Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
MAY DISCOVERY AUCTION
AGOPB
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Living Estate Of Judith Naughton, May 26th
Clark's Auction Company
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Property from the Estate of Erika & Robert Brunson
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Ararity's Antique & Decorative Arts Auction 2
Ararity Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Huge Model Trains and Toy Auction
Embassy Auctions International
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Spring Coin Auction
The Magnusson Group
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Ararity Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
CARVAJAL
VENTE DE PRESTIGE
Antibes, France
VENTE DE PRESTIGE
CARVAJAL
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
0207: Important lutrin en chêne naturel sculpté représentant
Est.
€1,000
€1,500
Lot Passed
0208: Bureau en acajou ouvrant par cinq tiroirs, motif de col
Est.
€200
€300
0209: Miroir à pareclose en bois doré à décor de colombes, de
Est.
€250
€300
0210: Grand trumeau en bois rechampi vert et doré à décor
Est.
€500
€600
0211: Paire de bergères en bois sculpté mouluré rechampi
Est.
€200
€250
Lot Passed
0212: Table bouillotte en bois marqueté ouvrant par un tiroir
Est.
€150
€200
0213: Commode demi lune en marqueterie de bois, ouvrant par
Est.
€150
€200
Lot Passed
0214: Bureau à cylindre en acajou et placage d’acajou, deux
Est.
€800
€1,000
Lot Passed
0215: Salon composé d'un canapé et de quatre fauteuils en
Est.
€800
€1,000
0216: AUBUSSON Tapis à décor de fleurs polychromes 4 x 5 m
Est.
€2,000
€3,000
Lot Passed
0217: Fronton de miroir en bois ajouré, sculpté et doré
Est.
€150
€250
0218: Chevalet à crémaillère Porte un cartouche au dos" John
Est.
€200
€300
Lot Passed
0219: Table bouillotte en acajou et placage d’acajou, dessus
Est.
€100
€150
Lot Passed
0220: Petit bureau plat en bois de placage ouvrant par un
Est.
€100
€150
Lot Passed
0222: Commode en acajou ouvrant par trois tiroirs Garniture
Est.
€300
€500
0223: Lit double en bois noirci à décor floral polychrome,
Est.
€400
€600
0224: Etagère à musique et bois noirci à décor floral
Est.
€100
€150
0225: Petit guéridon en bois de placage clair Un tiroir en
Est.
€80
€120
0226: Vitrine en bois de placage Style Louis XV 170 x 97 x
Est.
€200
€300
Lot Passed
0227: Table de salle à manger ovale en acajou et placage
Est.
€200
€300
Lot Passed
0228: Commode à ressaut central en bois de placage ouvrant
Est.
€150
€250
Lot Passed
0229: Commode à ressaut central en bois de placage ouvrant
Est.
€500
€600
Lot Passed
0235: Vase en biscuit avec jeune paysanne Vers 1900 H : 17,5
Est.
€50
€80
Lot Passed
0236: FLORIBEL Cache-pot en faïence émaillée à décor
Est.
€80
€120
Prev
1
…
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
…
21
Next