FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 11

Cuddebackville, NY, United States

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO WONDERFUL SIGNED PRINTS: 2 WONDERFUL SIGNED PRINTS(1) SPORTING CLASSICS '96 JOSEPH H SULKOWSKI SIGNED L/R.F/G DIMENSIONS: 27 1/2"x21 1/2" (1) MANCHESTER FARM LEXINGTON KY '86" ANTHONY M. ALONSO SIGNED L/R, F/G DIMENSIONS:
0241: TWO WONDERFUL SIGNED PRINTSEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
ARTIST'S SIGN: (1) JACQUES BOUYSSOU (1926 0 1997 FRENCH)TITLED ARTIST PROOF PRINT (FRENCH) "CARTES"DIMENSIONS 17"x21" F/G(2) B.UREFREMEUS SIGNED LITHO 15/150.DIMENSIONS:20"x22" F/G
0242: ARTIST'S SIGNEst. $80-$120Lot Passed
VINTAGE PUBLICATION: A GREAT ASSORTMENT OF MAGAZINES , NEWSPAPERS, PUBLICATION ECT..."LOADED"
0243: VINTAGE PUBLICATIONEst. $40-$60Lot Passed
YANKEE COLLECTORS LOT: BANNERS, BASEBALL CARDS, PICTORIALS, BOOKS, PLAQUE, UNCUT METS BASEBALL CARD ECT.
0244: YANKEE COLLECTORS LOTEst. $40-$60
OIL GOES LOUD: (1) "FIERY MTNS" DIMENSIONS: 15"x19 1/2", 23"x25" (1) HOME SWEET HOME SIGNED L/R 23"x11" ; 28"x16" FRAMED
0246: OIL GOES LOUDEst. $60-$80Lot Passed
"HOME AND WATER" O/C: "HOME AND WATER" O/C DIMENSIONS" 24"x18"; 34"x27"
0247: "HOME AND WATER" O/CEst. $60-$80Lot Passed
BOATS AND OILS, SIGNED, ON TWO: (1) DESIDERIA CORSINI O/C 11"x23"; 33"x20" FRAMED (1) BRIAN ROCHE O/C 11"x23; 17 1/2"x29 1/4" FRAMED
0249: BOATS AND OILS, SIGNED, ON TWOEst. $80-$100
PHONO/RADIO PLAYER: ANTIQUE REPRODUCTION PHONO/RADIO PLAYER
0257: PHONO/RADIO PLAYEREst. $80-$100Lot Passed
SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS ANTIQUE REPRODUCTION: SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS ANTIQUE REPRODUCTION PHONO/RADIO/CASETTE/CD PLAYER
0258: SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS ANTIQUE REPRODUCTIONEst. $100-$120
RITA GENET SIGNED W/C'S 2pc: RITA GENET (AMERICAN/JAMAICAN ARTIST)SIGNED W/Cs '71(2) 18"x24" ; 24 1/2"x31" F/G
0260: RITA GENET SIGNED W/C'S 2pcEst. $60-$80
JOHN W HILTON PRINT: FAMOUS DESERT ARTIST/INVENTOR GEMOLOGIST JOHN W. HILTON WITH LITTLE FORMAL EDUCATION, SIGNED VERSO INSCRIBED TO FELLOW ARTIST JANET WHEELER. "SMOKE TREES AND THUNDER HEADS. DIMENSIONS: 21"x17" FRAMED.
0261: JOHN W HILTON PRINTEst. $120-$140
SIGNED LITHO LANDSCAPES: (1) DALHART WINDBERG "QUIET GRAN OVER" COA DIMENSIONS: 28"x20" F/G (1) PADEN SIGNED MIYAKO I ARTIST PROOF SIGNED L/R
0263: SIGNED LITHO LANDSCAPESEst. $60-$80