STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI
A STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Südrussland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, partielle Vergoldung. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. 37,6 x 32 cm. Teils besch., Wurmlöcher, Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping