artist: Bob Kane (1915-1998). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Batman and Robin. Size: 36" x 24". Measures approx. 42" x 30" (framed). Signature: Numbered and hand signed by Bob Kane. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Frank Sinatra Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Frank Sinatra, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1915 - 1998. All authorship of items in this catalog are descriSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SINATRA IN THE MANNER OF CLOWN PAINTING180082 FRANK SINATRA IN THE MANNER OF CLOWN PAINTING In the manner of Frank Sinatra (1915-1998, American) original Clown oil painting. This painting was made in the same style and manner as Sinatra. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SINATRA (1915-1998) Signed menu from the Waldorf-Astoria Wedgwood Room. New York: 1944. ColorFRANK SINATRA (1915-1998) Signed menu from the Waldorf-Astoria Wedgwood Room. New York: 1944. Color printed menu with a portrait of Sinatra on the cover before a stylized rendering of the Waldorf-AstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT "BOB" KANE [imputée] - Batman - Pen and ink drawing on paperArtist: Robert "Bob" Kane [imputée] (American, 1915-1998). Title: "Batman". Medium: Pen and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1984. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 7/8 in. (286 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Sinatra Handsome Signature & Portrait Combo, With PSA/DNA LOAFrank Sinatra Handsome Signature & Portrait Combo, With PSA/DNA LOA The signature of "Old Blue Eyes" Frank Sinatra (1915-1998), signed in blue felt tip pen on green paper, as "Frank Sinatra." TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.D. Greer (American, 1904-1998) Mountain SceneA.D. Greer (American, 1904-1998) Mountain Scene oil on canvas signed A.D. Greer (lower right) 16 x 20 inches Property from the Collection of Tom J. BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Artist Signed Bob Kane (Batman and Robin) 1978 Artist ProofHuge artist signed Bob Kane Batman and Robin 1978 artist proof. Pencil signed litho. by D.C. Comic's Batman creator Bob Kane. 1915-1998. In wonderful condition. 34" x 42" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Frank Sinatra Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Frank Sinatra acrylic canvas. 28 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1915 - 1998. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Parsons (UK 1915-1998) Marine Oil/BoardMax Parsons (UK 1915 - 1998) signed oil on board of clipper ship. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 10.25 x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Aunapuu (1915 – 1998)Natüürmort kaladega. 1940. Õli. Vineer. 24 x 32.7 (24.4 x 33.1) cm. Tartu Linnamuuseumis 2003. aastal korraldatud Hermann Aunapuu näituse „Sahib tuleb tagasi” teoste niSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss, High Mountain Campground, 1988Earl Biss(Apsaalooke [Crow], 1947 - 1998)High Mountain Campground, 1988serigraph, edition 230 of 275editioned in graphite lower left: 230/275titled in graphite lower center: "High Mountain CampgrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Mountain CloudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Mountain Cloud 1998. Etching. Pencil signed and dated 'Thiebaud 1998' (lower right). Numbered edition 9/25. 12 x 9 3/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Parkes (Born 1954) oil on paper on canvas, nearSimon Parkes (Born 1954) oil on paper on canvas, near Asni, Atlas Mountains, Morocco, 1998. 9-1/4 x 12-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES BRADE SWORD (Pennsylvania, 1839-1915), Figures by a mountain stream., Oil on canvas, 20" xJAMES BRADE SWORDPennsylvania, 1839-1915Figures by a mountain stream. Signed lower left "J.B. Sword".Oil on canvas, 20" x 36". Framed 27" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud (American, B. 1920) Mountain Cloud.Wayne Thiebaud (American, B. 1920) Mountain Cloud. Etching, 1998. Pencil signed LR, dated and numbered 18/25 Plate: 6.5" x 4.75" Sheet: 12" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE [imputée] - Batman - Pen and ink drawing on paper$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE - Batman: Blue Cowl - Pen and watercolor drawing on paper$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE - Batman: Light Blue Cowl - Pen and crayon drawing on paper$300
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph with$1,500
4 days LeftBK Auctions102) Bob Kane (1915-1998) "Batman Over Gotham" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, STRAND, EVANS, MORE$95(4 bids)
BonhamsEloise Harriet Stannard (British, circa 1828-1915) Grapes in an upturned basket with birds and o...$3,400
Oct 05Turquoise Mountain Auctions LLCStunning David R Freeland Jr Rare Solid Sterling Silver Kachina With Inlay Turquoise$500