Sold2022A Chinese Painting on Silk of Two BirdsA Chinese Painting on Silk of Two Birds Qing dynasty (1644-1912), 18th or 19th century, ink and colors on silk, an elegant painting of a pair of blue capped long tailed birds perched on a branch, in uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Paintings on Silk, Qing Dynasty, 18th/19th CentTwo Chinese Paintings on Silk, Qing Dynasty, 18th/19th Century, Later Mounted on Trumeau Mirrors清 绢画 后制成镜 一组两件Ink and colouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), Two Figures Seated in Landscape, black and red ink wash on silk, black inscription and two red seals along left edge, framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN 'SILK PRODUCTION' PAINTINGS, AFTER JIAO BINGZHEN (FL. 1689-1726), QING DYNASTYSEVEN 'SILK PRODUCTION' PAINTINGS, AFTER JIAO BINGZHEN (FL. 1689-1726), QING DYNASTY China, 18th-19th century. Ink and watercolors on paper. Each skillfully painted to illustrate a different stage ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Glazed Pottery Vessels (pair)**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A lovely set of two hand-built pottery vessels covered in lustrous layers of glaze. The first vessel is a squSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) nice Chinese calligraphy and figure paintings(4) nice Chinese calligraphy and figure paintings, Late Ming/Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), each frame containing a black ink calligraphy text accompanied by a color ink wash drawing of a sitting scholaSee Sold Price
2018QING DYNASTY, FRAMED HUANG YUE FLOWER PAINTING18th/19th C. Qing Dynasty, Huang Yue (黃鉞; 1750-1841) Framed Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper, signed. Gongbi Painting of Burgeoning Peony upon silk, by Huang Yue (175See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. China Antique Carved Jade Auspicious SculptureEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 18th to early 19th century CE. Carved from a near-translucent piece of white jade, with brown and purple / red bands through it, this is a sculpture of two childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School, (3) paintingsChinese School, (3) paintings, Chinese School (Qing Dynasty, 18th/19th c.), Stork in Landscape, Figures around a Temple, and Waterfall with Turtle, ink, wash and watercolor on backed paper, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2022HU SHU(19TH CENTURY): COLOR AND INK 'FIGURES' PAINTINGSColor and ink on paper. Figures. Hanging scroll. Set of four. Inscribed and signed with two seal marks of the artist. Qing Dynasty period, 19th century. Height: 69 1/2 in (176.5 cm) Width: 19 in (48.3See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYTWO ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 祖先像紙本設色 鏡框(共兩幅) ink and colour onSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LARGE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYTWO LARGE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 祖先像紙本設色 鏡框(共兩幅) ink and coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Glass Reverse Paintings Qing DynastyTwo near pair very fine glass reverse paintings depicting a young woman attending two playful boys, Hongmu frames, 18th/19th century, in overall good condition, see photos for details, private New YorSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C QING DYNASTY, WANG SU LADY SCROLL PAINTING19th C. Qing Dynasty, Wang Su (王素; 1894-1877) Chinese traditional scroll painting, grisaille ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed. Title: lady in leisure within landscape GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School, silk fan face paintingChinese School, silk fan face painting, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), Plum, Pine and Bamboo, watercolor on silk mounted to silk, black ink inscription and two red seals right side, in the style of HuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese inlaid hardwood table screenChinese inlaid hardwood table screen, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), painting on silk depicting ladies in a pavilion setting, mounted in rectangular screen inlaid on the borders and edges in mother-of-pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille jaune Ho Ho BoysPair Chinese famille jaune Ho Ho Boys, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome enameled glazed porcelain, depicting two standing laughing boys in floral decorated robes, one holding a ruyi, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese landscape fan face paintingChinese landscape fan face painting, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), ink and colors on paper laid on damask silk backing, depicting a forested mountain landscape with people, signed with red seal and inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), gouache on silk mounted to cardboard, depicting Buddha holding a peach, representing longevity, 29"h x 17"w (sight), 36"h x 23"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese painting of Scholars in landscapeChinese painting of Scholars in landscape, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), ink in colors on silk, mounted to paper, red artist seal lower left, matted and unframed, 9.25"h x 11.5"w (sheet) Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sino-Tibetan School, (3) gouache paintingsSino-Tibetan School, (3) gouache paintings, Sino-Tibetan School (Qing Dynasty, 18th-19th c.), pigments on burlap, each painted with a panel of women in various activities over scenes of Buddhist practSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO WUCAI WARES QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURYTWO WUCAI WARES QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY 清 五彩嬰戲圖罐及花觚(共兩件) comprising: a ginger jar, painSee Sold Price
Sold2023NO RESERVE ANTIQUE CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CAntique Chinese landscape painting, ink on paper canvas, paper mounting; Signature and three (3) seals. Painting size: Approx. 51 1/2 in. H x 18 in. W. Mounting size: Approx. 71 in. H x 22 in. W. PROVSee Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT OF AN IMPERIAL LADYCA$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Late 18th/Early 19th C. Wrought Iron Trivets.$50