Jumelles 7 x 50. Revetement en tres bon etat. Tres peu de marques d usures. Marquages BMK avec lettre O de couleur bleue. Dienstglass 7x50 94668. La sangle de transport est presente. Cache oculaire en cuir noir, ressort relativement souple. Patte de fixation a la boutonniere en cuir, legerement usee. Optiques claires et graduees presentant quelques taches. Housse en epais cuir noir, la tirette est complete, fabrication illisible, datee 1944 avec aigle Waa. La sangle de transport est presente, tout comme le passant au dos de la housse. A noter une legere usure et patine de la piece. Etat I-. Binoculars 7 x 50. Coating in very good condition. Very few wear marks. BMK markings with blue letter O. Dienstglass 7x50 94668. Carrying strap is present. Black leather eyepiece cover, relatively soft spring. Leather buttonhole attachment tab, slightly worn. Clear, graduated optics with a few stains. Thick black leather case, pull tab complete, manufacture illegible, dated 1944 with Waa eagle. The carrying strap is present, as is the loop on the back of the case. Slight wear and patina. Condition I-.
1-
- 29.2%
Jumelles 7 x 50. 7 x 50 binoculars.
Estimate €150 - €20,000
Current Price (2 bids)
€160
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Telescopes & Binoculars
More Items in German Telescopes & Binoculars
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
View MoreTOP