Sold2021Walter SCHNACKENBERG (1880 - 1961). 21 Prints."Ballet and Pantomine". Folio. Sheet 8 is missing. Folder. Condition see photos. Artists resale rights apply. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partnSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SCHNACKENBERG (1880-1961). DEUTSCHES THEATER.WALTER SCHNACKENBERG (1880-1961) DEUTSCHES THEATER. 1910.47½x35 inches, 120½x89 cm. O. Consée, Munich.Condition B: faded; mismatched overpainting along vertical and horizontal folds;See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of Fred Davis Mexican silver jewelryA set of Fred Davis Mexican silver jewelryFrederick W Davis (1880-1961)Pre-1948; Mexico City, MexicoEach stamped: FD / Silver / MexicoTwo works comprising a "caviar" link necklace together wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of Fred Davis Mexican silver and amethyst jewelryA set of Fred Davis Mexican silver and amethyst jewelryFrederick W Davis (1880-1961)Circa pre-1948; Mexico City, MexicoEach stamped: FD / Silver / Mexico; bracelet further stamped: [Eagle 22]Two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Walter Davis (American, 1880-1961) JewFrederick Walter Davis (American, 1880-1961) Jewelry Suite, circa 1945 Silver, obsidian 15 x 2 inches (38.1 x 5.1 cm) (necklace) Stamped MADE IN MEXICO, SILVER, (maker's mark) The suite comprising oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester signed Shuck Porcelain Stork VaseAntique Royal Worcester English hand painted Porcelain vase by Albert Shuck ( English, 1880 - 1961 ). Graced with a nature inspired scene featuring stork / heron birds in a wooded setting against a skSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Walter Davis (American, 1880-1961) NecFrederick Walter Davis (American, 1880-1961) Necklace, circa 1945 Silver 2 x 18 inches (5.1 x 45.7 cm) Stamped (maker's mark), MADE IN MEXICO, SILVER HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Captain Bayard Foulke Oil on Canvas Clipper ShipCaptain B. Foulke (1880-1961) PA/NY oil on canvas of a clipper ship under full sail, signed lower right 20.75" x 26.75" sight size / 24.75" x 30.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurius De Zayas Caricatures Stieglitz Camera Work #46Maurius de Zayas (Mexican, 1880-1961). Original photogravures by Maurius De Zayas from Alfred Stieglitz photographic journal Camera Work, issue #46 October 1914. Collection of ten caricatures. AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD GREGOR SMITH SEASCAPEEdward Gregory Smith (1880-1961, CT/MI) large oil on canvas of a coastal scene with figures and sail boats titled verso "Morning Light". 30" x 35.5 ss / 36" x 41.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Captain Bayard Foulke Oil on CanvasCaptain B. Foulke (1880-1961) PA/NY oil on canvas of a sailing ship in high seas, signed lower right 21.5" x 27.5" sight size / 25.5" x 31.5. overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of silver and obsidian jewelry including Fred DavisA group of silver and obsidian jewelryThree works:Frederick W Davis (1880-1961)Pre-1948; Mexico City, MexicoA silver and stone set broochStamped FD / silver / Made in MexicoA silver brooch with centraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Captain Bayard Foulke Oil on CanvasCaptain Bayard Foulke (1880-1961) PA/NY oil on canvas titled "Charles W. Morgan Whaler" 23.25" x 35.5" sight size / 27.5" x 39.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venanzio ZollaSignore in un interno Olio su cartone, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 29x22See Sold Price
Sold2022Optics. FERRARIS. Sui cannocchiali con obbiettivo composto di più lenti a distanza le une dalleFERRARIS, Galileo. Sui cannocchiali con obbiettivo composto di più lenti a distanza le une dalle altre.Torino, Loescher, 1880.In-8vo, mm. 230 x 160. Brochure editoriale. Pp. 28. Buon esemplare.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian (?) Cylinder SealRollsiegel mit Schriftzeichen Mesopotamisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 3 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Christie's London, December 1961, Lot 267. - Carlo MonzSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian (?) Cylinder SealRollsiegel Mesopotamisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Christie's London, December 1961, Lot 267. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian (?) Cylinder SealRollsiegel Mesopotamisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Christie's London, December 1961, Lot 267. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996),See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO BOGGERI (1900-1989). PIRELLI / ATLANTE ZEUSANTONIO BOGGERI (1900-1989) PIRELLI / ATLANTE ZEUS ANTEO. 1961. 26x19 inches, 66x48 cm. Ilte, Torino. Condition A: minor creases at edges and in image; minor restoration at edges. Boggeri worked withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING FRUITS BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Sergeevich Sarian (Armenian/ Soviet, 1880-1972) oil painting on canvas, Fruits, 1961. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The original pencil sketch depicting a landscape on the back. SaryaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2021"GB" COIN TURQUOISE NECKLACE STERLING SILVER 255GRWEIGHS 255.8 GRAMS.. 24 /48 US MERCURY DIME COIN BEADS & ONE 1880 SILVER DOLLAR WITH GEM TURQUOISE. SIGNED "GB STERLING". VINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. MEASURES 27 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOBIA SCARPALampada da terra mode. Fantasma. Acciaio e cocoon. Produzione Flos, Milano 1961. cm 185 ca. A FLOOR LAMP BY T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Nictea ceiling lamp for Flos.Nictea ceiling lamp for Flos. 1961. Brass.. Cm 45,00 x 175,00 x 45,00. Literature: Domus 395 , october 1962, p. 48 - Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 90.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza Rare$3,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT - The Little Flower Girl, Senlis - Original color collotype$500
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$150(5 bids)
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$900(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,750(3 bids)
2 days LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Octagonal Carpet, Agra, India, Ca. 1880, 21'4'' x 21'2''$7,500
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1880 Mark Twain A Tramp Abroad 1ed Travel Illustrated Satire Alps CLASSIC$72(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Monogramed Finely Painted Modernist Seascape Framed Oil Painting Signed "G.B."$10
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel Marty$100