MEDALS - HELMETS - SABERS 2019-10-18 Auction - 350 Price Results - Zorrilla Subastas in uy - Page 14

Spanish ShakoUruguayan superior army Officer gala swordSpanish plaque, "Grand Cross of the Order of San
Montevideo, Uruguay

MEDALS - HELMETS - SABERS

First day begins with a varied selection of over a hundred military medals from around the world; continues with a notable collection of diverse types of military helmets from differents eras and countries, including classic pickelhaubes and WWI and WWII French, British and German steel helmets; and ends with an interesting set of 19th century sabres and cold weapons from different backgrounds, ranging from European to South American and Asian.
Lot Number: Lowest
Japanese Yari wooden spear: Lanza yari japonesa en madera. Hoja de tres caras. Virola y regatón en metal pintado color negro. Grip con cordón laqueado color negro y bordeaux. Largo: 212 cm.
0313: Japanese Yari wooden spearEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Russian Khanjar: Khanjar ruso. Hoja de dos filos con desangrador y marcajes de fabricante. Cabo con cachas en madera lisa y aplicaciones en bronce. Vaina en madera laqueada color negro, averiada, con bocavaina,
0314: Russian KhanjarEst. $100-$150
West African Mandingo curved saber: Sable curvo mandingo del África occidental. Empuñadura y vaina en cuero repujado. Principios del siglo XIX.
0315: West African Mandingo curved saberEst. $120-$150
Italian pair of bronze epaulettes: Par de charreteras italianas, en bronce, con cruz de San Lázaro y canelones en hilo de oro.
0319: Italian pair of bronze epaulettesEst. $100-$120
Spanish pair of epaulettes for Officer: Par de charreteras españolas de oficial. Época Segunda República.
0321: Spanish pair of epaulettes for OfficerEst. $50-$80
Prussian pair of epaulettes: Par de charreteras prusianas, en metal e hilos plateados, con número "12" y dos estrellas en bronce.
0324: Prussian pair of epaulettesEst. $100-$120
Two British epaulettes: Dos charreteras británicas, en cota de malla, un con inscripción "GGBG" y otra con inscripción "Ceylon MR".
0325: Two British epaulettesEst. $60-$90
Italian Artillery pair of epaulettes: Par de charreteras italianas de artillería, en bronce, con canelones en hilo de oro.
0326: Italian Artillery pair of epaulettesEst. $100-$120
Set of different military pieces: Lote de charreteras, piezas de bandolera para cartuchera e insignia de lanceros del ejército uruguayo.
0328: Set of different military piecesEst. $60-$80
Two Spanish pair of epaulettes: Dos pares de charreteras españolas. Uno naval, con botón, emblema y estrella en bronce dorado. Otro con botón, y número "84" en metal. Fines del siglo XIX.
0329: Two Spanish pair of epaulettesEst. $50-$70
Set of six German epaulettes: Lote de seis charreteras alemanas. WWII.
0330: Set of six German epaulettesEst. $60-$80
Spanish Artillery Officer gorget: Gola española de oficial de artillería, en estuche original. Época Alfonso XIII.
0331: Spanish Artillery Officer gorgetEst. $120-$150
French Nacional Guard Officer gorget: Gola francesa de oficial de la Guardia Nacional, modelo 1830.
0332: French Nacional Guard Officer gorgetEst. $120-$150
Spanish Officer army gorget: Gola española de oficial del ejército. Época Alfonso XIII.
0333: Spanish Officer army gorgetEst. $120-$150
French Infantry Officer gorget: Gola francesa de oficial de infantería, modelo 1830.
0334: French Infantry Officer gorgetEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
French Infantry Officer gorget: Gola francesa de oficial de infantería, modelo 1848.
0335: French Infantry Officer gorgetEst. $120-$150
French Infantry Officer gorget: Gola francesa de oficial de infantería. Época Segundo Imperio.
0336: French Infantry Officer gorgetEst. $120-$150