Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction 2017-11-28 Auction - 512 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 6

SILVER OVERLAY LOETZ ART GLASS VASE WITHLARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEHERMAN MILLER INLAID WALNUT BEDROOM SUITE
Seaford, NY, United States

Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction

Come join us November 28th @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Great Neck , Massapequa & Wantagh. We will be featuring selection of fine bronze figures & clocks to include large 44" Marcel Debut bronze semi nude woman , (Pr) large Jean louis Gregoire bronze neo classical women , Bronze sconces to include Caldwell figural sconces & more ...Selection of marble , bronze & porcelain clocks , bronze fireplace tools & Dennis Abbe French deco etched glass fireplace screen. Collection of Fine porcelain to include Royal Vienna, (Pr) Large Old Paris Vases, Large Meissen Bacchanalian Centerpiece, fine art glass including Loetz silver overlay & Delatte Nancy ..Selection of silver to include large German Silver figural centerpiece , Tiffany & Co. Makers covered bowl, Russian silver with guilloche enamel & Nephrite Jade ...Collection of lithographs , Bootleggers Map, British Oil on Canvas & More .We also have selection of Persian Rugs & Still More to Come !
Lot Number: Lowest
19thC FRENCH EMPIRE 2-DOOR CABINET: WITH BRONZE MOUNTS & GLASS SHELVES - 56" x 19" x 69"
0088: 19thC FRENCH EMPIRE 2-DOOR CABINETEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
MEISSEN MONKEY BAND COMPOSER FIGURE: 4" x 6 1/2"
0092: MEISSEN MONKEY BAND COMPOSER FIGUREEst. $300-$500
(Pr) JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE (FRENCH, 1840-1890): BRONZE NEO CLASSICAL WOMEN HOLDING TORCHES ; RAISED ON MARBLE & BRONZE BASE ; SIGNED GREGOIRE ; 10" x 10" x 31 1/2"
0095: (Pr) JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE (FRENCH, 1840-1890)Est. $1,000-$1,500
(Pr) DORE BRONZE DRAGON FIRE PLACE CHENETS: 12" x 6" x 13"
0097: (Pr) DORE BRONZE DRAGON FIRE PLACE CHENETSEst. $700-$900
MARCEL DEBUT (FRENCH, 1865-1933) BRONZE: SEMI NUDE WOMAN ; SIGNED MARCEL DEBUT - 19" x 44"
0098: MARCEL DEBUT (FRENCH, 1865-1933) BRONZEEst. $2,600-$3,000
(Pr) BOHEMIAN COBALT OVERLAY LUSTRES: WITH PRISMS - 6" x 12"
0099: (Pr) BOHEMIAN COBALT OVERLAY LUSTRESEst. $600-$1,000
LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE: WITH BACCHANALIAN PUTTI FIGURES WITH WINE , GRAPES , FIRE & HARVEST DEPICTING THE (4) SEASONS RAISING FLORAL ENCRUSTED RETICULATED BASKET CENTERPIECE WITH TWIN HANDLES - 16" x 12" x 17"
0101: LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
LARGE HAND PAINTED SEVRES LAMP WITH CHILDREN: IN MEDALLION & FLOWERS INVERSO SURROUNDED BY FINE BRONZE MOUNTS & RAM HEAD HANDLES - - 10 1/2" x 19" ; 30" OVERALL
0102: LARGE HAND PAINTED SEVRES LAMP WITH CHILDRENEst. $1,000-$1,500
F & M PORCELAIN PERSIAN NAGILA HOOKAH: WITH PORTRAIT OF QAJAR DYNASTY , MOZAFFAR AL-DIN SHAH (1896-1907) WITH COMPLETE WORKS OF NAGILA - 5 1/2" x 27 1/2" OVERALL
0104: F & M PORCELAIN PERSIAN NAGILA HOOKAHEst. $800-$1,000
LARGE SILVER SPICE TOWER WITH FLAG: 6" x 3" x 13" TO TOP OF FLAG
0105: LARGE SILVER SPICE TOWER WITH FLAGEst. $600-$800
SILVER & MULTI TONE ENAMEL CASE: 5 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 1/4" ; 5.15ozt
0107: SILVER & MULTI TONE ENAMEL CASEEst. $350-$450
LARGE RUSSIAN 84 SILVER & CUT GLASS CENTERPIECE: WITH TWIN HANDLES COVERED WITH ACANTHUS LEAVES & (4) HOOF FEET ; WITH KL & 84 HALLMARKS- 18" x 9" x 14"
0108: LARGE RUSSIAN 84 SILVER & CUT GLASS CENTERPIECEEst. $9,000-$12,000
HAND PAINTED COBALT SEVRES PORCELAIN LAMP: WITH ROMANTIC SCENE & LANDSCAPE MEDALLIONS SURROUNDED BY BRONZE MOUNTS - URN IS 7" x 17" ; 31" TALL OVERALL
0109: HAND PAINTED COBALT SEVRES PORCELAIN LAMPEst. $600-$800