Sold2015Zylindervase ''Canneto''Zylindervase ''Canneto'' Anna Gili (Entwurf), Salviati & Co., Venezia Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbiger Bandeinschmelzung. Partiell feinmatt geschliffen. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: Anna Gili 135/20See Sold Price
Sold2016Zylindervase ''Kiku''Zylindervase ''Kiku'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1955 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine ''Kiku''. OberflŠche sŠuremattiert. Im Boden eingeschmolzene schSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Zylindervase mit FischenSeltene Zylindervase mit Fischen Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, um 1940 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas mit eingestochenen Luftblasen, formgeblasen. Kräftig reliefierter Dekor: stilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zylindervase mit VogeldekorZylindervase mit Vogeldekor Fachschule Haida (Entwurf), Joh. Oertel & Co., Haida, um 1920 Farbloses Glas mit Kugelschliff, Gold- und Schwarzlotmalerei. Umlaufend dekoriert mit stilisierten VogeldarsteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zylindervase ''Laurier''Zylindervase ''Laurier'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1922 Farbloses und kräftig opalisierendes Glas, formgepreßt, teils durch Politur nachveredelt. Umlaufender Reliefdekor: Lorbeerzweige. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Zylindervase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. VerziertGrosse Zylindervase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Verziert mit Blumen-Vogeldekor und figürliche Szene in fassonierten Reserven auf türkisgrünem Hintergrund mit Blumenrankendekor. Rand vergoldet, beriebeSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Incalmo''- Zylindervase mit ''Mezza Filigrana''''Incalmo''- Zylindervase mit ''Mezza Filigrana'' Tapio Wirkkala (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1971 Farbloses Glas. Unterfang und diagonal eingeschmolzene Fäden in Weiß ('lattimo'), in 'incalmo'- TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zylindervase Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze mitZylindervase Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze mit Metallapplikationen. Blumen-/Vogeldekor. H 30,5 cm. - Fehl- und Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZylindervaseZylindervase Wohl Belgien, nach 1920 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbenem Überfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Stilisierte Blüten, Kapseln und Blätter des Mohn. Flach gravierte BinnenzeichnSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZylindervaseZylindervase Val St. Lambert, um 1925 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbenem Überfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Stilisierte Blüten, Kapseln und Blätter des Mohn. Flach gravierte BinnenzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZylindervaseZylindervase Finn Lynggaard, 1980 Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbigem Zwischenschichtdekor: Fries mit Blüten. Unterseite in Gravur signiert: F.L. DANMARK '80. H. 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tris Orange Dona Murano VasesTris "Canneto Supreme" Orange and clear Glass Murano Vases by Murano Glass Master Alberto Dona Larger Vase 12"h x 5.5d Medium Vase 8"h x 8.5" Smal Vase 6"h x 6"d Dimensions: Height: 12" / 30.48cm DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique South American Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An antique South American oil painting featuring Madonna of Canneto. CIRCA:18th- 19th Ct. ORIGIN:South America DIMENSIONS: H:19" x W:15" CONDITION: Needs restoration.. See lot descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004), Bonnard in his Studio, Le Cannet, France 1944Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004) Bonnard in his Studio, Le Cannet, France 1944. Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s. 21 x 32 cm (8 2/5 x 12 4/5 in.) Stamped on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa AtelierPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa Atelier Draeger Freres printPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo BuffaCoppia di poltrone Struttura in legno, rivestimento in seta canneté, piedi in mogano. Esecuzione Lietti, Cantù, 1940 ca. cm 76x65x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Poltrona in noce intagliato. Genova, XVIII secoloDi forma mossa, decori a riccioli e motivi vegetali, seduta e schienale in cannetè, W. 65 - D. 55 - H. 98 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duaiv, Signed Oil PaintingOil painting with linen matting and wood frame; Signed in lower right corner by artist Duaiv; Titled "Vue De Cannet"; Inner image measures approximately H 14 1/4 x W 17 1/4; Frame measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONNARD PIERRE: (1867-1947)BONNARD PIERRE: (1867-1947) French painter, a leading figure in the transition from Impressionism to Modernism. A.L.S., P Bonnard, two pages, 8vo, Villa du Bosquet, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, n.d. ('See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Frog & Duck Art Glass Figurine LOTLalique France French frosted crystal art glass curio cabinet display objects. Includes 1 x green frog "Rainette" frog toad paperweight sculpture. 1 x "Cannet" Happy Duck figurine. Measure from 2" - 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lee'sblack silk crêpe dress with beige striped canneté edge, short sleeves.'40s. Please note that each lot may have defects, stains or imperfections not noted in the catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michaela Cattai (20th-21st c.) Models Canneto 'Laguna Cristallo' (white) and 'Laguna Inchiostro'Michaela Cattai (20th-21st c.)Models Canneto 'Laguna Cristallo' (white) and 'Laguna Inchiostro' (black) - Unique piecesSet of two vasesHand-blown glassMade in MuranoSigned 'Andrea Zélas' and 'CanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bonnard In His Studio At La Cannet, France$100
14 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFendi Cannete Ribbon Poly Vitello King Logo Adjustable Strap You Pergamena Acquerello Tartufo$680
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHVase - China 20.Jh., Zylindervase mit ausgestelltem Rand, Dekor in polychromen Aufglasurfarben,€70