Sold2023German Secessionist Hammered Copper VaseGerman Secessionist, possibly W.M.F., hammered copper vase of cylindrical form with two stylized Art Nouveau / Jugendstil manner handles, apparently unmarked. 12.25" H x 10" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold20245PC ART NOUVEAU & MODERNIST BRASS TABLE ARTICLESFive piece collection of European table articles comprising, a two piece Continental Art Nouveau Jugendstil smoker's set comprising a candleholder and match box holder both with integrated ash trays,See Sold Price
Sold2023An Austrian Jugendstil table lampAn Austrian Jugendstil table lampLate 19th/early 20th centuryAppears unmarkedThe Continental Art Nouveau-style two-light lamp with silver-toned metal turret base and silvered hammered brass shade embeSee Sold Price
Sold2019WMF, a Jugendstil silver plated figural dish, modelWMF, a Jugendstil silver plated figural dish, model 169, the central figure of a woman in sinuous dress, forming two trays, in the Art Nouveau style, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase on standBrass Art Nouveau base with Two-color Acid Cut-back cameo glass vase. Unsigned. Continental, first quarter 20th Century. 11.5" tall, 7.5" wide. Excellent condition. keywords: Jugendstil, Honesdale, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Tall Bronze VaseEuropean Art Nouveau / Jugendstil tall patinated bronze vase with two handles featuring floral patterns, apparently unsigned, circa 1910s. 21" H x 11.5" W x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turn Teplitz Art Nouveau Corn Form Porcelain VaseRiessner Stellmacher & Kessel for Turn Teplitz Austrian Art Nouveau / Jugendstil vase, the ovoid corn / maize form body with flaring flattened rim and two corn stalk form handles, the leafage in iridiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Frame with Floral Motif, circa 1900Art Nouveau / Jugendstil tin frame with raised floral motif and swirling details, on two legs with a retractable stand, circa 1900. 8.75" H x 7.5" W x 5" D when stand extended. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncommon! Art nouveau Jugendstil silver plated Pewter business card tray made by WMFUncommon! Art nouveau Jugendstil silver plated Pewter business card tray made by WMF, Germany, early 20th century, model 285, silver-plated pewter, two birds kissing each other's beaks, holding berrieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Art Nouveau French or German Jugendstil Silvered Bronze LampMeiji Art Nouveau French or German Jugendstil Silvered Bronze Lamp, bronze or brass japonisme adjustable two light antique Arts and Crafts era table lamp, 21.5 inches with arm collapsed x 6 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tea StrainersTwo Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tea Strainers Circa 1890, two beautiful art nouveau tea strainers, sterling silver, one marked "I R Wallace & Co", second one marked "Sterling", fine condition, longestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau German Porcelain Cabinet Plates.Two Art Nouveau German Porcelain Cabinet Plates. Both painted with females in classical dress, 'Unter Rosen' on blue ground, 'Pamona' on a pink ground, both with gilt floral surrounds. Both signed 'MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau FramesTwo Art Nouveau Framesnarra36” x 26” (91 cm x 66 cm) eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau Mahogany Marble Top Side TablesIn the style of Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), probably French, 20th C., one fitted with enameled interior Each 36"h x 17-1/2"w x 13-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Art Nouveau carved polychrome mirrorsEarly 20th century, a near pair, each with a circular plate centering the shaped lacquered mahogany surround with carved and pierced polychrome and gilt foliate decoration, the upper edge flanked by gSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN FIGURAL BUSTS, 19TH C.Eduard Stellmacher (German, 1868-1945), late 19th century. Pair of elaborately dressed porcelain busts of a man and woman. Makers mark on underside "Turn Teplitz Bohemia RStK Made in Austria". Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau Period Ladies Winter OutfitsFirst is a two piece brown soft wool walking suit. Big puffy sleeves, red, velvet inset at neck. Matching red velvet buttons on sleeves. Skirt is fully lined in soft cotton. Waist 25". Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay GlassTwo Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Decanters, Comprising one with grape vine and one with presentation inscription {Height of tallest 13 inches} Provenance: Property from the Andrew FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil Art Nouveau Velvet Green CenterpieceArt Nouveau wool table cover, Europe circa 1900. A fine and thick mohair wool table cover in a velvet moss green, each corner embroidered with a floral design. Wool secured to a thick blue backing, ovSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side Table$750
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Table$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Dessert Table$900
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver Flatware$1,125
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 76 Pieces and Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsArt Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Vase Art Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Vase the two handle broken and fix .$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Armchair$900