Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Buffalo IIBuffalo II - 1991. Lithograph Fax. Signed & numberedRobert Rauschenberg "Buffalo II" Lithograph printed in 1991 by Editori Riuniti - Paris 31x40 cm 175 specimens signed on the plate and dry stamp of the publisher In excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "My White Boots (LSU Department of Design and the College of Design)", 1991, lithograph, signed and numbered "71/500" lower margin, signed in plate, 3See Sold Price
Sold2015John Baldessari, Man with Snake, LithographArtist: John Baldessari, American (1931 - ) Title: Man with Snake Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 170 Size: 14 x 18 in. (35.56 x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo Print With FigureTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), untitled lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, 84 of an edition of 150, measuring 27 by 20 inches, in a brass frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanANGEL, 1991, color lithograph, signed and numbered 220/300 in white pencil, artist"™s and Soma printer blind stamps lower left, sheet 30 x 40", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell - Untitled - LithographROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) Untitled Lithograph, Signed and numbered in the plate 20" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021After LeRoy Neiman (American/New York, 1921-2012)After LeRoy Neiman (American/New York, 1921-2012) , "The Shot Heard 'Round the World", 1991, lithograph poster, signed and numbered "446/600" lower margin, signed and dated in plate, also signed by BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Lithograph. Signed lower right and numbered 49/75 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29" high x 21-1/2" wide; overall with frame 38" high x 30" wide. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Superb Sunbird,Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Superb Sunbird, 1991 lithograph signed, titled, dated and numbered 11/20 in pencil 14 x 19 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Printworks Gallery, Chicago Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLOREDARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "FACETS", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 36" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross: TalmidimChaim Gross (Austrian - American, 1904-1991): Talmidim, 1974. Lithograph, signed and numbered 125/150. This beautiful triptych print depicts two rabbis framed in yellow on the left and right, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Chacal", color lithograph, signed lower right, numbered "16/25" lower left, sheet 22" x 30". Glazed, float mounted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanANGEL PROFILE, 1991, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, numbered 206/300, size 30 x 40”, artist and printer’s blindstamps lower left, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Shapiro (American, 1944-2014)David Shapiro (American, 1944-2014) "Savasan VI", 1991 lithograph and collagraph pencil-signed, titled and numbered "21" lower right, from an edition of 25. Glazed and framed. sheet 15-1/2" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster, Absolut Statehood: Georgia, Lithograph on paperArtist: Howard Finster, American (1916 - 2001) Title: Absolut Statehood: Georgia Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 97/400 Image Size: 32 x 19.5 inches SizeSee Sold Price
2023Jan Le Witt (Polish/British, 1907-1991)Jan Le Witt (Polish/British, 1907-1991) "Perach Esh" lithograph, signed, titled and numbered: 23/150. Framed. Together with Leslie Mayer (20th C.) "Zia Country," signed, titled and numbered: 7/54. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld The Four Chiefs Signed LithoHirschfeld, Al (American, 1903-2003), The Four Chiefs, 1991, lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 336/500 in pencil at bottom, 11 x 8.5 inches, matted and framed 17 x 13 inches, COA from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Beerman lithographJohn Beerman- ''Desert Mountain''- lithograph, 1991, signed, dated and numbered 3/15 in pencil, printed on gray toned paper, blindstamps in both bottom corners of margin. 6 5/8'' diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Masque Rouge, 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Masque Rouge, 1973 color lithograph signed and numbered 37/150 in pencil 21 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Spanish ElegyRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Spanish Elegy I, 1975 lithograph signed and numbered A.P. VII in pencil 14 3/4 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed LITHOGRAPH Three Poems OCTAVIO PAZ Limited Edition$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000