Design 2018-06-27 Auction - 445 Price Results - Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH in DE - Page 10
'Paris chair', 1988Tea trolley, 1930sWicker chair and ottoman, c. 1955
Munich, Germany

Design

A vey fine selection of European and American Design. Credit card payment is accepted up to a limit of ? 5.000.- Please note that we will charge an extra fee of 3,5% for credit card purchases.
Illuminated 'Fondo Marino' mirror, 2000s: Barnaba Fornasetti, 60 x 60 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plate glass, sheet steel, painted white, white Plexiglas. Marked: Maker's mark Fornasetti, Antonangeli.
0423: Illuminated 'Fondo Marino' mirror, 2000sEst. €600-€700
Illuminated 'Sole' mirror, 2000s: Barnaba Fornasetti, 110 x 55 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plate glass, sheet steel, painted white, white Plexiglas. Marked: Maker's mark Fornasetti, Antonangeli.
0424: Illuminated 'Sole' mirror, 2000sEst. €900-€1,000
'La chiave' lampe Berger, 2000s: Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 17 cm, D. 15.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black overglaze, lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI PROFUMI.
0425: 'La chiave' lampe Berger, 2000sEst. €250-€350
Illuminated 'Acrobati' mirror, 2000s: Barnaba Fornasetti, 80 x 60 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plate glass, sheet steel, painted white, white Plexiglas.
0426: Illuminated 'Acrobati' mirror, 2000sEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
'Tema e Variazioni' lampe Berger, 2000s: Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 17 cm, D. 15.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI PROFUMI.
0428: 'Tema e Variazioni' lampe Berger, 2000sEst. €250-€350Lot Passed
CD stand, 2001: Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 166 x 34 x 34 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Wood, lithographed and hand painted. Marked: Maker's badge.
0429: CD stand, 2001Est. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
'Mano' Incense stick case, 2010s: Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 20 x 7.5 x 2.7 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2010s. Lid of porcelain, glaze black, polychromatic overglaze, case: wood. Marked: Maker's mark.
0431: 'Mano' Incense stick case, 2010sEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Two 'Pistole' jars, 2010s: Barnaba Fornasetti , H. 15 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2010s. Porcelain, white, glazed, gold lithograph on dark blue. Marked: FORNASETTI PROFUMI.
0432: Two 'Pistole' jars, 2010sEst. €150-€250
'Malachite' scented candle, 2010s: Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 17.2 cm, D. 15.4 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic décor with gold. Marked: FORNASETTI PROFUMI.
0434: 'Malachite' scented candle, 2010sEst. €250-€300Lot Passed
'Scimmie' jar for scented candles, 2010s: Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 17.4 cm, D. 15.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI PROFUMI.
0435: 'Scimmie' jar for scented candles, 2010sEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
'Silenzio' scented candle, 2010s: Barnaba Fornasetti , H. 17.2 cm, D. 15.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, black and white lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI PROFUMI.
0438: 'Silenzio' scented candle, 2010sEst. €250-€350Lot Passed
Four '107' chairs, 1960: Gianfranco Frattini , H. 76 x 46 x 49 cm. Made by Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Milan. Nutwood, nut veneer, black leatherette.
0439: Four '107' chairs, 1960Est. €400-€500Lot Passed
'522' highboard, 1960: Gianfranco Frattini, H. 118.5 x 140.5 x 52.5 cm. Made by Bernini, Carate Brianza. Nutwood, nut veneer, stained dark.
0440: '522' highboard, 1960Est. €1,300-€1,500Lot Passed
'522' dining table, 1960: Gianfranco Frattini, H. 72.5 cm, D. 130 cm. Made by Bernini, Carate Brianza. Nutwood, nut veneer. Marked: Maker's label.
0441: '522' dining table, 1960Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
'Time-Life Executive Desk Chair', 1960: Charles Eames; Ray Eames, H. 90 x 69 x 70.5 cm. Made by Herman Miller, Zeeland, Mich. Cast aluminium, black leather.
0442: 'Time-Life Executive Desk Chair', 1960Est. €2,000-€2,200
Two floor lights, c. 1960: Italy, H. 173 cm. White marble, tubular steel, painted red resp. chrome-plated, sheet aluminium, painted red.
0443: Two floor lights, c. 1960Est. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
Standard ashtray, c. 1960: Italy, H. 67 cm. White marble, chrome-plated tubular steel, blue glass.
0444: Standard ashtray, c. 1960Est. €350-€400
Two floor lamps, c1960: J. T. Kalmar, Wien, J. T. Kalmar, Vienna. Two floor lamps, c1960. H. 157 cm, D. 50.5 cm. Metal frame, metal tube, sheet brass, leather cover, crème-white shade.
0445: Two floor lamps, c1960Est. €2,000-€2,200Lot Passed