Sold2016Rene Zuber: Main de FemmePrint Title: Main de Femme Artist: Rene Zuber Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed GravurePrint Date: 1948 Printer: Desfosses Neogravure, France Image Size: 8.5 x 7.5 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "The Mask De Femme" Frosted Glass PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "The Mask" frosted glass plaque. Sticker label at verso, signed: "R. Lalique, France" Includes chrome display stand. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Rene Lalique, Revelation Masque DeAfter Rene Lalique, Revelation Masque De Femme, a silvered gesso wall plaque, after the 1935 design, in black frame, 33cm squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021René CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châleRené CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châle bleui Gouache et pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé en haut à droite 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) A Masque de FemmeRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) A Masque de Femme Relief cast, polished and frosted glass H 12 1/2 x W 12 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Masque De Femme" Glass PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Masque De Femme" glass plaque. Designed by Rene Lalique in 1935 to decorate a fountain, "Woman Mask" reveals the face of a mysterious woman with delicate features, surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Masque De Femme" Glass Plaque W/ luminaireDESCRIPTION: A Lalique "Masque De Femme" glass plaque. Designed by Rene Lalique in 1935 to decorate a fountain, "Woman Mask" reveals the face of a mysterious woman with delicate features, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Masque De Femme" Glass PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Lalique "Masque De Femme" glass plaque. Designed by Rene Lalique in 1935 to decorate a fountain, "Woman Mask" reveals the face of a mysterious woman with delicate features, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Crystal Figural Plaque Masque de FemmeRene Lalique (1860-1945) for Lalique, France. "Masque de Femme" decorative crystal panel, designed 1935.Height: 12 1/2 in x width: 12 1/2 in x depth: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Andre Derain, French 1880-1954, Tete de Femme, PrintAfter Andre DerainFrench, 1880-1954Tete de FemmePrintAfter Andre Derian, titled "Tete de femme aux yeux chlairs de face avec les deux mains"Stains.Sight: 11 1/2 x 9 in. (29.2 x 22.9 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) GUY ARNOUX ( FRENCH 1886-1951)Original pochoir from the series of 7 prints out of 10 images tipped in to "Les Femmes de ce Temps" ("Women of Our Times"), with accompanying text "Reflexions de Rene Kerdyk", total edition 500, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s Rene Gruau Femme a L'Oeillet PosterGruau, René (Renato de Zavagli) 1909 - 2004Rene Gruau - Femme a L'OeilletOffset 198131.1 x 24 in. (79 x 61 cm)Printer: Union, ParisCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen, minimal background creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph (Spain, France)Lithograph on paper, "Femme aux Fleurs et portrait de barbu, avec Degas de profile" (from series 156)Stamped signature as issued lower right and numbered 14 of 50 lower left. 10 3/4 x 13 image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTERENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTE Épreuve en plâtre, signée sur la terrasse. Traces de dorure sur la terrasse. A plaster sculpture, signed. H 21 x LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Lithograph, "Profil de femme".Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Lithograph, "Profil de femme", 1947. Framed, matted and backed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 49/50. With certificate of authenticity from the San FSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLIBIS (HERBERT BERTHOLD LIBISZEWSKI, 1897-1985). LA RAQUETTE DARSONVAL. 1932. 24½x16¼$500
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)