Sold2024Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthrac...Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthracite et soie noire. Directeur Artistique: Per SPOOCK - Prototype du défilé Veste parementures bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Skirt Ensemble, 1990-2000sYves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Skirt Ensemble, 1990-2000s Haute Couture bright pink silk crepe ruched camisole with side zipper closure; paired with a matching long wrap skirt with ruffle down the bSee Sold Price
Sold2020YVES SAINT LAURENT - 1990'sDeux paires de souliers du soir en satin bleu nuit et cuir métallisé doréP 9 et P 8Bon état (cuir sur liens à recoller et petites marques d'usage, talonnette à restaurer sur la paire dorée)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yves Saint Laurent Couture Ball Gown Peau de Soie 1970A real Stunner!!! Iconic Yves Saint Laurent Peau de Soie Black Ball Gown In Amazing Condition and Look.The top Bodice is hand Done with Beaded 3D Roses made of Tulle and heavy Embroidered Leaves SurroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Dior by YSL Copy Black Dress, F/W 1959Christian Dior by Yves Saint Laurent Copy Black Satin & Lace Strapless Dress, F/W 1959. Olivia de Havilland owned a Christian Dior haute couture dress in same model and the original dress is in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Saint Laurent YSL vintage haute couture multi strand beaded necklace with large chunky blackYves Saint Laurent YSL vintage haute couture multi strand beaded necklace with large chunky black resin geometric pendant in gold tone mount. Provenance: From the collection of Cheryl Killmer. 16"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw SilkAn Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw Silk Gown, sleeveless with a beaded and tasseled collar, a fitted bodice, an A-line skirt, a back left side zip closure and fully lined in purple silk. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellowAn Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellow silk faille evening coat, Autumn-Winter, 1983-84, narrow Paris label, with balloon sleeves, tie to neck and trained hem, stiffened muslin to shoSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Yves Saint Laurent couture brown tulle sheath,An Yves Saint Laurent couture brown tulle sheath, Spring-Summer 2001, labelled and numbered 073169, with spiralling pleats of tulle encircling the body, an explosion of light brown tulle to the hem, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022F/W 2004 TOM FORD for YVES SAINT LAURENT BLACK CHINOISERIE DRESSTOM FOR for YVES SAINT LAURENT F/W 2004 Chinoiserie collection Black dress Dragon's scales pattern with metallic thread finish Long chiffon sleeves, off shoulder, knee length. Condition:Excellent FR SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Christofle Bronze Serpent Vase, 1939A Christofle Brown patinated bronze in ballister form, with snakes heads heightened with gold. An example of this vase, from the collection of Yves Saint Laurent, was sold through Christies in FebruarSee Sold Price
SoldRARE BADGE DE RANG VIETNAMIEN EN SOIE BRODÉE, BUZI Vietnam, Dynastie Nguyen, fin du XIXe si...RARE BADGE DE RANG VIETNAMIEN EN SOIE BRODÉE, BUZI Vietnam, Dynastie Nguyen, fin du XIXe siècle A RARE VIETNAMESE RANK BADGE FEATURING A ROOSTER Vietnam, Nguyen Dynasty, late 19th century ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Naïn Tuteshk en laine avec soie, Iran, 3ème quart du XXe s., à champ centralTapis Naïn Tuteshk en laine avec soie, Iran, 3ème quart du XXe s., à champ central beige richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris, 256x359 à champ central beige richement d&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Yves St. Laurent Rive Gauche Style A651 Straw HatYves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Style A651 Straw Hat, 1980s, bearing original tags and labels. 14" Diameter. Provenance: From a 485 Park Avenue Estate. Keywords: Designer, Fashion, Accessories, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2024YVES Saint Laurent Red Leather Handbag FranceSaint Laurent Paris red leather hand bag with gold tone lock / keys. Extra key in package. Bag measures 13.5 in. Long x 4 in. Wide. 10 in. Ht., short handles., 2 interior side zipper pocket. Signed StSee Sold Price
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsParis 1962: Yves Saint Laurent and Christian Dior, the Early Collections$75(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
272 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Monogram Monochrome Cassandre Tablet Pouch Black$1
420 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Medium Triquilt Monogram Satchel Dark Beige$1
308 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Small Monogram Envelope Wallet Black$450
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Monogram Mini Lou Camera Bag Green Field$1,100
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Chain Wallet Pale Pink$1,325
624 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Monogram Mini Lou Camera Bag Dark Natural$1
559 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Zipped Two-Part Wallet Black$1
20 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Chain Wallet Black$1
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Monogram Envelope Chain Wallet Black$1
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Large Triquilt Monogram Satchel Black$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Large Triquilt Monogram Monochrome Satchel$1
1 day LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le prophète, 1992 Ensemble de 9 eaux-fortes et aquatintes en noir su...€4,000
1 day LeftBonhamsHENRI-JEAN GUILLAUME MARTIN (1860-1943) La Route du Village (St. Cirq Lapopie) 32 3/16 x 39 1/4 ...$40,000