Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II 2008-01-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 6
LiveAuctioneers Logo

937: 19TH C. RUSSIAN OIL ON PAPER ON BOARD "CLIFFS" 809: 19TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED  A. BRODSZKY580: AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT  BRONZE CHANDELIER
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
MURANO GLASS FLORAL BLUE & PINK CHANDELIER: (581)MURANO GLASS FLORAL BLUE & PINK CHANDELIER APPROX. 22.5" H X 24" W (SOME ARMS MISSING BUT DOES DIMINISH OVERALL LOOK OF FIXTURE WHEN HANGING)
0581: MURANO GLASS FLORAL BLUE & PINK CHANDELIEREst. $600-$900See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH ART DECO PINK HANGING DOME FIXTURE: FRENCH PINK ART DECO HANGING DOME FIXTURE CA. 1930'S APPROX. 15" RND (GOOD CONDITION)
0583: FRENCH ART DECO PINK HANGING DOME FIXTUREEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
PALACE SIZE TIERED CRYSTAL CHANDELIER: LATE 20TH C. PALACE SIZE TIERED CRYSTAL CHANDELIER APPROX. 55" H X 36" W (EXCELLENT CONDITION)
0585: PALACE SIZE TIERED CRYSTAL CHANDELIEREst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
Sold
12 LIGHT CRYSTAL & BRASS CHANDELIER: 12 LIGHT CRYSTAL & BRASS CHANDELIER (1 CRYSTAL BOBECHE NEEDS REPAIR)
0586: 12 LIGHT CRYSTAL & BRASS CHANDELIEREst. $400-$600See Sold Price
Sold
6 LIGHT BEADED LANTERN FIXTURE: 6 LIGHT BEADED LANTERN FIXTURE
0587: 6 LIGHT BEADED LANTERN FIXTUREEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
8 ARM BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIER: 8 ARM BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIER APPROX. 26" W X 24" H
0588: 8 ARM BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIEREst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
COLONIAL 8 ARM BRONZE CHANDELIER: COLONIAL 8 ARM BRONZE CHANDELIER APPROX. 30" W X 22" H
0589: COLONIAL 8 ARM BRONZE CHANDELIEREst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
20TH C. ORIENTALIST BRONZE CHANDELIER: EARLY 20TH C. ORIENTALIST ETCHED & BLACK BRONZE CHANDELIER (GOOD CONDITION, WIRING LOOKS GOOD) APPROX. 15 LBS.
0590: 20TH C. ORIENTALIST BRONZE CHANDELIEREst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
CONTINENTAL ROCOCO STYLE BRONZE CHANDELIER: CONTINENTAL 9 ARM ROCOCO STYLE BRONZE CHANDELIER WITH DRAGON MASKS APPROX. 30" H X 25" D APPROX. 40 LBS. (GOOD CONDITION, NEEDS WIRING & NEW SOCKETS)
0591: CONTINENTAL ROCOCO STYLE BRONZE CHANDELIEREst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. BRONZE CHERUB 2 LIGHT FIXTURE: 19TH C. BRONZE CHERUB 2 LIGHT FIXTURE APPROX. 14" H X 12" W (VERY GOOD CONDITION)
0592: 19TH C. BRONZE CHERUB 2 LIGHT FIXTUREEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
ROUND BRONZE LANTERN: ROUND BRONZE LANTERN WITH 4 GLASS PANELS APPROX. 30" H X 14" D (WORKING CONDITION, DOES NOT NEED REWIRING)
0595: ROUND BRONZE LANTERNEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR OF 1940'S PARCEL GILT LACQUER SIDE TABLES: PAIR OF 1940'S PARCEL GILT RED LACQUER SIDE TABLES WITH DECORATED MIRRORED TOPS IN THE CHINESE TASTE APPROX. 16" H X 27.25" W X 19.25" D
0601: PAIR OF 1940'S PARCEL GILT LACQUER SIDE TABLESEst. $1,500-$2,500
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL TABLES: PAIR CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE CARVED FIGURAL SIDE TABLES WITH BLACK MARBLE TOPS CA. 1900-20'S APPROX. 24" H X 21.25" W X 15.5" D (WOOD)
0602: PAIR CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL TABLESEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
COFFEE TABLE WITH CHINESE COROMANDEL PANEL: BLACK LACQUERED COFFEE TABLE INSET WITH CHINESE COROMANDEL PANEL APPROX. 19" H X 47" W X 21" D
0604: COFFEE TABLE WITH CHINESE COROMANDEL PANELEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH 1940'S LACQUERED COFFEE TABLE BY JANSEN: FRENCH 1940'S BRONZE & BLACK LACQUERED COFFEE TABLE WITH PATCH GILT TOP BY JANSEN APPROX. 18.25" H X 31.5" W X 16" D
0606: FRENCH 1940'S LACQUERED COFFEE TABLE BY JANSENEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP