![Photos et insignes parachutiste allemand. Photos and German paratrooper badges.: Photos et insignes de parachutiste allemand. Comprenant une photo de presse intitulee Le fameux tank allemand Tigre Royal photographie en Ardenne lors de l offensive allemande, photo Sado Bruxelles. U](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410045_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
![Photos et insignes parachutiste allemand. Photos and German paratrooper badges.: Photos et insignes de parachutiste allemand. Comprenant une photo de presse intitulee Le fameux tank allemand Tigre Royal photographie en Ardenne lors de l offensive allemande, photo Sado Bruxelles. U](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410045_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Bandes de bachis Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine tarpaulin strips.: Bandes de bachis Kriegsmarine. Comprenant une bande de bachi marquee Marineschule Mürwik, longueur 170 cm. Une bande de bachi marquee 2 Schiffstammabteilung der Nordsee 2, les lettrages sont repassee](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455636_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Tampons du NSKK belge. Belgium NSKK stamps.: Tampons du NSKK belge. Comprenant un tampon en bois et metal, marqueausgefertigt. Un tampon en bois marque NSKK Transport Regiment Luftwaffe beim LGK Belgien Nordfrankreich Staffel III. Un tampon en b](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455928_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![ChemiseaHS.adolf Hitler shirt.: ChemiseaHS. En tissu kaki, tous les boutons sont presents. Manches longues. MarquagesaHSappliqueau tampon dans le col. Indication d une taille 95-37.a noter une legere usure et patine de la piece. Eta](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455816_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Photo de Adolf Hitler. Photo of the German Chancellor.: Photo de Adolf Hitler. Cadre en bois finement sculpte. Verre complet. Phot imprimee du Chancelier, marquee Verlag Heinrich Hoffmann München. Cadre d origine. Etiquetteau dos Heinrich Hoffmann Verlag](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455779_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insigne REX. REX insignia.: Insigne REX. Modele brode sur fond en tissu coton noir. Visiblement demonte d une vareuse.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX badge. Embroidered design ona black cotton bac](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455747_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Miniatures de dagues. Miniature daggers.: Miniatures de dague. Comprenant un coupe papier repr esentant une ep ee, avec marquages Im Kampf Legen Spanien 1936-1938, Toledo, sans fourreau, longueur totale 24 cm. Une miniature de baionnette alle](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366325_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Tunique Attila de hussard - Hussars attila tunic: Tunique en drap rouge, fermant par 5 brandebourgs en laine jaune et boutons en forme d olive en laiton. Collet droit en drap bleu roi, galon l ezard tiss e jaune et large galon en canetille. Epaulette](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366045_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717582562)
![Tampons du NSKK belge. Belgium NSKK stamps.: Tampons du NSKK belge. Comprenant un tampon en bois et metal, marque Senderausweis. Un tampon en bois, marque II/5. Un tampon en bois marque FKD NR. Un tampon en bois marque III/2. Un tampon en bois m](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455925_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casque Luftschutz. Luftschutz helmet.: Casque de la Luftschutz. En metal, modele Gladiator. Peinture a 80%. Insigne de la Luftschutz a 90%. Jugulaire en cuir complete. Coiffe en cuir complete. Taille 58.a noter une legere usure et patine d](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455915_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insigne U Boot. U Boot insignia.: Insigne U Boot. En metal couleur or. Deux pattes de fixationau dos. Insigne de la 9eme U BOOT Flottille. Monte sur un morceau de calot decoupe.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455679_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Ep ee officier allemand. German Officer Sword.: Ep ee d officier allemand. Garniture en m etal dor ee a d ecors floraux. Dorure fortement pass ee par l usure. Poign ee en bois noir et filigrane or. Bel aigle aux ailes d eploy ees. Dragonne pr esent](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366082_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Succession d un Gebirgsjager. Mountain troops estate.: Succession d un Gebirgsjager. Comprenant 15 photos noir et blanc des Gebirgsjager. Un edelweiss de manche brode sur fond Feldgrau. Une feuille de chene et cocarde en cannetille pour casquette d offici](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409494_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Insignes allemand. German insignia.: Insigne allemand. Comprenant un Allgemeines Sturmabzeichen, couleur argent, reste d argenture a 70%. Attache complete, fabrication en creux, le systeme de fixation est casse. Un Infanteriesturmabzeich](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409335_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Brodequins allemand. German shoes.: Brodequins allemand. Paire homog ene en cuir bicolore. Cinq Å“illets et quatre crochets de lacage. Les lacets sont pr esents, mais post erieurs. Marquages 26 sur le cot e des brodequins. Marquages int](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366338_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Panzerkampfabzeichen.: Panzerkampfabzeichen. Fabrication en m etal, au blanc de Berlin a 80%. Attache compl ete. Logo du fabricant pr esent. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Panzerkampfabzeichen.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366277_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Brassard Orstgruppenleiter. Orstgruppenleiterarmband.: Brassard d Orsgruppenleiter. En drap rouge. Un lisere a decors de feuilles de chene. Double lisere bleu. Insigne national tisse et borde d un lisere or, clou de grade or, correspondant a un Ortsgruppe](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455947_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casque de pompier HJ. Hitlerjugend firefighter helmet.: Casque de pompier Hitlerjugend. En fibre. Visiere fortement gonflee etabimee. Insignes metalliques. Les insignes n ont pas ete demontesafin de verifier lesattaches. Nuquiere complete. Jugulaire presen](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455894_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Buste de soldat allemand. German soldier bust.: Buste de soldat allemand. En m etal, repr esentant un buste de soldat allemand casqu e d un casque de la premi ere guerre mondiale. Socle en marbre vert. Signature de l artiste FP Zimer. Hauteur 30 cm](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365981_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Casquette Luftwaffe. Lutfwaffe cap.: Casquette des services de recuperation des pilotes en mer. En drap bleu marine. Triple lisere or. Bandeau en mohair decore de feuilles de chene. Jugulaire tressee or et bleue. Insigne metallique des u](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409801_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Masque anti-gaz camoufle. German camouflaged gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz camoufle. Boitier long. Peinture jaune sable a 70%. Toutes les sangles sont presentes. Indication nominative sous le boitier Aliekast. Les oculaires de rechange sont presents. Masque e](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409788_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Brassardallgemeine SS. German SSarmband.: Brassardallgemeine SS. En drap rouge. Double lisere noir faisant le tour du brassard. Insigne national rapporte. Etiquette du fabricant RZM SS 11/36.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ai](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455684_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casquette de Sonderfuhrer. Sonderfuhrer cap.: Casquette d officier Sonderfuhrer. En drap Feldgrau. Triple liser e gris. Bandeau en drap marron. Insignes m etalliques. Les insignes n ont pas et e d emont es afin de v erifier les attaches. Fausse j](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366052_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Fliegerbluse LW. Luftwaffe jacket.: Fliegerbluse de la Luftwaffe. En drap gris/bleu, tous les boutons sont pr esents. D epourvu d insignes. Int erieur doubl e en tissu soyeux gris et violet. Sans marquages visibles. Une couture partiell](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366327_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]