![Couteau de marche HJ. Hiterjugend dagger.: Couteau de marche Hitlerjugend. Garnitures en metal nickelees, quelques manques et traces d oxydationau niveau de pommeau et de la garde. Plaquettes en bakelite noire. Insigne Hitlerjugend visiblement](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455893_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Couteau de marche HJ. Hiterjugend dagger.: Couteau de marche Hitlerjugend. Garnitures en metal nickelees, quelques manques et traces d oxydationau niveau de pommeau et de la garde. Plaquettes en bakelite noire. Insigne Hitlerjugend visiblement](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455893_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Boucle de ceinturon REX. REX Belt buckle.: Boucle de ceinturon REX. En metal couleur or, belle inscription REX de couleur rouge.attache complete. Fabrication Coulon Liege.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX belt buc](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455745_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casquette Luftwaffe. German luftwaffe cap.: Casquette de la Luftwaffe. Mod ele pour sous-officier. Coiffe en tissu blanc, visiblement post erieure. Triple liser e rose des ing enieurs. Bandeau en mohair noir. Fausse jugulaire compl ete. Insigne](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366343_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Casquette de Gebirgsjager. Gebirgsjager cap.: Casquette de Gebirgsjager. En drap Feldgrau. Doublure de la visiere en carton, presentant des marques d usures et cassures. Rabats fermant par deux boutons en metal grenele. Aigle et cocarde trapezoid](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409445_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casquette NSKK. German NSKK cap.: Casquette NSKK. En drap marron. Tres belle forme haute. Bandeau en mohair marron. Lisere marron etargent. Fausse jugulaire d officier presente. Insigne metallique NSKK. L insigne n a pas ete demonteaf](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455926_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Americana Style Ceramic Humidor Jar Depicting a Black Man Eating Corn by Johann Maresch: Austrian Johann Maresch earthenware jar which depicts a black man eating corn. This striking ceramic figure, measuring approximately 18 inches in height, depicts a jovial man enjoying an ear of corn.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8402/333173/179861229_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718233193)
![Casquette Nebelwerfer. Nebelwerfer cap.: Casquette Nebelwerfer. Modele pour sous-officier. En drap Feldgrau. Triple lisere Bordeau des unites Nebelwerfer. Bandeau en drap couleur vert canard. Insignes metalliques. Les insignes n ont pas ete](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409583_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Documents allemand. German documents.: Documents allemand. Comprenant un calendrier en papier cartonn e dat e 1944. Un journal Soldat Im Westen , du 13 janvier 1941. Un journal Signal, en francais, dat e du mois de mars 1943. Un livret int](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366075_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Documents Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine documents.: Documents Kriegsmarine. Comprenant une enveloppe marquee An den Franzosischen Kapit anleutnant Herrn Spitz Kiel. Une photo de groupe de marins de la Kriegsmarine. Un menu pour le Kapit anleutnant Herr](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410108_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Sacoche medicale allemande. German medical bag.: Sacoche medicale allemande. En cuir noir. Toutes les pattes et passants sont presents. Fabrication DLA 44 S. Contenant de nombreux pansements et bandages allemand. A noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366225_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Barette de d ecoration pendante. Hanging decoration bar.: Barette de d ecorations pendantes. Comprenant une m edaille pendante Dem Siegreichen Heere, plaquette Paris fix ee sur le ruban. Une m edaille pendante Zum Andenken an den Hundertsten Geburtstag des G](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366001_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Aigle de poitrine LW. Luftwaffe breast eagles.: Aigle de poitrine de la Luftwaffe. Comprenant un aigle de poitrine brode du premier type. Un aigle de poitrine du second type pour officier. Un aigle de poitrine du second type brode. A noter une cert](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409962_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Documentsallemand. German documents.: Documentallemand. Comprenant une demande de port d arme, datee du 7 fevrier 1941, emanant du Heeresverpflegungsstelleantwerpen. Un document marque Früher erschien die Sonderausgabeadolf Hitler Ein Ma](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455802_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Gamelle allemande. German bowl.: Gamelle allemande. En m etal. Epaisse peinture granuleuse Feldgrau. Peinture Feldgrau a 80%. Sans marquages visibles. Sangle en cuir noir, marquages illisibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366233_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Botte officier Heer. Heer officer boots.: Bottes d officier de la Heer. Paire homog ene en cuir noir. Brides de serrage au niveau sup erieur des bottes. Cuir souple. Talons ferr es, semelles en cuir lisse. Approximativement une pointure 41/42](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366097_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Baionnette allemande. German Bayonet.: Baionnette allemande. Garnitures en m etal nickel e, pr esentant quelques traces d usures et taches. Plaquettes en bak elite noire, quelques traces de colle visible sur une plaquette. Belle lame nicke](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366064_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Apple Pickers Marble Game ~ Tivoli: a beautifully lithographed game, large and Impressive, works well, when the boy at the top gets a marble in his basket, he tips it to his friend and he climbs down the tree then dumps it, late 19th or](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7314/330662/180630173_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1719167207)
![B eli ere de dague. Dagger hanger.: B eli ere de dague allemande. Galon argent et gris sur support en velours. Un mousqueton cass e. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. German dagger hanger. Silver and gray brai](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366063_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Ep ee bavaroise. Bayern sword.: Ep ee bavaroise. Garniture en m etal couleur dor e. Poign ee en bois pr esentant des manques. Filigrane or complet mais partiellement d efait. Lame courbe fortement oxyd ee, fabrication WKC, pointe ca](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366025_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Masque anti-gaz allemand. German gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz allemand. Modele en toile. Toutes les pieces metalliques sont peintes. Peinture jaune sable a 90%. Taille 2. Toutes les sangle sont presentes. Marquages 14 MAR 63 M. Indication nominat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409700_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Diplome Krimschild. Krimschild diploma.: Diplome Krimschild. En papier, attribue a l Oberleutnant Walter Tlach Stab AR 172, le 23 août 1942. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que quelques taches et traces de pliures. E](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409396_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Gamelle allemande. German bowl.: Gamelle allemande. En metal, la poignee de transport est presente. Peinture Feldgrau a 99%. Corps de la gamelle marque CFL 43. Couvercle marque CFL 43. Ensemble homogene. Sangle en cuir noir, marquage](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409385_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Medaille du 13 mars 1938. German medal.: Medaille du 13 mars 1938. Belle boite de couleur rouge. Aigle allemand dore sur le couvercle. Interieur double en tissu soyeux blanc et velours rouge. Fermoir fonctionnel. Medaille du 13 mars 1938, co](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409350_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Timbres REX. REX Stamps.: Timbres REX. Sous cadre moderne. Six modeles differents de timbres de REX. Dimensions sous cadre 22 x 28 cm.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX stamps. Under modern frame.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455746_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]