New Estate Consignment Liquidation 2017-07-15 Auction - 1249 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 51
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Lithograph  William VerdultTHE VIGIL     JOHN PETTIEOriginal Hand Draw, Ink Drawing  Signed  Dali - Shoes
Done
Colorado Springs, CO, United States
Auction Details

New Estate Consignment Liquidation

fine art, lithograph, limited edition, framed art, jewelry, watches, rolex, earrings, bracelets, rings, necklaces, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
24
SUMMER KITCHEN BARBARA APPLEGATE: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 26 1/4X20", FRAMED: 37 9/16X 31 5/16"
1208: SUMMER KITCHEN BARBARA APPLEGATEEst. $7,434-$8,260Lot Passed
Lithograph By Joan Miro: Lithograph By Joan Miro, Plate Signed, Limited Edition, Size Approx. 14 1/2 x 12 In. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He
1210: Lithograph By Joan MiroEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
VALLEY OF TREASURES SLAVA BRODINSKY: authentic serigraph signed, IMAGE SIZE: 11X18", FRAMED SIZE: 22 5/16X29 5/16"
1211: VALLEY OF TREASURES SLAVA BRODINSKYEst. $15,498-$17,220Lot Passed
PASSION III SHANNON GUSTAV: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 19 5/16X21 3/16", FRAMED SIZE: 29 1/8X30 15/16"
1214: PASSION III SHANNON GUSTAVEst. $7,632-$8,480Lot Passed
PORTOFINO GUIDO BORELLI: signed authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 5X7", FRAMED: 11X13"
1215: PORTOFINO GUIDO BORELLIEst. $3,816-$4,240Lot Passed
BONCLERTO-DETAIL II GUIDO BORELLI: signed authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 36X12", FRAMED; 45X21"
1218: BONCLERTO-DETAIL II GUIDO BORELLIEst. $6,678-$7,420Lot Passed
FUN IN VENICE G PETERG: authentic serigraph signed, IMAGE SIZE: 11X9", FRAMED SIZE: 17 11/16X15 11/16"
1221: FUN IN VENICE G PETERGEst. $9,774-$10,860Lot Passed
BELLA AMALFI GUIDO BORELLI: signed authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 16X20", FRAMED 26X30"
1223: BELLA AMALFI GUIDO BORELLIEst. $6,156-$6,840Lot Passed
HOUSE OF DECISION DAN CAMPANELLI: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 28X19", FRAMED: 38 5/8X29 5/8"
1227: HOUSE OF DECISION DAN CAMPANELLIEst. $5,922-$6,580Lot Passed
CELLIST WITH RED WINE BUFFET: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 10X13", FRAMED: 18 3/4X21 3/4"
1228: CELLIST WITH RED WINE BUFFETEst. $3,150-$3,500Lot Passed
Beautiful Sapphires Gold Ring.: Beautiful Sapphires Gold Ring. Sapphires approx. 17.cts, Gold approxx. 10kts.
1229: Beautiful Sapphires Gold Ring.Est. $7,600-$8,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus: In our opinion a work from the artist’s model, originating in his circle and cast during his lifetime or shortly thereafter, in the manner of Chiparus, broze sculpture. Base bearing the signature
1230: Bronze Sculpture - ChiparusEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
LA PLAGE, 1985 PIERRE DOUTRELEAU: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 30X21 3/4", FRAMED: 40 5/8X32 3/8"
1231: LA PLAGE, 1985 PIERRE DOUTRELEAUEst. $8,442-$9,380Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP