![Alexandro, Historiae Ecclesiasticae, 2vol. 1stEd. 1681 & 1683, Church History: Natali Alexandro, Noel Alexandre, "Historiae Ecclesiasticae", 1st Edition 1681 and 1683, Two volumes in Latin, Church History Europe. Hard covers, original 17th century gold tooled leather (small dama](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6304/326876/176214202_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716298906)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Alexandro, Historiae Ecclesiasticae, 2vol. 1stEd. 1681 & 1683, Church History: Natali Alexandro, Noel Alexandre, "Historiae Ecclesiasticae", 1st Edition 1681 and 1683, Two volumes in Latin, Church History Europe. Hard covers, original 17th century gold tooled leather (small dama](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6304/326876/176214202_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716298906)
![Medaille de service SS. German SS medal.: Medaille de service SS. Boite en carton noir, double de velours gris. Tres belles runes SS sur le couvercle. Medaille de service en metal couleur bronze, modele pour 8ans de service. Ruban plie d orig](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455688_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Ceinturon LW. Luftwaffe belt.: Ceinturon troupe de la Luftwaffe. En cuir marron, bouclerie en metal, taille 105, marquages fabricant illisibles, marquages regimentaires 3/flzg-sch celle I I. Boucle de ceinturon en aluminium grenele](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409912_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Mein kampf.: Mein Kampf. Modele offert pour les mariages. Premiere page bien rempli. Date 1938. Complet. Tranche de l ouvrage marquee Mein Kampf. Couverture plastique moderne. Coffret en carton complet. a noter un](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455775_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insigne des bless es or. German gold wounded badge.: Insigne des bless es or. Belle boite en carton, couleur marron. Etiquette sous la boite marqu ee E2971 2,9. Marquage du fabricant LDO sous le rabat. Insigne des bless e or, couleur or a 90%. Attache c](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366237_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Barette de d ecoration. Insignia barrette.: Barrettes de d ecorations pendantes. Comprenant une barrette disposant d un ruban de la m edaille du Front de l Est, d un ruban de la KVK avec glaive, d un ruban de la m edaille du Front de l Est, att](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366114_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Rappel de la croix de fer. Reminder of the iron cross.: Rappel de la croix de fer. En metal, couleur argent, attache complete. Code fabricant L/11, correspondant au fabricant Wilhelm Deumer, Ludenscheid. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410097_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Pi ece d etach ee dague LW. Luftwaffe dagger accessories.: Pi eces d etach ees de dague d officier de la Luftwaffe. Comprenant une poign ee en celluloid jaune. Une bobine de filigrane. Deux gardes avec aigle de la Luftwaffe. A noter une certaine usure et pati](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366316_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Flakkampfabzeichen.: Flakkampfabzeichen. En metal, presentant une belle patine. Attache complete, mais tordue, fabrication en deux parties. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat I](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409892_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![D ecors de bureau italien. Italian office decor.: D ecors de bureau italien. Faisceau disposant du profil de Benito Mussolini et d un aigle aux ailes d eploy e. Socle complet. Sans marquages visibles. Hauteur 28,5 cm. A noter une certaine usure et pa](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365973_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Piece detachee dague SA. SA Daggeraccessories.: Pieces detachees de dague SA. Comprenant une vis de poignee. Deux entrees de fourreau. Une garniture de fourreau. Une bouterolle. Une poignee en bois marron,avec insignes montes d origine. Une poignee](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178456007_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Jumelles 7 x 50. 7 x 50 binoculars.: Jumelles 7 x 50. Revetement en tres bon etat. Tres peu de marques d usures. Marquages BMK avec lettre O de couleur bleue. Dienstglass 7x50 94668. La sangle de transport est presente. Cache oculaire en](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409373_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Hilfskreuzer Kriegsabzeichen.: Hilfskreuzer Kriegsabzeichen. En metal. Dorure a 80%. Couleurargent a 70%.attache complete. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Hilfskreuzer Kriegsabzei](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455657_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Raquette Polizei. Police racket.: Raquette Polizei. Manche en bois. Cordelette post erieure. Partie m etallique disposant de l insigne Polizei ainsi que le marquage Halt Polizei. Biface. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi e](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366200_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Asprey & Co. English Art Deco Green Shagreen Box: Circa 1900 cigarette box beautifully finished in shagreen, This hinged box is an excellent example of Art Deco design, which often favored the use of exotic woods and skins for the finish of furniture](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8402/333173/179861178_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718233193)
![Toile de tente SS. SS tent canvas.: Toile de tente SS. Belles couleurs vives. Numero de coupons 6. Tous les boutons sont presents,ainsi que quelques cordelettes.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques taches](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455724_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insignes Deutsch British. German british insignia.: Insignes Deutsch British. Comprenant un insigne en m etal emaill e, marqu e Anglo German Youth Movement Capel Morris England 1936, boutonni ere compl ete, marquages Thomas Birmingham. Un insigne en m](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366287_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Gasplane.: Gasplane allemande. Housse en forte toile Feldgrau, les deux boutons pressions sont fonctionnels. Marquages JTB sous le rabat. Gasplane complete, pliee d origine, etiquette marquee BHP 159/42/1 80g. A](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409409_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Holster P39. P39 holster.: Holster P39. En cuir noir. La sangle de fermeture est compl ete. Les passants au dos sont complets. Marquages DLWP 1940, reste de marquages WAA. Marquages sous le rabat P38 Gefr O Zorn. A noter une ce](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366184_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Accessoires pour dagues. German dagger accessories.: Accessoires pour dagues. Comprenant une lame de dague de la Heer, fabrication Holler Solingen. Une dragonne pour dague d officier de la Heer. Deux garnitures en m etal pour dagues de la Heer. Une atta](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366101_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Baionnette de pompier. German firefighter bayonet.: Baionnette de pompier. Garnitures en metal, plaquettes en bakelite. Garde en S. Belle lame dans sa couleur nickelee d origine. Fabrication Solingen. Fourreau en metal, dans sa couleur d origine a 90%.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455953_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insigne REX. REX insignia.: Insigne REX. Modele brode sur fond en tissu coton noir. Visiblement demonte d une vareuse.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX badge. Embroidered design ona black cotton bac](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455747_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Ceinturon allemand. German belt.: Ceinturon allemand. Ceinturon en cuir noir, pr esentant quelques traces de moisissures. Bouclerie en m etal. Marquages partiellement illisibles, dat es 1941. Taille 100. Boucle de ceinturon en m etal,](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366239_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Mutze M1907 feldgrau d infanterie Ww1 german field cap: Bonnet allemand mod ele 1907 en drap feldgrau a bandeau et passepoil rouge, authentique. Reichscocarde cousue d epoque, Landcocarde Prusse cousue post erieurement. Doublure coton bien cousue en fond d](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365998_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]