Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction 2017-11-28 Auction - 512 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 4

SILVER OVERLAY LOETZ ART GLASS VASE WITHLARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEHERMAN MILLER INLAID WALNUT BEDROOM SUITE
Seaford, NY, United States

Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction

Come join us November 28th @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Great Neck , Massapequa & Wantagh. We will be featuring selection of fine bronze figures & clocks to include large 44" Marcel Debut bronze semi nude woman , (Pr) large Jean louis Gregoire bronze neo classical women , Bronze sconces to include Caldwell figural sconces & more ...Selection of marble , bronze & porcelain clocks , bronze fireplace tools & Dennis Abbe French deco etched glass fireplace screen. Collection of Fine porcelain to include Royal Vienna, (Pr) Large Old Paris Vases, Large Meissen Bacchanalian Centerpiece, fine art glass including Loetz silver overlay & Delatte Nancy ..Selection of silver to include large German Silver figural centerpiece , Tiffany & Co. Makers covered bowl, Russian silver with guilloche enamel & Nephrite Jade ...Collection of lithographs , Bootleggers Map, British Oil on Canvas & More .We also have selection of Persian Rugs & Still More to Come !
Lot Number: Lowest
19thC ENGLISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS OF: FISHERMANS HOME ON WATER FRONT LANDSCAPE SURROUNDED BY PEOPLE , ANIMALS & BOATS - (RELINED) 44" x 36" ; 49 1/2" x 42" FRAMED
0059: 19thC ENGLISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS OFEst. $200-$400
(Pr) VERY LARGE CARVED CEMENT ESTATE LIONS: BY AL's GARDEN ART ; MANUFACTURED BY FIORE STONE, INC - 17" x 29" x 47" (PLEASE NOTE THESE LIONS ARE HEAVY FOR SHIPPING ; PLEASE GET QUOTE ON FREIGHTING PRIOR TO BIDDING)
0061: (Pr) VERY LARGE CARVED CEMENT ESTATE LIONSEst. $800-$1,200
(Pr) CRYSTAL HURRICANE LAMPS WITH: PRISMS (SHADES ARE DIFFERENT SIZES) 6 1/2" x 27" ; 6 1/2" x 22"
0063: (Pr) CRYSTAL HURRICANE LAMPS WITHEst. $350-$450
GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS LAMP SHADE WITH: BROWN & PURPLE FOLIATE OVER AMBER GROUND - 12 1/2" x 6"
0064: GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS LAMP SHADE WITHEst. $400-$600
DELATTE NANCY CAMO ART GLASS CHARGER: 14 1/2" x 2"
0065: DELATTE NANCY CAMO ART GLASS CHARGEREst. $250-$350
SILVER OVERLAY LOETZ ART GLASS VASE WITH: FINE SILVER OVERLAY GARLANDS , FLOWERS & RAM HEADS OVER IRIDESCENT GREEN ART GLASS VASE - 4" x 9 1/2"
0066: SILVER OVERLAY LOETZ ART GLASS VASE WITHEst. $2,000-$2,500
LALIQUE "BICHES" FROSTED CRYSTAL VASE WITH: DEER IN LANDSCAPE - 5" x 7"
0067: LALIQUE "BICHES" FROSTED CRYSTAL VASE WITHEst. $400-$600
LOETZ IRIDESCENT OIL SPOT VASE: 6" x 5 1/4"
0068: LOETZ IRIDESCENT OIL SPOT VASEEst. $140-$250
LIMOGES ENAMEL PLAQUE WITH FIGURAL GROUPING: IN LANDSCAPE IN BRONZE FRAME - 8" x 6" ; 11 1/4" x 11"
0072: LIMOGES ENAMEL PLAQUE WITH FIGURAL GROUPINGEst. $800-$1,000
HAND PAINTED BLACK & WHITE PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF: YOUNG WOMAN WITH LONG BRAID - 10" x 14" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" FRAMED
0073: HAND PAINTED BLACK & WHITE PORCELAIN PLAQUE OFEst. $1,000-$1,500
RETICULATED SZOLNAY PORCELAIN EWER: (ONE CIRCLE MISSING) 8" x 14"
0076: RETICULATED SZOLNAY PORCELAIN EWEREst. $100-$200
HAND PAINTED WC LIMOGES VASE WITH FLOWERS: 6" x 11"
0077: HAND PAINTED WC LIMOGES VASE WITH FLOWERSEst. $250-$350
ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATE: "ORCHIS SAMBUCINA L " - 10" D
0078: ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATEEst. $300-$400
BLANC de CHINE KPM PORCELAIN CENTER BOWL: 13" x 5"
0079: BLANC de CHINE KPM PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLEst. $200-$300
(Pr) GERMAN MEISSEN STYLE SCHNEEBALLEN COVERED: VASES WITH HEAVILY ENCRUSTED FLOWERS , VINES, FRUIT & BIRDS - 8 1/2" x 18" (MISSING SOME BRANCHES , GLUED ON BOTTOM & DRILLED)
0080: (Pr) GERMAN MEISSEN STYLE SCHNEEBALLEN COVEREDEst. $1,600-$2,000