Auction A81 - Part 2: Decorative Art 2019-11-23 Auction - 844 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in de

Prunkpendule "Vier Jahreszeiten" auf Sockel —Reiterfigur "Feldmarschall Graf Khevenhüller" —Kopf — China, Nördliche Qi-Dynastie - 550-577
Bamberg, Germany

Auction A81 - Part 2: Decorative Art

5. Porcelain 701 - 756 6. Ceramics 761 - 897 7. Glass 901 - 929 8. Jewellery & Vertu 931 - 980 9. Silver & Plated 991 ? 1070 10. 20th Century Decorative Arts, Studioglass & Design 1081 - 1217 11. Fine European Furniture, Carpets, Clocks and Frames 1221 - 1423 12. Asian and non-European Art 1431 - 1613
Lot Number: Lowest
Amor, Herzen fangend — Meissen, um 1900: Amor, heart catching — Meissen, around 1900 Designed by August Ringler 1889-90. With winged Amorette hearts locked in a basket on an oval pedestal set with rocailles. Porcelain with polychrome
0704: Amor, Herzen fangend — Meissen, um 1900Est. €220-€440
Allegorie "Der Geruch" — Meissen, 20. Jh.: Allegory ''The Smell'' — Meissen, 20th c. Design Johann Carl Schönheit 1772, from the series of 5 senses. Ladies sitting at a table with a flower basket and bottle, smelling a flower.
0708: Allegorie "Der Geruch" — Meissen, 20. Jh.Est. €320-€640
Nadelbüchse — 18. Jh. —: Needle Bush — 18th century Curved, conical corpus with vaulted hinged lid and gilt floral relief bronce mounting; painted representation of a lady with two cavaliers in a park-like landscape
0709: Nadelbüchse — 18. Jh. —Est. €2,800-€5,600Lot Passed
Scheurich, Paul — Dame mit Hündchen: Scheurich, Paul — Lady with puppy (New York 1883-1945 Brandenburg/Havel) For Porcelain manufacturing company Nymphenburg, design 1916. White porcelain. Pressed mark on base and carved model
0713: Scheurich, Paul — Dame mit HündchenEst. €300-€600
Behrens, Hans — Hirschkuh: Behrens, Hans — Hind (Hamburg 1882-1952 Frankfurt am Main) For porcelain manufactory Nymphenburg, design 1904. Porcelain, painter's monogram ''J.H.'' for Johann Hahrer on the pedestal,
0716: Behrens, Hans — HirschkuhEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
Kärner, Theodor — Tiger mit erlegtem Pfau: Kärner, Theodor — Tiger with peacock (Hohenberg a.d. Eger 1884-1966 Munich) For Rosenthal, branch factory Bahnhof Selb, design 1925, 1927 molding. Porcelain with naturalistic painting.
0719: Kärner, Theodor — Tiger mit erlegtem PfauEst. €1,200-€2,400
Valentin, Max — Aschermittwoch: Valentin, Max — Aschermittwoch (Fürstenwalde 1875-1931 Berlin) For Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Stammwerk Selb, design 1929, contemporary design. Sad Pierrot with lute and cat. Porcelain with
0720: Valentin, Max — AschermittwochEst. €500-€1,000
Klee, Fritz — Papagei auf Goldkugel: Klee, Fritz — Parrot on gold ball (Würzburg 1876-1976 Stuttgart) For Lorenz Hutschenreuther AG, Department of Art in Selb, model number 22, design before 1916, 1920s moulding. White
0724: Klee, Fritz — Papagei auf GoldkugelEst. €40-€80