FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 10
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
FRANCOISE GILOT SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTER: SIGNED POSTER
0219: FRANCOISE GILOT SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $150-$200
See Sold Price
12 VINTAGE VINYLS: (5) FIVE COMPLETE ALBUMS. SALT & PEPPER, MEET BEATLES,RUBBER SOUL, HELP, ABBEY ROAD. (3) NO COVERS (1) APPLE JAM (5-6 SIDES) (1) REVOLVER (1) HARD DAYS NIGHT. (1) JIMI HENDRIX EXPERIENCE. (1)
0222: 12 VINTAGE VINYLSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Sold
VINTAGE ROCK 16 PC: HEADLINERS: JOHN LENNON, BOB DYLAN, HERMAN HERMITS, PETER FRAMPTON, PINK FLOYD, JAMES GANG, CREAM, DOORS, ERIC CLAPTON
0224: VINTAGE ROCK 16 PCEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON: LATE 19TH C pc. BROUGHT OVER TO U.S FROM RUSSIA (ESCAPED CIVIL WAR) PENCIL/CHARCOAL DIMENSIONS: 17"x23" ; 24"x30" FRAMED
0225: PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTONEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Sold
SET OF BLOCKBUSTER DVD MOVIES.: MANY GREAT DVDs.
0229: SET OF BLOCKBUSTER DVD MOVIES.Est. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
SET OF BLOCKBUSTER DVD MOVIES.: GREAT SELECTION OF A WIDE VARIETY OF MOVIES.
0230: SET OF BLOCKBUSTER DVD MOVIES.Est. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
DVD BLOCKBUSTER MOVIES: ASSORTMENT OF DVDS FROM BLOCKBUSTER. A LARGE VARIETY FROM YEARS PASSED.
0231: DVD BLOCKBUSTER MOVIESEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
TWO "LOVELY OILS": (1). SIGNED BERTRUMSTRAUSS 1954 "OCEAN LANE" DIMENSIONS: 23"x17 1/2"; 28 1/2"x22" (1). "CARRIBEAN PARADISE" DIMENSIONS: 23
0233: TWO "LOVELY OILS"Est. $60-$80
See Sold Price
Sold
GEORGE BJORK LAND "WINDER SLED RIDE W/C: GEORGE BJORKLAND (AMERICAN NJ ARTIST) W/C "WINDER SLED RIDE" LOVELY PC.
0234: GEORGE BJORK LAND "WINDER SLED RIDE W/CEst. $200-$300
See Sold Price
Sold
MUSIC CD'S "ROCK" 45 PC's: HEADLINERS: REO SPEEDWAGON, BARRY MANILOW 2 SETS, 10,000 MANIACS, RONNIE RAIT, BRUCE SPRINGSTEIN, ECT
0236: MUSIC CD'S "ROCK" 45 PC'sEst. $100-$120
See Sold Price
VINTAGE ELECTRONICS 5 PC: CD PLAYER, CASSETTE PLAYER, RADIO, PANASONIC VIDEO RECORDER
0238: VINTAGE ELECTRONICS 5 PCEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
Sold
GRANDMA/GRANDSON SHINE: (1) GRANDMA MOSES "SUGARING" F/G DIMENSIONS 23 1/2"x20" (1) WILL MOSES "CRONES COTTAGE IN WINTER"F/G 21"x23 1/2"
0239: GRANDMA/GRANDSON SHINEEst. $40-$60
See Sold Price
SIGNED WILL MOSES LOT: "WILL MOSES SIGNS" GRANDSON OF GRANDMA MOSES(1) "RAISE THE ALARM" SIGNED L/R(1) GIRLS NIGHT OUT SIGNED L/R
0240: SIGNED WILL MOSES LOTEst. $60-$80Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP