Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints 2007-04-25 Auction - 580 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 24

67: Baedeker, Karl: OT-Führer West174: Grümbke, J. J.: Streifzüge durch das Rügenland97: Batty, Robert:  Scenery of the Rhine, Belgium and H
Berlin, Germany

Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints

Wed, Apr. 25: Lot # 1 - 247: A commented catalogue of old and rare geography, history and travel books. A fine selection deals with polar and southern pacific voyages. A department is dedicated to historical Prussia with Berlin, Brandenburg, and the former German East.

Wed: # 301 - 624: Decorative Prints - Historical Maps
Historical city views and vedutes, portraits; astronomy, monuments, peep show, fashion etc., including a fine department of rare birds pictures.

Following days:
Thu, Apr. 26: # 701 - 1471: Valuable Books
A wide selection of rare books.
Facsimile prints. Books about theology; architecture; pharmacy; sciences; agriculture; Horsemanship; Botany; technology ... Scarce cook books and works on gastronomy. Genealogy, numismatics, military books. Varia. Literature from the ages of Baroque to the late 19th ct. Scarce playing cards ...

Thu: # 1501 - 1734: Autograph Letters
Comprising a fine selection of famous men who worked in the fields of literature, science, art, music, ballet, movie and history.

Fri: # 2101 - 2355: Special Catalogue Alfred Richard Meyer
A catalogue presenting nearly 350 works by Alfred Richard Meyer (1956-1956), who wrote partly under his pseudonym Munkepunke. Meyer was one of the most important figures for the history of German literature in the Golden Twenties.

Fri (A-K), Sat (L-Z): # 2401 - 3255: Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts by Artists and Authors
A wide range of books on art and literature with great illustrations by the best artists of the 20th ct.

Sat: # 3301 - 3625: European Avant-Garde and Book Design
A rich collection of Avant-Garde books from Dada, Futurism and French Surrealism to more than 200 lots Czech book design.
Lot Number: Lowest
Osmanischer Soldat: Militarium: Osmanischer (?) Soldat in einer hügeligen Landschaft mit Palmen und Kakteen. Kreidelithographie, in der Art einer Gouache prachtvoll und sorgfältig zeitgenöss. koloriert. 27,2 x 19,1 cm. Um 1860.
0599: Osmanischer Soldat: MilitariumEst. €100-€120See Sold Price
Modeblätter: Wiener Moden: Wiener Moden. 103 Darstellungen von Damen- und Herrenmoden. 103 Kupferstiche mit zeitgenöss. Kolorit. 8vo. Fr. Stöber sc. 1817 bis 1849. Ausgezeichnete Drucke. Vielfach mit leichtem Textabklatsch,
0602: Modeblätter: Wiener ModenEst. €200-€300See Sold Price
Modeblätter: aus Journal des Dames: Damen- und Kindermoden. 15 Kupferstiche mit zeitgenöss. Kolorit. 8vo bis groß-4to. Meist aus: Le Journal des Dames et des Demoiselles. Edition Belge. Lamoureux impr., Ad. Goubaud et fils Edrs.
0604: Modeblätter: aus Journal des DamesEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Monatsblätter: Januar bis December: Monatsblätter. Die Monate Januar bis Dezember in dekorativen, jahreszeitlich bedingten Darstellungen. 12 anonyme Lithographien mit sorgfältigem Kolorit. Je ca 9 x 12 cm. Um 1860. Aus einem Bogen
0605: Monatsblätter: Januar bis DecemberEst. €300-€460Lot Passed
Scherenschnitte: verschiedene: Landschaft mit Pappeln im Wind; Zwei Kinder auf einer Wiese füttern ein Fohlen; Brustbild einer alten Frau, nach rechts. 3 anonyme Scherenschnitte. 4to bis 12mo. Um 1930. Das Portrait auf dem
0607: Scherenschnitte: verschiedeneEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Kriegs-Spiel: Kupferstichplan: Das Kriegs-Spiel Darinnen alles das jenige, was bey denen Marschen und Lägern der Kriegs-Heere, in den Schlachten, Gefechten, Belagerungen, und andern Kriegs-Verrichtungen beobachtet wird, genau und
0608: Kriegs-Spiel: KupferstichplanEst. €200-€300See Sold Price
Spiel-Pläne: Stierkampf/militär.Umzug: Zwei Spiel-Pläne, jeweils mit 48 Feldern, der erste mit militärischen Motiven, der zweite mit der Darstellung eines Stierkampfes. 2 Holzschnitte auf Bütten. Je 43 x 31 cm (Bogengröße). Das
0609: Spiel-Pläne: Stierkampf/militär.UmzugEst. €120-€200See Sold Price
Gänsespiel: Jeu de l'oie: Jeu de l'oie (Gänsespiel). Spielplan mit 63 Feldern, im Oval. Lithographie mit zeitgenöss. Kolorit und Goldhöhung. 37 x 50,5 cm. Imageries Reunies de Jarville-Nancy. Um 1890. Ausgezeichneter,
0610: Gänsespiel: Jeu de l'oieEst. €150-€260
Stierkampf-Szenen: verschiedene: Stierkampf-Szenen: Modo de presentar la muleta al toro; Segunda suerte con los toros que se cinen; Modo de poner las vanderillas de quarteo; Modo de esperar los toros aplomados; Huida de los toros
0611: Stierkampf-Szenen: verschiedeneEst. €120-€200Lot Passed
Generalpardon an alle: schlechte Komödianten: Generalpardon an alle schlechte Komödianten. Erlassen von M. G. Saphir ... den 1ten Decbr. 1830. Flugblatt (Einblattdruck) mit dreispaltigem Text über und vierspaltigem Text unter der
0615: Generalpardon an alle: schlechte KomödiantenEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Camelus Dromedarius: Tiere: Camelus Dromedarius. Kupferstich. 26,7 x 40,5 cm (Blattgröße). Maréchal Pinx., Miger Sc. Aus: Lacépède, B. G. D. de & G. Cuvier, La Ménagerie du Museum National ... Paris, 1801. Ausgezeichneter
0618: Camelus Dromedarius: TiereEst. €140-€220Lot Passed
Equus Quagga: Tiere: Equus Quagga. Kupferstich. 27 x 39,5 cm (Blattgröße). Peint par Maréchal, Gravé par Miger. Aus: Lacépède, B. G. D. de & G. Cuvier, La Ménagerie du Museum National ... Paris, 1801.
0619: Equus Quagga: TiereEst. €140-€220Lot Passed