Spring Antique Auction 2019-03-20 Auction - 566 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 5

A PAIR OF GERMAN PORCELAIN AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAANTIQUE PATINATED COPPER WEATHERVANEHOUSE OF FABERGE IMPERIAL JEWELED EGG
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Spring Antique Auction

FINE FURNITURE, KPM PORCELAIN, SEVRES, MEISSEN, ENAMELS, BRONZES and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
SIGNED F. LINKE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLE: Circa 1900. Signed F. LINKE. Dimensions: 16.5" x 25.5" x 28.5" H. Excellent condition. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0109: SIGNED F. LINKE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLEEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP CIRCA 1900: Measures 10" W. 8.5" High. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0111: A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP CIRCA 1900Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
A LARGE CHINESE SILVER ENAMEL CRANE: Inset with coral. Measures 11.5" High. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0113: A LARGE CHINESE SILVER ENAMEL CRANEEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
ANTIQUE FRENCH INTERIOR OIL PAINTING: Circa 1900. Elegant Figures in an 18th Century Interior .Signed "A Rivier" l.l. . Oil on canvas, 18 x 31 5/8 in. (45.0 x 80.0 cm), framed. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0115: ANTIQUE FRENCH INTERIOR OIL PAINTINGEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
19TH C. VIENNESE ENAMEL SILVER BOWL: Measures 5" D. Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0118: 19TH C. VIENNESE ENAMEL SILVER BOWLEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
ENAMELED AND GILT MOSER VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 10" High. Good condition. Estimate $400-600
0119: ENAMELED AND GILT MOSER VASEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
A ZENITH BACCARAT 8 LIGHT CHANDELIER: Circa 1900. Measures 45" H., 28" Diameter. Very good condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000
0124: A ZENITH BACCARAT 8 LIGHT CHANDELIEREst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
A PALATIAL FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL MIRROR: Circa 1880. Measures 24.5" H. Estimate $15.000-20.000
0127: A PALATIAL FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL MIRROREst. $15,000-$20,000