Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II 2008-01-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 7
LiveAuctioneers Logo

937: 19TH C. RUSSIAN OIL ON PAPER ON BOARD "CLIFFS" 809: 19TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED  A. BRODSZKY580: AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT  BRONZE CHANDELIER
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
LOUIS XV STYLE SLIPPER CHAIR SIGNED JANSEN: LOUIS XV STYLE GREY PAINTED SLIPPER CHAIR SIGNED JANSEN UPHOLSTERED IN FOLIATE COTTON CHINTZ (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 31.5" H X (18.25" H (SEAT) X 22.25" W X 23" D
0611: LOUIS XV STYLE SLIPPER CHAIR SIGNED JANSENEst. $400-$600
See Sold Price
Sold
18TH C. LOUIS XV/XVI ORMOLU INLAID COMMODE: MID 18TH C. LOUIS XV/XVI ORMOLU MOUNTED INLAID MAHOGANY COMMODE APPROX. 34.5" H X 44.5" W X 19.25" D (EXCELLENT CONDITION)
0613: 18TH C. LOUIS XV/XVI ORMOLU INLAID COMMODEEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE TULIPWOOD BUFFET BY JANSEN: LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED TULIPWOOD & MAHOGANY BUFFET BY JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN)APPROX. 36" H X 70.5" W X 16.25" D
0614: LOUIS XVI STYLE TULIPWOOD BUFFET BY JANSENEst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
Sold
JANSEN LOUIS XVI STYLE EXTENSION DINING TABLE: LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED MAHOGANY EXTENSION DINING TABLE WITH 2 LEAVES STAMPED JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN)APPROX. 29.5" H X 48" W X 118.75" (OPEN) EACH LEAF 21.75"
0615: JANSEN LOUIS XVI STYLE EXTENSION DINING TABLEEst. $6,000-$8,000See Sold Price
Sold
SET 12 FRENCH GILT DINING CHAIRS STAMPED JANSEN: SET OF 12 FRENCH 1940'S PARCEL GILT BLACK LACQUERED DINING CHAIRS STAMPED JANSEN UPHOLSTERED IN WHITE MUSLIN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 35.5" H (SEAT 19.75"H) X 18.5" W X 21.5" D
0616: SET 12 FRENCH GILT DINING CHAIRS STAMPED JANSENEst. $5,000-$7,000
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED ARMCHAIRS: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE WHITE PAINTED ARMCHAIRS STAMPED WITH 5 DIGITS UPHOLSTERED IN BLUE COTTON (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 31.75" H (17.75" SEAT H) X 29" W X 33" D
0617: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED ARMCHAIRSEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY SIDE TABLE BY JANSEN: LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY & LEATHER VENEERED SIDE TABLE BY JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 26.5" H X 27.25" W X 17.5" D
0619: LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY SIDE TABLE BY JANSENEst. $800-$1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE PICKLED ARMCHAIRS BY JANSEN: PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE PICKLED ARMCHAIRS BY JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN)
0620: PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE PICKLED ARMCHAIRS BY JANSENEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR JANSEN DIRECTOIRE STYLE GUERIDON TABLES: PAIR DIRECTOIRE STYLE BRASS MOUNTED EBONIZED GUERIDON TABLES BY JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN)APPROX. 28.75" H X 26.75" W
0621: PAIR JANSEN DIRECTOIRE STYLE GUERIDON TABLESEst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE SERVING TABLE STAMPED JANSEN: LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY SERVING TABLE STAMPED JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 27.25" H X 61.25" W X 16.75" D (33.5" OPEN)
0622: LOUIS XVI STYLE SERVING TABLE STAMPED JANSENEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE WHITE PAINTED BERGERE CHAIRS: PAIR MID 20TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE WHITE PAINTED BERGERE CHAIRS UPHOLSTERED IN WHITE MUSLIN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 38.25" H (SEAT 22" H) X 28.5" W X 31" D (WEIGHT APPROX. 25-30 LBS FOR BOTH)
0623: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE WHITE PAINTED BERGERE CHAIRSEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XV STYLE WRITING TABLE STAMPED JANSEN: LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY WRITING TABLE STAMPED JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 28" H X 49.5" W X 19" D
0624: LOUIS XV STYLE WRITING TABLE STAMPED JANSENEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SCREENS BY JANSEN: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE CREAM PAINTED 3 PANEL SCREENS BY JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) EACH PANEL APPROX. 64" H X 19" W
0626: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SCREENS BY JANSENEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE COFFEE TABLE STAMPED JANSEN: LOUIS XVI STYLE BLACK LACQUERED COFFEE TABLE STAMPED JANSEN (PROPERTY OF GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 16" H X 48" W X 19" D
0631: LOUIS XVI STYLE COFFEE TABLE STAMPED JANSENEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR MURANO GLASS VASES CA. 1940: PAIR MURANO GLASS VASES CA. 1940 (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 13.25" H
0633: PAIR MURANO GLASS VASES CA. 1940Est. $200-$300See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP