FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 7
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
UNOPENED VINYL - "VINTAGE" 10 PC: HEADLINERS: NEAL DIAMOND, BAD COMPANY. PAVAROTTI, LOBOS, BUDDY HOLLY, ETC.
0145: UNOPENED VINYL - "VINTAGE" 10 PCEst. $100-$120
See Sold Price
UNOPED "VINTAGE" VINYL 9 PC: HEADLINERS: ELEANOR STERBER,PAVAROTTI, MONTOVANI, MARCIA BALL, ECT.
0146: UNOPED "VINTAGE" VINYL 9 PCEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
Sold
VINTAGE ROCK PREMIUM VINYLS - 40 PCS: HEADLINERS: CLAPTON, CHICAGO, BEACH BOYS,MONKEEYTINY TURNER, SUPREMES, ROLLING STONES
0147: VINTAGE ROCK PREMIUM VINYLS - 40 PCSEst. $100-$120
See Sold Price
WALTER SATTERLEE, O/C "LOVEBIRDS": WALTER SATTERLEE (AMERICAN, 1844 - 1908)BROOKLYN BORN" O/C "LOVEBIRDS" DIMENSIONS: 30x40 ; 34x44 FRAMED. RE-LINED
0151: WALTER SATTERLEE, O/C "LOVEBIRDS"Est. $1,800-$2,500Lot Passed
Sold
VINTAGE ROCK PREMIUM 28 PC: HEADLINERS: CROSBY,STONES, NEIL DIAMOND, MONKEES,ECT
0152: VINTAGE ROCK PREMIUM 28 PCEst. $100-$120
See Sold Price
VINTAGE ROCK VINYLS 31 PCS: HEADLINERS: FLEETWOOD MAC, PETER PAUL AND MARY, BOBBY VINTON, ETC.
0153: VINTAGE ROCK VINYLS 31 PCSEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
ORIGINAL BEAUTIES: (1) SIGNED LEDNEY 1946; SOFT PASTEL LANDSCAPE.DIMENSIONS: 10 1/2x13 3/4" ; 17x21" F/G(2) SIGNED OF HWL OIL/BOARD "LAZYTOWN IN COLOR"DIMENSIONS: 15 1/2"x12"; 22x18" F/G
0154: ORIGINAL BEAUTIESEst. $120-$160Lot Passed
Sold
WILLIAM ANTON CARRICK, W/C, SIGNED: WILLIAM ANTON CARRICK (BRITISH 1879 -1964)W/C "NEW LOCHRANZA - AARAN" SIGNED L/R14"x10";24"x20" F/G
0155: WILLIAM ANTON CARRICK, W/C, SIGNEDEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
"VINTAGE SHEET MUSIC": BONANZA 175 SHEETS. ABSOLUTELY WONDERFUL GRAPHICS.
0159: "VINTAGE SHEET MUSIC"Est. $80-$100
See Sold Price
BONANZA COLLECTOR'S LOT: ANTHONY TROLLOPE 6 SET THE PULITZER NOVELS, THE BARSETSHIRE NOVELS. NEVER READ 48+ VINTAGE PAPER + MAGAZINES; NEW YORKER, LOOK, POST, MISC.
0160: BONANZA COLLECTOR'S LOTEst. $40-$60Lot Passed
Sold
VINTAGE PAPER BONANZA: MOVIE STILLS, PRINTS, DOCUMENTS, MAGAZINES,, ADVERTISEMENT, 19TH C MAP, ETC...LOADED LOT!
0161: VINTAGE PAPER BONANZAEst. $40-$60
See Sold Price
MAXWELL ELKAN, O/BRD, SIGNED: MAXWELL ELKAN (1918 - 2000)FAMOUS ILLUSTRATIOR O/BRD,"CHILDREN ENJOY OCEAN"DIMENSIONS: 21 3/4"x28"; 24"x31"
0164: MAXWELL ELKAN, O/BRD, SIGNEDEst. $120-$180Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY O/C "CHORES": 19TH CENTURY O/C "CHORES" INTERIOR 19TH CENTURY WAY OF LIFE, DIMENSIONS:18 1/2"x24"; 23"x24" PERIOD FRAME "FOLK ART PAINTING"
0165: 19TH CENTURY O/C "CHORES"Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
Sold
"STANDING GUARD" LOT: TIN STATUES, GUARDSMEN & CEREMONIAL SWORD
0167: "STANDING GUARD" LOTEst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
Sold
WAR REMNANTS COLLECTION.: COLLECTION OF MILITARY PINS, MEDALS, ENSIGNIAS, BUTTONS, HELMETS, ETC.
0168: WAR REMNANTS COLLECTION.Est. $100-$150
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP