KONVOLUT VON VIER BRONZE-IKONEN: TETRAPTYCHON MIT HOCHFESTEN, ZWEI CHRISTUS-DARSTELLUNGEN SOWIE EIN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF FOUR BRASS ICONS INCLUDING A TETRAPTYCH SHOWING LITURGICAL FEASTS, TWO ICONS DEPICTING CHRIST AND A CRUCIFIX Russian, 17th-19th century Cast in relief, one icon enamelled. Enamel minimally chipped. 11.1-17.4 cm high._x0013_KONVOLUT VON VIER BRONZE-IKONEN: TETRAPTYCHON MIT HOCHFESTEN, ZWEI CHRISTUS-DARSTELLUNGEN SOWIE EIN KRUZIFIX Russland, 17.-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. H. 11,1-17,4 cm. Email sehr min. best.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping