Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints 2007-04-25 Auction - 580 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 20

67: Baedeker, Karl: OT-Führer West174: Grümbke, J. J.: Streifzüge durch das Rügenland97: Batty, Robert:  Scenery of the Rhine, Belgium and H
Berlin, Germany

Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints

Wed, Apr. 25: Lot # 1 - 247: A commented catalogue of old and rare geography, history and travel books. A fine selection deals with polar and southern pacific voyages. A department is dedicated to historical Prussia with Berlin, Brandenburg, and the former German East.

Wed: # 301 - 624: Decorative Prints - Historical Maps
Historical city views and vedutes, portraits; astronomy, monuments, peep show, fashion etc., including a fine department of rare birds pictures.

Following days:
Thu, Apr. 26: # 701 - 1471: Valuable Books
A wide selection of rare books.
Facsimile prints. Books about theology; architecture; pharmacy; sciences; agriculture; Horsemanship; Botany; technology ... Scarce cook books and works on gastronomy. Genealogy, numismatics, military books. Varia. Literature from the ages of Baroque to the late 19th ct. Scarce playing cards ...

Thu: # 1501 - 1734: Autograph Letters
Comprising a fine selection of famous men who worked in the fields of literature, science, art, music, ballet, movie and history.

Fri: # 2101 - 2355: Special Catalogue Alfred Richard Meyer
A catalogue presenting nearly 350 works by Alfred Richard Meyer (1956-1956), who wrote partly under his pseudonym Munkepunke. Meyer was one of the most important figures for the history of German literature in the Golden Twenties.

Fri (A-K), Sat (L-Z): # 2401 - 3255: Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts by Artists and Authors
A wide range of books on art and literature with great illustrations by the best artists of the 20th ct.

Sat: # 3301 - 3625: European Avant-Garde and Book Design
A rich collection of Avant-Garde books from Dada, Futurism and French Surrealism to more than 200 lots Czech book design.
Lot Number: Lowest
Tölz: Gesamtansicht: Tölz. Gesamtansicht. Kupferstich. 9 x 18 cm. Aus Merians Topographia Bavariae. Um 1645. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit Rand um die Einfassungslinien. - Beigegeben: 2 Gesamtansichten von Tölz. 2
0505: Tölz: GesamtansichtEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Trient (Braun Hogenberg): Tridentum: Trient. Tridentum, Trent. Gesamtansicht aus der Vogelschau. Radierung. 34,5 x 46 cm. Aus Braun und Hogenberg. Um 1580. Schöner Druck mit Rand.
0506: Trient (Braun Hogenberg): TridentumEst. €200-€300See Sold Price
Venedig (Guckkastenblatt): Markus Platz: - Prospect des St. Marcus Plazes in Venedig gegen der Uhr anzusehen. Kupferstich (Guckkastenblatt) mit kräftigem zeitgenössischen Kolorit. 29 x 40,5 cm. Desiné par Luc. Carlevarys, gravé par
0508: Venedig (Guckkastenblatt): Markus PlatzEst. €100-€150See Sold Price
Venedig / Como: Pio VI. in Venezia / Duomo: Venedig / Como - Ingresso fatto da Pio VI. in Venezia per il Canal Maggiore nel suo ritorno da Vienna ... Anonymer Kupferstich auf graugrünem Bütten. 21,5 x 30 cm. Um 1780. Herrlicher Druck mit
0509: Venedig / Como: Pio VI. in Venezia / DuomoEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Versailles / London: verschiedene Ansichten: Versailles / London - Chateau de: Vue prise de la grande avenue ... ; La Salle du Bal (Jardin de Versailles); Le Bains d'Apollon. 3 Kupferstiche mit zeitgenöss. Kolorit. Je ca 25,5 x 48 cm.
0511: Versailles / London: verschiedene AnsichtenEst. €260-€360See Sold Price
Warschau: Die ... Residentz ... in Polen: Warschau. Die gewöhnliche Residentz der Könige in Polen. Kupferstich. 16 x 36 cm. G(abriel) Bodenehr fec. et excud. Aug. V. Um 1720. Mit typographischer deutscher Beschreibung am linken Rand der
0513: Warschau: Die ... Residentz ... in PolenEst. €120-€200See Sold Price
Wartburg: verschiedene Ansichten: Wartburg. Drei verschiedene Ansichten. 3 in der Art von Gouachen zeitgenöss. prachtvoll kolorierte Kreidelithographien. Je ca 11 x 17 cm. 2 Bl. verso mit dem Verlags-Schildchen von Ed. Müller in
0514: Wartburg: verschiedene AnsichtenEst. €300-€460See Sold Price
Wien: Prospect: Wien. Prospect der Kayserl. Residentz-Statt Wien, wie solche gegen Abend anzusehen. Kupferstich. 14 x 37,5 cm. Gabriel Bodenehr excudit Aug. Vind. Um 1720. Mit typographischer deutscher Beschreibung
0515: Wien: ProspectEst. €100-€150See Sold Price
Wien: Schloß Schönbrunn: Wien - Das Kayserliche Lust-Schloß, Schönbrunn. Kupferstich. 29,7 x 44,7 cm. Joh. Adam Delsenbach fecit. Um 1720. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit schmalem Rand an zwei Seiten, rechts Plattenrand, unten
0516: Wien: Schloß SchönbrunnEst. €260-€360Lot Passed
Wien: Das Burgtor: Wien - Das Burgtor (vom Heldenplatz aus gesehen, im Vordergrund reiche Staffage). Anonyme Radierung mit feiner Aquatinta und sorgfältigem zeitgenöss. Kolorit. 21,1 x 27,7 cm. Um 1850. Herrlicher
0517: Wien: Das BurgtorEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Wien: Gesamtansicht: Wien - Ansicht von Wien (im Zentrum der Stephansdom, im Hintergrund Kahlen- und Leopoldsberg). Kreidelithographie mit gelblichem Tondruck. 29 x 38 cm. Lith. v. Buschbeck. Druck u. Verlag v. A.
0518: Wien: GesamtansichtEst. €120-€200See Sold Price
Wien: verschiedene Ansichten: Wien - Verschiedene Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung, darunter Stephansdom, Maria Stiegen, Karlskirche, Burgtor, Hofburg, Josephsplatz, Kohlmarkt, Graben, Hoher Markt, Ferdinandbrücke, Schönbrunn,
0519: Wien: verschiedene AnsichtenEst. €200-€300See Sold Price
Berlioz, Hector: Komponist: Berlioz, Hector. Hüftbild nach links mit faksimilierter Unterschrift. Kreidelithographie. 29 x 17 cm. Prinzhofer 1846. Gedr. B. J. Rauh. Verlag u. Eigenthum von H. F. Müller's Kunsthandlung in
0521: Berlioz, Hector: KomponistEst. €500-€750See Sold Price
Braunschweig, Leopold von: u. a. Portraits: Braunschweig, Leopold Herzog zu Braunschweig u. Lüneburg. Brustbild im Profil nach links, im Rund; darunter eine kleine Szene im Rettungsboot an der Oder in Frankfurt. Kupferstich. 13 x 8 cm.
0522: Braunschweig, Leopold von: u. a. PortraitsEst. €200-€300See Sold Price
Deutscher Orden: Hoch- und Landesmeister: Deutscher Orden. Hoch- und Landesmeister des Deutschen Ritterordens, darunter Otto von Kerpen, Poppo von Osterna, Hartmann von Heldrungen, Burchard von Schwanden, Gottfried von Hohenlohe, Ludolf
0524: Deutscher Orden: Hoch- und LandesmeisterEst. €260-€400See Sold Price