Sold2022A Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Yu XiningA Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Yu Xining: Squirrel Ink and Color on Paper. Size:68cmx65cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Henning Pedersen Danish COBRA Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait composition. Signed Carl H on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carl Henning Pedersen (1913-2007, Danish). 46 x 37.5 cm (18.25 x 14.75 in), Frame: 53.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl-Henning Pedersen Danish Modernist Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Chp 47 on the lower left corner. Attributed to Carl-Henning Pedersen (1913-2007, Danish). 48 x 40 cm (18.75 x 15.75 inches). FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guo xi ,Attributed to,Snow Forestpainting on silk, hanging scroll. 107×35cm. Provenance:Formerly collected by Buguzhai Hirota Matsushige; mounted in Japanese style, with box.Conditions:There are creases and smudges on the framerSee Sold Price
Sold20191068-1085 Northern Song Xining Zhongbao H 16.1941068-1085 Chinese Northern Song dynasty 2 Cash bronze coin, obverse lettering Xi Ning Zhong Bao, Hartill 16.194, D: 29 mm, 7.13 grams. PROVENANCE: Private collection of Ken Dorney, classical numismatiSee Sold Price
Sold20201068-1085 Northern Song Xining Yuanbao H 16.1731068-1085 Chinese Northern Song dynasty 1 Cash bronze coin, obverse lettering Xi Ning Yuanbao, Hartill 16.173, D: 25 mm, 3.64 grams. PROVENANCE: Private collection of Ken Dorney, classical numismatistSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007)CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007) Lady under Blossoms, 1968 ink on paper laid on silk 41.5 x 74.5 cm (16 3/8 x 29 3/8 in.) signed, monogrammed and dated upper right PROVENANCE Collection of the AmbassadorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedIce Cathedral is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 26.5" (border), 3See Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHideo Hagiwara & Ervin Neuhaus Modernist Block Prints$200
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLYING IN LONDON SKIES PETER ELLENSHAW GICLEE DISNEY PAINTING MARY POPPINS Peter Ellenshaw$3,600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Gold Castle" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mauna Kea - Eleventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$80
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Roses" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mickey's Dream" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine Art,$350
2 days LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph$1