Spring Antique Auction 2019-03-20 Auction - 566 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 4

A PAIR OF GERMAN PORCELAIN AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAANTIQUE PATINATED COPPER WEATHERVANEHOUSE OF FABERGE IMPERIAL JEWELED EGG
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Spring Antique Auction

FINE FURNITURE, KPM PORCELAIN, SEVRES, MEISSEN, ENAMELS, BRONZES and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF MINIATURE MEISSEN BIRDS: Measuring 2.5". Both in excellent condition. Estimate $200-250
0086: PAIR OF MINIATURE MEISSEN BIRDSEst. $200-$250
GOOD PERSIAN SENEH KILIM CIRCA 1920: Measures : 6 ft. 9 in. x 4 ft. 4 in. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0090: GOOD PERSIAN SENEH KILIM CIRCA 1920Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN VASE AND COVER: Artist signed. Measures 13.5" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0098: 19TH C. MEISSEN VASE AND COVEREst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN ENAMEL CLOCK: Circa 1920. Measures 7" High. Estimate $800-1.000
0100: ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN ENAMEL CLOCKEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER BELT: Marked 84 and maker's initials in crylic on all pieces. Weighs 245 grams. Estimate $3.000-3.500
0104: RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER BELTEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS DISH: Measures 8.5" D. Excellent condition. Estimate $400-500
0105: 19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS DISHEst. $400-$500Lot Passed