A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 61.5 x 38 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL GABRIEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 61,5 x 38 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping