Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reisen-Ikone der Gottesmutter Pokrow (Schleierwunder),Metallikone, Bronze emaiiliert, zwiebelförmig geschweifter Giebel zeigt neutestamentliche Darstellung der Dreifaltigkeit umgeben von Engeln und Seraphim, im Bildfeld links oben Christus auf WolkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.8 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 31.2 x 25.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRISTTHREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, damages. 22-30 cm high. DREI IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja)Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Reste einer Vergoldung. Traditionelle Darstellung. Min. rest. 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Griechenland/ Russland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zwei Ikonen verso kyrillische Inschriften. Das alles sehende Auge Gottes, Maria von Ägypten und Erzengel Michael ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei HauskreuzeGerman: Zwei Hauskreuze Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, gegossen und emailliert. Kruzifix umgeben von der Gottesmutter, Martha, Roman und Longinus. DarŸber erscheint Gottvater und zwei Engeln. Ein Kreuz miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'TWO ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver okladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian,TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 21.5 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: DEESIS UND VIERFELDERSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE HEILIGEN FLORUS UNDAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND AN ICON DEPICTING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded/made of silver, covered by a golden lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHERTWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30.5 x 25.8 cm / 31 x 26.2 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTESee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UNDTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING (IZBAVLENIE OT BED STRAZHDUSCHIH) Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century EitemperaSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJakob SPELTER (1800 - 1856). Porcelain miniature. 3 portraits. Biedermeier.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Für Sigrid. Kolorierter Holzschnitt auf Velin. 58 x 27 cm (75 x 50 cm). Signiert,€200
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSolid necklace with pendant. 750 yellow gold with 2 diamonds and 1 opal cabochon.€1,200
13 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONANSALDO mixed lot with 5 pieces, among it press report Automobili Ansaldo, two price lists dated€100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaas, Willibrord 4 Farbaquatinten. 1988 - 2010. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 64,6 cm bis€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Soldatenfamilie. 1915. Lithographie auf Strathmore Japan (mit WZ). 28 x 25 cm (48,5 x 32€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza. 2007. Vinyl in schwarz auf transparenter Trägerfolie. 243 x 60€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelmut Federle o.T. (Komposition in Grün und Schwarz). 1989. Farblithographie auf BFK€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötze, Moritz Mary Long und Dog. 1993. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 84 x 117 cm.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoreni, Mattia o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960er Jahre. Lithographie auf Velin (mit nicht€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Europa Unita, Francia. 1994. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötze, Moritz Help. 1993. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 83,5 x 118,5 cm. Signiert,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoland, Kenneth 1 Arbeit aus: "12th Anniversary Galeria Joan Prats 1976-88". 1988. Farbaquatinta auf€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötze, Moritz Where is my girl friend. 1992. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 82,5 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötze, Moritz o.T. (Astronautin). 1994. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 74 x 107,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Lloyd George. 1915. Lithographie auf Velin. 26 x 20 cm (35,3 x 27,5 cm). Signiert,€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHImmendorff, Jörg O.T. (Dialog/ Gertrude). 2001. Farbserigraphie auf Hahnemühle-Velin (mit€500