Sold2015Yuri Kuper (b. 1940) BritishTRIANGLE WITH B, mixed media on cardboard, 27 x 20”, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Claude Bernard Gallery, LTD. New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lesser Ury Dutch Studies Portfolio 7 Signed EtchingsUry, Lesser (German, 1861-1931), Dutch Studies: Portfolio of 7 original etchings, the American edition published by A. Rissling of New York, c. 1921, all housed in original vellum backed portfolio, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonathan Green (b. 1955) - First SundayJonathan Green b. 1955 First Sunday Color lithograph on Arches paper 1995 Signed and numbered 7/250 Published by Mojo Portfolio, New York Provenance: Collection of Faith Grobman, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Lesser Ury Dutch Studies Portfolio Signed EtchingsUry, Lesser (German, 1861-1931), Dutch Studies: Seven Etchings, portfolio of 7 original etchings, the American edition, published by A. Rissling of New York, c. 1921, all housed in original vellum bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) 7 Lithograph PortfolioPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 7 Lithograph Portfolio 1970. Lithograph, edition 8 of 60. 24" x 19 1/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldSven Lukin (American, born 1934) Untitled (Print 7) from Portfolio #1, 1969, edition of 175, pub...Sven Lukin (American, born 1934) Untitled (Print 7) from Portfolio #1, 1969, edition of 175, published by Pace Editions, New York. color screenprint on paper 58.0 x 73.5 cm (22 13/16 x 28 15/16 in). fSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Segal, UntitledGeorge Segal Untitled (from The New York Collection for Stockholm portfolio) 1973phonograph record with screenprinted cover 7 h × 7 w in (18 × 18 cm) Signed and numbered to verso '36/300 G SSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Segal, UntitledGeorge Segal Untitled (from the New York Collection for Stockholm portfolio) 1973photograph record with screenprinted cover print: 7 h x 7 w in (18 x 18 cm) overall: 7 h x 14 w in (18 x 36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985)Exaltador (Blue) from Preìsences Fugaces Portfolio, 1973; Screenprint in colors; 29 7/8" x 21 7/8" (sheet); From an edition of 100; Publisher: Pace Editions, New York; Literature: Webel 1160; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES LANDGRAF (American, 20th C.) WPA Drawings(4) WPA sketches, drawings. Largest is 9 x 7 in. These are from a portfolio of the artists. We believe he was a NJ artist who did illustrations for advertisements in the New York City area.See Sold Price
Sold2022REUVEN RUBIN "VISIONS OF THE BIBLE" PORTFOLIOPublished by Harry N. Abrams, New York. Numbered HC 20/23. (7) of the called for (12) lithographs, each one pencil signed and numbered. Dimensions: (Folio box) H 30" x W 23" x D 1.25" Condition: HandlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Etchings, Various Artists [Washington Portfolio]Seven (7) prints by various artists, all from 'The Washington Portfolio of 1932'. The seven artists represented are: Arthur Allen Lewis (New Jersey 1873 - 1957), Albert Edward Sterner (New York 1863 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen (1918-2011) New York (7), Ira MoskowitzIrving Amen VARIOUS, four color woodblock prints and three etchings, each signed in pencil and from numbered editions or artist’s proofs, sheets 25 x 19” to 10 ¾ x 13”; Ira MoskSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nautical Compass in Wood Box Merrill New York , 7 in. x 10 inAntique Nautical Compass in Wood Box Merrill New York, needs face hand arrow, see pictures. size: 7x10See Sold Price
Sold20231916 Eaton Birds of New York PortfolioThere are a lot of plates/lithos in this lot. Not sure if it is complete or not. Sold as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fish & Game of the State of New York PortfolioCover marked 7th Report Forest Fish and Game Commission. Portfolio contains 17 Denton fish plates, a few with frayed edges and two with foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios New York 7-Light Liliy Lamp Gold DoreTiffany Studios New York 7-Light Liliy Lamp Gold Dore, Signed on base: Tiffany Studios New York 385, all 7 Gold Iridescent shades are each signed: L C Tiffany Favrille. Wiring all good, excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of LibertyRobert Rauschenberg Statue of Liberty (from the New York, New York portfolio) 1983lithograph and screenprint in colors with collage on Kazuki 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed, tiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Ben Shahn - Of Light, White Sleeping Women in Childbed from the Rike Portfolio - 1968 Lithograph$100