Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction 2017-11-28 Auction - 512 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 9

SILVER OVERLAY LOETZ ART GLASS VASE WITHLARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEHERMAN MILLER INLAID WALNUT BEDROOM SUITE
Seaford, NY, United States

Fall Antiques & Collectibles Auction

Come join us November 28th @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Great Neck , Massapequa & Wantagh. We will be featuring selection of fine bronze figures & clocks to include large 44" Marcel Debut bronze semi nude woman , (Pr) large Jean louis Gregoire bronze neo classical women , Bronze sconces to include Caldwell figural sconces & more ...Selection of marble , bronze & porcelain clocks , bronze fireplace tools & Dennis Abbe French deco etched glass fireplace screen. Collection of Fine porcelain to include Royal Vienna, (Pr) Large Old Paris Vases, Large Meissen Bacchanalian Centerpiece, fine art glass including Loetz silver overlay & Delatte Nancy ..Selection of silver to include large German Silver figural centerpiece , Tiffany & Co. Makers covered bowl, Russian silver with guilloche enamel & Nephrite Jade ...Collection of lithographs , Bootleggers Map, British Oil on Canvas & More .We also have selection of Persian Rugs & Still More to Come !
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE 3-PART JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE: WITH RAISED DRAGONS WRAPPED AROUND & FIGURAL FEET - 18" x 60"
0160: LARGE 3-PART JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSEEst. $800-$1,000
(Pr) 14kt GOLD & PEARL EARRINGS WITH PIN: LARGEST IS 1" ; 6grams
0160B: (Pr) 14kt GOLD & PEARL EARRINGS WITH PINEst. $160-$250
18kt RUBY , EMERALD & SAPPHIRE BELL CHARM: 6.3grams
0160C: 18kt RUBY , EMERALD & SAPPHIRE BELL CHARMEst. $200-$300
14kt WHITE GOLD FILIGREE FRAME CAMEO: 7.4grams TOTAL ; 1 1/4" x 1 1/2"
0160D: 14kt WHITE GOLD FILIGREE FRAME CAMEOEst. $140-$250
(Pr) 14kt MOBE PEARL EARRINGS & PENDANT: 14.7grams
0160E: (Pr) 14kt MOBE PEARL EARRINGS & PENDANTEst. $350-$450
(Pr) 14kt GOLD CAMEO SCREW BACK EARRINGS: 5.8grams ; 1/2" x 3/4"
0160F: (Pr) 14kt GOLD CAMEO SCREW BACK EARRINGSEst. $120-$225
14kt GOLD & PEARL BRACELET WITH NECKLACE: NECKLACE IS 16" ; BRACELET IS 7"
0160J: 14kt GOLD & PEARL BRACELET WITH NECKLACEEst. $140-$250
(Pr) 14kt GOLD VICTORIAN CUFFLINKS: 4.5grams ; 1/2" LONG
0160L: (Pr) 14kt GOLD VICTORIAN CUFFLINKSEst. $120-$225
14kt VICTORIAN ROSE GOLD LOCKET: 1 1/4" x 1 3/4" ; 7.1grams
0160M: 14kt VICTORIAN ROSE GOLD LOCKETEst. $200-$300
2-TONE 14kt GOLD NECKLACE - 16" LONG: 10.3grams
0160O: 2-TONE 14kt GOLD NECKLACE - 16" LONGEst. $350-$450
CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD 2-DRAWER CONSOLE: WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID BIRDS , FLOWERS & FOLIATE WITH CARVED DRAWERS - 16" x 40" x 33"
0161: CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD 2-DRAWER CONSOLEEst. $200-$300
CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD SIDE TABLE WITH: MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID BIRDS & FLOWERS - 15" x 21" x 28 1/2"
0163: CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD SIDE TABLE WITHEst. $100-$200
CARVED JADEITE SCREEN WITH GEISHA GIRL: ON STAND - 4" x 2 1/2" x 6 1/2"
0164: CARVED JADEITE SCREEN WITH GEISHA GIRLEst. $300-$500
LARGE ORNATE SILVER PLATE CENTER PIECE WITH: FOLIATE BRANCHES & BASKETS - 19" x 33" (MISSING GLASS)
0166: LARGE ORNATE SILVER PLATE CENTER PIECE WITHEst. $1,000-$1,500
GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRIPLE CANDELABRA: 3-WAY CONVERTABLE CANDELABRA - CANDLESTICK - 12" x 11 1/2" OVERALL
0167: GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRIPLE CANDELABRAEst. $200-$300