Sold2018Joel Shapiro "Untitled 1990" aquatintJOEL ELIAS SHAPIRO (American b. 1941) "Untitled 1990" Aquatint. Sheet: 35 1/8 x 27 1/2 inches; Frame: 38 1/2 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Shapiro 90, numbered lower left: 57/60. JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) UntitledDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled lithograph with hand-coloring numbered 18/100 in pencil; signed in paint Sheet: 36 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Note to the buyer:See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Porter - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 115 Katherine Porter American (b. 1941) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1990) mixed media on paper signed lower right sheet: 41 1/2 x 83 inches frame dimensions: 47 3/4 x 89 1/4 x 3 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, B.1941)Dale Chihuly (American, B.1941) Untitled, acrylic painting on hand made acid free paper, signed. Size: 49.75'' x 29.5'', (126 x 75 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Shapiro, aquatint etching, 1990Joel Shapiro, aquatint etching, 1990, Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941), Untitled, from the Crommelynck portfolio, signed, dated and numbered to lower edge "24/60 Shapiro 90", printed by Aldo CrommelynSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Shapiro, aquatint etching, 1990Joel Shapiro, aquatint etching, 1990, Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941), Untitled, from the Crommelynck portfolio, signed, dated and numbered to lower edge "40/60 Shapiro 90", printed by Aldo CrommelynSee Sold Price
Sold2018Katherine Porter "Untitled 5", Signed & DatedKatherine Porter (American, b. 1941) "Untitled 5" abstract work in blues, 1987 Hand colored monotype Signed & dated in pencil lower right Approx. 29.75" x 33.75" (framed), 27" x 31" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2019William Conlon, Untitled Silkscreen, 1985William Conlon (American B. 1941). Untitled Silkscreen. Signed lower right. Dated 1985, edition 28/72 Provenance:1990, Lincoln Center, NY, NY 55.5 x 36 Framed: 70.25 x 51 Property from the Millbank arSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ALEXANDER (American/Texas b. 1945) FOUR PRINTS, Untitled, 1990,JOHN ALEXANDER (American/Texas b. 1945) FOUR PRINTS, Untitled, 1990, etchings with aquatint and hand-coloring on paper, the complete suite of four, each signed in pencil L/R, "John Alexander," and eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #18 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #17 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A)Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A) mixed media Height: 8 inches. Property being sold to benefit Dancers' Workshop Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), UntitledDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled acrylic on paper Height 40 x width 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled AcryliDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledAcrylic and glitter on canvas48See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled WatercDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledWatercolor and acrylic on Arches Aquarelle paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bennett Bean American, b. 1941 UntitledBennett Bean American, b. 1941 Untitled Painted and gilded earthenware 15 1/4 x 8 x 10 1/4 inches (38.7 x 20.3 x 26 cm) Provenance: Barry Friedman Ltd., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled StudyDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled Study lithograph signed 'Chihuly' to lower left H 19 1/2 x W 25 | Frame, H 28 x W 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled.Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled. Pencil and watercolor, signed en verso and dated 1998 39" x 25.5" Frame: 47" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube)Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube) Found metal collage with steel brads on wood 8 x 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 inches) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints)Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints) lithographs on embossed paper each signed, dated, and numbered in pencil largest sheet: 50 x 31 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sydney Cash, (American, b.1941), Untitled (Slump FormSydney Cash (American, b.1941) Untitled (Slump Form in Glass Case), 1993 glass, silicone and steel etched Cash 93 to front Height 19 x width 11 x depth 7 1/2 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Davies American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1972Jordan Davies American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated J. Davies 1972 on the overlap, signed dated and inscribed Jordan Davies 1972 Untitled on the stretcher Acrylic on canvas 47 5/8 x 47 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest Myers (American, b. 1941) Untitled Sculpture Treitel Gratz N.Y.C.Forrest Myers (American, b. 1941) Untitled Sculpture Treitel Gratz N.Y.C. aluminum Height 12 1/2 x width 16 x depth 16 inches. Property from the Estate of Leona ChaninSee Sold Price
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on Paper$220
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000