Spring Antique Auction 2019-03-20 Auction - 566 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

A PAIR OF GERMAN PORCELAIN AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAANTIQUE PATINATED COPPER WEATHERVANEHOUSE OF FABERGE IMPERIAL JEWELED EGG
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Spring Antique Auction

FINE FURNITURE, KPM PORCELAIN, SEVRES, MEISSEN, ENAMELS, BRONZES and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE BURMESE SILVER BOWL ARTISI SIGNED: Measures 7" D. Estimate $600-800
0001: ANTIQUE BURMESE SILVER BOWL ARTISI SIGNEDEst. $600-$800
AUSTRIAN ENAMEL CLOCK: Circa 1900. Measures 8" High. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0002: AUSTRIAN ENAMEL CLOCKEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE SIGNED WAGNER: Porcelain measures 6" x 4" unframed. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0005: 19TH C. GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE SIGNED WAGNEREst. $1,000-$1,200
19TH C. DUTCH SILVER BOWL: Measures 9" L. Estimate $600-800
0006: 19TH C. DUTCH SILVER BOWLEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURAL CLOCK: Circa 1880. Measures 19" High. Movement missing. Estimate $8.000-10.000
0014: 19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURAL CLOCKEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
CHINESE CLAD SILVER ENAMEL AND JADE TEAPOT: Measures 4.5" H. Estimate $200-300
0015: CHINESE CLAD SILVER ENAMEL AND JADE TEAPOTEst. $200-$300
A LARGE STERLING SILVER LADEL: Measures 14" L. Marked. Estimate $250-300
0016: A LARGE STERLING SILVER LADELEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
19TH C. GILT LOBMEYR VASE: Measures 8" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0017: 19TH C. GILT LOBMEYR VASEEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1900. Porcelain plaque measures 10" x 8" unframed. Excellent condition. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0018: LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed