A Monumental Icon Showing The Archangel Gabriel From A - Apr 28, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-61006547=1
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 61.5 x 38 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL GABRIEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 61,5 x 38 cm. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers