Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction 2017-11-28 Auction - 512 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 7

SILVER OVERLAY LOETZ ART GLASS VASE WITHLARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEHERMAN MILLER INLAID WALNUT BEDROOM SUITE
Seaford, NY, United States

Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction

Come join us November 28th @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Great Neck , Massapequa & Wantagh. We will be featuring selection of fine bronze figures & clocks to include large 44" Marcel Debut bronze semi nude woman , (Pr) large Jean louis Gregoire bronze neo classical women , Bronze sconces to include Caldwell figural sconces & more ...Selection of marble , bronze & porcelain clocks , bronze fireplace tools & Dennis Abbe French deco etched glass fireplace screen. Collection of Fine porcelain to include Royal Vienna, (Pr) Large Old Paris Vases, Large Meissen Bacchanalian Centerpiece, fine art glass including Loetz silver overlay & Delatte Nancy ..Selection of silver to include large German Silver figural centerpiece , Tiffany & Co. Makers covered bowl, Russian silver with guilloche enamel & Nephrite Jade ...Collection of lithographs , Bootleggers Map, British Oil on Canvas & More .We also have selection of Persian Rugs & Still More to Come !
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE MEISSEN VENUS & WINGED CUPID: INCISED J10 , No. 141 - 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 11"
0112: LARGE MEISSEN VENUS & WINGED CUPIDEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
BULBOUS ROYAL RUDOLSTADT PORTRAIT VASE: OF MARIE ANTOINETTE SURROUNDED BY GOLD DECORATIONS - 8" x 11"
0113: BULBOUS ROYAL RUDOLSTADT PORTRAIT VASEEst. $800-$1,000
CHINESE GOLD WASH SILVER COVERED BOWL: WITH ENAMEL DRAGONS SURROUNDING JADE MEDALLION WITH ENGRAVED PEACH & BAT HAVING JEWELED AGATE, CORAL & TURQOUISE STONE JEWELS - 45.05ozt OF SILVER ; 9" x 5" ; JADE IS 2 3/4" x 3"
0115: CHINESE GOLD WASH SILVER COVERED BOWLEst. $3,000-$4,000
(Pr) LARGE TERRACOTTA ORIENTALIST FIGURES: HOLDING URNS - 7" x 29" x 29"
0116: (Pr) LARGE TERRACOTTA ORIENTALIST FIGURESEst. $800-$1,000
ERNST WAHLISS , AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA PLAQUE: DEPICTING MOLDED RAISED REFLEIF MONKEYS HAVING TEA PARTY - 21" x 16" ; IMPRESSED MADE IN AUSTRIA , ERNST WAHLISS
0117: ERNST WAHLISS , AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA PLAQUEEst. $500-$700
AFTER ERNEST RANCOULET (FRENCH, 1842-1905): BRONZE STATUE OF (2) WOMEN AT THE BEACH "LE TROUVILLE" DEPICTING ONE JUMPING OVER THE OTHER , SIGNED RANCOULET - 14 1/2" x 9" x 23"
0120: AFTER ERNEST RANCOULET (FRENCH, 1842-1905)Est. $2,500-$3,000
OIL ON CANVAS OF WOMAN WITH CHERUB: SIGNED PERAULT ? , LOWER LEFT- 9 1/2" x 13" , 16" x 19" FRAMED
0121: OIL ON CANVAS OF WOMAN WITH CHERUBEst. $200-$300
(Pr) WATERCOLORS OF MAIDENS & CHERUBS WITH: FLOWERS , SIGNED C. CHENNIVIERE ? , LOWER RIGHT -12 1/2" x 16 1/2" , 19 1/2" x 24 1/2"
0122: (Pr) WATERCOLORS OF MAIDENS & CHERUBS WITHEst. $800-$1,000
19thC OIL ON CANVAS OF WOMEN WITH CHERUB: 23" x 32" UNFRAMED
0125: 19thC OIL ON CANVAS OF WOMEN WITH CHERUBEst. $300-$500
OIL ON CANVAS GROUPING SCENE OF CAVALIERS: SIGNED MASTI , LOWER RIGHT - 27 1/2" x 23 1/2" , 38" x 33 1/2" IN GILT FRAME
0126: OIL ON CANVAS GROUPING SCENE OF CAVALIERSEst. $500-$700
LARGE AUSTRIAN SILVER BEVELED EASEL MIRROR: WITH WOODEN BACKING - 16" x 18 3/4" x 1"
0128: LARGE AUSTRIAN SILVER BEVELED EASEL MIRROREst. $1,000-$1,200
(2) TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING DISHES: 10.68ozt ; 5" x 5 3/4"
0129: (2) TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING DISHESEst. $500-$600
LARGE RETICULATED GERMAN 800 SILVER CENTERPIECE: ORIGINAL LINER & CHERUBS SEATED ON HANDLES SURROUNDED BY SCROLLWORK & EMBOSSED MUSICAL CHERUB MEDALLIONS ,MARKED FP - 18 1/2" x 10" x 12" ; 60ozt
0130: LARGE RETICULATED GERMAN 800 SILVER CENTERPIECEEst. $3,500-$4,000
STERLING SILVER FLORAL REPOUSSE BOWL: 10" x 5" ; 25.35ozt
0131: STERLING SILVER FLORAL REPOUSSE BOWLEst. $900-$1,200
84 PERSIAN SILVER BOX WITH VIEW OF ISFAHAN: ENAMELED LID - 6 1/2" x 6 1/2' x 1 1/2" ; 24.2ozt
0133: 84 PERSIAN SILVER BOX WITH VIEW OF ISFAHANEst. $1,000-$1,500