Sold2021Yves Tanguy French Abstract Oil on Canvas '49Oil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "YVES TANGUY" in the top left corner. "YVES TANGUY 49" inscribed on verso. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, French). 59.5 x 39.5 cm (23.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil on canvas, done in the surrealist style of modern painter Yves Tanguy (French, 1900 - 1955). A handwritten inscription at lower right reads, "Yves Tanguy". Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Myron STOUT (1908-1987) AmericanMyron STOUT (1908-1987) ; Untitled ; 1955 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 61 cm (36 x 24 in.) ; frame size 99 x 69 cm (39 x 27 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320See Sold Price
Sold2016Liber SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) Ukrainian - RussianLiber Bencionovych SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) ; Industrial landscape ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 55 cm (19 2/3 x 21 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jurij VASNECOV (1900-1973) RussianJurij Alekseevic VASNECOV (1900-1973) ; Landscape ; 20th century ; canvas on cardboard, oil - framed ; dimensions 15 x 31 cm (6 x 12 1/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 /See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy French Surrealist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a portrait composition of four figures. Signed yves tanguy on the lower right corner. Evidence of water damage on verso. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, French). 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy American-French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed YVES TANGUY on the lower left corner. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, American-French). 29.5 x 20.5 cm (11.6 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Tanguy (1900-1955) - Untitled LithographYves Tanguy (1900-1955) - Untitled Lithograph. Size: Frame: 39.5" H x 33.5" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 33.5" H x 27.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Tanguy - The Myth of the Pierced Rock IYves Tanguy (1900-1955) - The Myth of the Pierced Rock I. Etching. COA attached. Size: Frame: 22.5" H x 18.75" W x 2" D; Sight: 11" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy, Vintage HeliogravureYVES TANGUY (1900-1955) Heliogravure print on paper 11 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Yves Tanguy (Oil on Canvas)Unique Yves Tanguy Oil on Canvas Painting. Size: 27 7/8 by 21 7/8 inches. The painting is signed is signed lower right Yves Tanguy. Provenance: Simone Breton Paris Acquired by a Private collector in PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Yves Tanguy - Oil on CanvasSurrealist study with hummingbirds. 17.5"X 11.5" (21" X 14.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955) - Gouache PaintingThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, done in the surrealist style of Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955). A handwritten inscription at lower left reads, "Yves Tanguy". Image depicts a cloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yves Tanguy (1900-1955) Oil on canvasOil on canvas 29 x 24 3/4"signed lower right Yves Tanguy signed lower right Yves Tanguy 43. This piece is in very good condition wood frame. A certificate of authenticity is including on this lot RaymSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yves Tanguy - drawing on paperYves Tanguy (French-American, 1900-1955). "Untitled". Colored pencil on paper. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Provenance: Private collection, Montevideo, Uruguay. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023YVES TANGUY SURREALIST POSTERYves Tanguy, French/American 1900-1955, French Exhibition Poster, Centre Georges Pompidou, 1982, printed in France Measures: H 27 1/2" x W 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismA surrealist oil painting on canvas, measuring 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, presents an otherworldly landscape with figures set against a backdrop of a blue sky desert. This intriguing artwork, framed andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900's$1,500
3 days LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958$550
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSoldier and Girl on Path, Oil on Canvas, Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955)$70(2 bids)