Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
|
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Log In
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
MAY DISCOVERY AUCTION
AGOPB
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Living Estate Of Judith Naughton, May 26th
Clark's Auction Company
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Living Estate Of Judith Naughton, May 26th
Clark's Auction Company
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Home + Interiors: Collections
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Iconic Sports and Memorabilia Auction
AJ Willner Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
IMPORTANT POST MEMORIAL DAY AUCTION
William Smith Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Weekly: Throwback 90s/00s Fashion
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
Cambi Casa D'Aste
Pendulerie and Table Clocks
Done
Genova, Italy
Auction Details
Pendulerie and Table Clocks
Cambi Casa D'Aste
A selection of clocks from private Italian collections
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
View:
24
Sold
0001: Orologio a lanterna a doppia campana. Saverius
Est.
€2,000
-
€2,500
See Sold Price
Sold
0002: Orologio a lanterna in metallo dorato, XVII secolo,
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
0003: Orologio a lanterna in metallo dipinto, XVI secolo,
Est.
€3,000
-
€3,500
See Sold Price
Sold
0004: Orologio a lanterna in metallo dipinto, XVII secolo,
Est.
€800
-
€1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
0005: Orologio con cassa in rame sbalzato, XVII secolo,
Est.
€1,500
-
€1,800
See Sold Price
Sold
0006: Orologio italiano a lanterna, XVII secolo,
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
0007: Orologio a lanterna con cassa in ottone, XVII-XVIII
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
0008: Orologio a lanterna in metallo dorato, XVIII secolo,
Est.
€1,500
-
€1,800
See Sold Price
Sold
0009: Orologio a lanterna con cassa in rame sbalzato, Italia
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
0010: Orologio a lanterna in metallo dipinto, XVII secolo,
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,200
See Sold Price
0011: Orologio a lanterna, Paulus Botti, Napoli XVIII secolo,
Est.
€4,500
-
€5,000
Lot Passed
0012: Orologio Gotico con cassa in metallo dipinto. Francia
Est.
€5,000
-
€6,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0013: Pendola da muro in metallo dipinto, XIX secolo,
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
0014: Orologio Frisia a coda, XIX secolo,
Est.
€500
-
€600
See Sold Price
Sold
0015: Orologio a torre con cassa in noce Christoforo Belloli,
Est.
€1,500
-
€2,000
See Sold Price
Sold
0016: Orologio a saliera in bronzo dorato con quadrante
Est.
€4,000
-
€5,000
See Sold Price
Sold
0017: Pendola da tavolo con cassa in legno, XVIII secolo,
Est.
€1,200
-
€1,500
See Sold Price
0018: Orologio con cassa in legno ebanizzato, Germania XIX
Est.
€1,200
-
€1,500
Lot Passed
0019: Pendola da tavolo con cassa in legno di noce, Ferrara,
Est.
€1,500
-
€1,800
Lot Passed
0020: Pendola Luigi XV con cassa in legno lastronato. Palermo
Est.
€2,000
-
€2,500
Lot Passed
Sold
0021: Pendola romana con cassa impiallacciata in palissandro
Est.
€2,500
-
€3,000
See Sold Price
Sold
0022: Pendola da tavolo Luigi XV con cassa in legno
Est.
€4,000
-
€5,000
See Sold Price
0023: Pendola romana con cassa impiallacciata in palissandro?
Est.
€2,500
-
€3,000
Lot Passed
0024: Pendola romana con cassa impiallacciata in noce, Roma,
Est.
€2,000
-
€2,500
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
Next
View:
24
TOP